Sports look
Subject to change
——————
Today
——————
High school girls & boys golf
Marquette at Great Northern Conference meet, at Menominee, 3 p.m. EDT
——————
High school boys & girls track & field
Negaunee, Westwood, Houghton, Calumet at Negaunee Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
——————
High school boys tennis
Ishpeming at Gwinn, 4 p.m.
Marquette at Gladstone, 4 p.m.
——————
High school baseball
Gwinn at Superior Central (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Houghton at Marquette, 4 p.m.
Escanaba at Negaunee, 4:30 p.m.
Superior Central at Bark River-Harris (doubleheader), 4 p.m. EDT
——————
High school softball
Gwinn at Houghton (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Superior Central at North Dickinson (doubleheader), 4 p.m. EDT
Marquette at Kingsford, 4:45 p.m. EDT
——————
Friday
——————
High school girls & boys golf
Negaunee, Westwood at Norway Invitational (boys only), 10 a.m. EDT
——————
High school boys tennis
Westwood at Escanaba, 1 p.m.
Munising at Menominee, 4 p.m. EDT
——————
High school softball
Negaunee at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Calumet at Marquette, 4 p.m.
Munising at Rapid River (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
——————
High school girls soccer
Marquette at Superior Dome Invitational, at Marquette, 4 p.m.
——————
High school boys & girls track & field
Marquette at Neenah, Wis., Invitational, 5 p.m. EDT
——————
Saturday
——————
High school softball
Escanaba at Westwood, noon
Ishpeming at Hillman Tournament
——————
NMU events
Women’s lacrosse: at Concordia-St. Paul, in St. Paul, Minn., time TBD
Women’s track & field: St. Norbert College Invitational, at De Pere, Wis., time TBD
——————
Sunday
——————
High school baseball
Westwood at Gwinn (doubleheader), 1 p.m.
——————
Monday
——————
High school girls & boys golf
Marquette at Great Northern Conference meet, at Gladstone, 10 a.m.
Munising, Newberry, Manistique, Bark River-Harris at Manistique quadrangular, 4 p.m.
——————
High school boys tennis
Negaunee at Marquette, 2 p.m.
——————
High school girls & boys track & field
Ishpeming, Westwood, Munising, Republic-Michigamme at Gwinn Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
——————
High school baseball
Marquette at Escanaba, 4 p.m.
Negaunee at Norway, 4:30 p.m. EDT
——————
High school softball
Ishpeming at L’Anse (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Manistique at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Marquette at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.
Munising at Norway (doubleheader), 4:30 p.m. EDT
Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau (doubleheader), 4:30 p.m. EDT
——————
High school girls soccer
Marquette at Iron Mountain, 7 p.m. EDT