On The Air
Subject to change
——————-
Today
——————-
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Madrid, early rounds, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————-
International men’s hockey
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage: Canada vs. Sweden, noon, NHL Network
——————-
Major League Baseball
• Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Guardians OR Philadelphia Phillies at Cincinnati Reds, 1 p.m., MLB Network
• Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington Nationals OR San Diego Padres at Colorado Rockies, 4 p.m. (joined in progress), MLB Network
• Oakland A’s at New York Yankees, 7 p.m., MLB Network
——————-
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton & Hove Albion, 3 p.m., USA
——————-
Golf
• PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, first round, at Avondale, La., 3:30 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: LA Championship, first round, at Los Angeles, 6:30 p.m., Golf Channel
• DP World Tour: Handa Championship, second round, at Omitama, Japan, 11 p.m., Golf Channel
——————-
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: Florida Panthers at Tampa Bay Lightning, 7 p.m., TBS
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: Carolina Hurricanes at New York Islanders, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
——————-
College baseball
• Virginia vs. Boston College, at Fenway Park, Boston, 7 p.m., ACC Network
• Alabama at Mississippi, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
• Missouri at Tennessee, 7:30 p.m., SEC Network
——————-
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 3: New York Knicks at Philadelphia 76ers, 7:30 p.m., TNT & TruTV
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 3: Denver Nuggets at Los Angeles Lakers, 10 p.m., TNT & TruTV
——————-
Pro football
• NFL Draft, round 1, at Detroit, 8 p.m., WBUP-ABC, ESPN & NFL Network
——————-
Friday
——————-
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Madrid, early rounds, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————-
Men’s rugby
• Australia-New Zealand NRL: Parramatta at Manly-Warringah, 6 a.m., FS2
——————-
Golf
• PGA Champions Tour: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, first round, at Duluth, Ga., noon, Golf Channel
• PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, second round, at Avondale, La., 3:30 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: LA Championship, second round, at Los Angeles, 6:30 p.m., Golf Channel
• DP World Tour: Handa Championship, third round, at Omitama, Japan, 11 p.m., Golf Channel
——————-
Major League Baseball
• Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers, 1 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
——————-
College baseball
• Illinois at Maryland, 5 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Missouri at Tennessee, 5:30 p.m., FS1
• Purdue vs. Northwestern, at Chicago (Wrigley Field), 8 p.m., Big 10 Network
——————-
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 3: Milwaukee Bucks at Indiana Pacers, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 3: Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas Mavericks, 8 p.m., ESPN
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 3: Minnesota Timberwolves at Phoenix Suns, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
——————-
Pro football
• NFL Draft, rounds 2 & 3, at Detroit, 7 p.m., WBUP-ABC, ESPN & NFL Network; 8 p.m., ESPN2
——————-
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: New York Rangers at Washington Capitals, 7 p.m., TNT & TruTV
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: Vancouver Canukcs at Nashville Predators, 7:30 p.m., TBS
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: Winnipeg Jets at Colorado Avalanche, 10 p.m., CBC, TNT & TruTV (tentative)
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 3: Edmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings, 10:30 p.m., TBS
——————-
Auto racing
• ARCA Menards Series: event TBA, 7 p.m., FS1
• NASCAR Xfinity Series, BetRivers 200, at Dover, Del.: qualifying, 11 p.m. (taped), FS1
——————-
Men’s rugby
• Major League Rugby: Old Glory DC at Utah, 9 p.m., FS1