On The Air
Subject to change
———————-
Today
———————-
Tennis
• WTA Charleston, early rounds, 11 a.m., Tennis Channel
———————-
Major League Baseball
• Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals OR Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds, 12:30 p.m. or 1 p.m., MLB Network
• Detroit Tigers at Houston Astros, 2 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit (TV) and WDBC 94.5 FM & 680 AM (radio-Escanaba)
• Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners OR Cleveland Guardians at Oakland A’s, 3:30 p.m. or 4 p.m., MLB Network
• Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals, 7 p.m., MLB Network
———————-
Men’s soccer
• German Cup, quarterfinals: Borussia Dortmund at RB Leipzig, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU
• English Premier League: Newcastle United at West Ham United, 3 p.m., USA
• French Cup, semifinals: Lyon at Nantes, 3 p.m., FS2
• CONMEBOL Under-17 Championship, group stage, at Guayaquil, Ecuador: Chile vs. Colombia, 5:15 p.m., FS2
• CONMEBOL Under-17 Championship, group stage, at Guayaquil, Ecuador: Uruguay vs. Ecuador, 7:45 p.m., FS2
• CONCACAF Champions League, quarterfinals: Tigres UANL at Motogua, 8 p.m., FS1
• CONCACAF Champions League, quarterfinals: Los Angeles FC at Vancouver, 10 p.m., FS1
———————-
Golf
• Masters: practice round & Par 3 Contest, at Augusta, Ga., 3 p.m., ESPN
———————-
International women’s hockey
• World Championship, group stage, at Brampton, Ontario: U.S. vs. Japan, 3 p.m., NHL Network
• World Championship, group stage, at Brampton, Ontario: Switzerland vs. Canada, 7 p.m., NHL Network
———————-
College softball
• Michigan at Michigan State, 5 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Northwestern at Illinois, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Furman at Clemson, 7 p.m., ACC Network
———————-
College women’s lacrosse
• Johns Hopkins at Maryland, 5 p.m., ESPNU
———————-
Pro basketball
• Brooklyn Nets at Detroit Pistons, 7 p.m., BS Detroit Extra
• Chicago Bulls at Milwaukee Bucks, 7:45 p.m., ESPN
• Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers, 10 p.m., ESPN
———————-
Pro hockey
• Tampa Bay Lightning at New York Rangers, 7:30 p.m., TNT
• Edmonton Oilers at Anaheim Ducks, 10 p.m., TNT
———————-
Thursday
———————-
Australian rules football
• Australian AFL: Collingwood at Brisbane, 5:30 a.m., FS2
———————-
Major League Baseball
• Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, 1 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit (TV) and WDBC 94.5 FM & 680 AM (radio-Escanaba)
———————-
Golf
• PGA Tour: Masters, first round, at Augusta, Ga., 3 p.m., ESPN
———————-
High school basketball
• Girls: State Champions Invitational, opening round, at Washington: Curtis (Wash.) vs. Roselle Catholic (N.J.), 4 p.m., ESPNU
• Boys: State Champions Invitational, opening round, at Washington: Desert Vista (Ariz.) vs. Morris Catholic (N.J.), 6 p.m., ESPNU
———————-
College hockey
• NCAA Tournament, Frozen Four semifinals, at Tampa, Fla.: Minnesota vs. Boston University, 5 p.m., ESPN2
• NCAA Tournament, Frozen Four semifinals, at Tampa, Fla.: Michigan vs. Quinnipiac, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2
———————-
College women’s lacrosse
• Northwestern at Rutgers, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network
———————-
Pro hockey
• Buffalo Sabres at Detroit Red Wings, 7:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
———————-
Pro basketball
• Miami Heat at Philadelphia 76ers, 7:30 p.m., TNT
• Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns, 10 p.m., TNT
———————-
College baseball
• Florida at Tennessee, 8 p.m., ESPNU
• San Diego at Gonzaga, 11 p.m., ESPNU