Negaunee High School announces honor roll

The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2017-2018 academic year.

Grade 9

With Distinction (All A’s)

Larissa Anderson, Morgan Carlson, Kaytlinn Ellis, Allison Ennett, Courtney Enright Andrew Feys, Hannah Gaboury, Mara Heino, Finn Helppi, Sierra Hendrickson, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Faith Mager, Tara Mankee, Lexi Mason, Lukas Nelson, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Emilia Palomaki, Zachary Reule, Grace Rogers, Jillian Skewis, Katrina Symons, Lily Ulvila, Morgan Ulvila, Amara Wallner.

A’s and B’s

Adelynn Brown, Jacob Cattron, Maxwell Churack, Dallas Ducoli, Gabe DuPont, Montana Ellis, Alexis Haenlein, Evan Hill, Cody Johns, Kaitlyn Koski, Jacob Kunnari, Aleah LaJoie, Ethan Lemoyne, Ella Lunseth, Nathan Marcotte, Katie McEachern, Nina Nieminsky, Connor O’Dovero, Chloe Oxenford, Magdelaina Pascoe, Rachael Popko, Cami Rajala, William Rutherford, John Schouten, Melodi Silverstone, Matthew Skewis, Arnold Spickerman, Caitlin Stenfors, Anika Tervo, Preston Toutant, Shayla Williams.

Grade 10

With Distinction (All A’s)

Madison Downey, Drew DuShane, Eric Etelamaki, Breanne Giotto, Alexa Gravedoni, Leo Helppi, Wesley Johnson, Chas Kumpula, Antoinette Levra, Fisher Libby, Drew Lindberg, Hailey McAllister, Shaylee Menhennick, Alex Munson, Chloe Norman, Ashley Oleksy, Emily Paupore, Alec Prusi, Kalob Reynolds, Mackenzie Ryan, Jakson Sager, Erik Salminen, Rachel Schouten, Jacob Sikora, Jadyn Smith, Jason Waterman, May Waters.

A’s and B’s

Eric Anderson, Elijah Barchue, Josua Bedard, Bradley Bossert, Matthew Frusti, Steven Gooseberry, Jadan Grobar, Skylar Hall, Christopher Hill, Sydney Hodgins, Louis LaForais, Emily LaForest, Taylor LaFreniere, Trinity Lanier, Raena Larson, Gary Lawton, Ian Mahler, Allie Mahoski, Davin Marshall, Hannah Montgomery, Rylie Nummela, Kelsey Oas, Adam Ogea, Tanner Peterson, Rachael Phillips, Emma Plaxco, Jordyn Robinson, Corey Sansom, Abbie Tollefson, Emily Vercoe, Chloe Williams, Timothy Ziegler.

Grade 11

With Distinction (All A’s)

Maci Aho, Abigail Boehmer, Molly Coonen, Payton Drew, Miah Giotto, Elijah Kaiser, MacKenzie Karki, Theo Kumpula, Malia Lacar, Jordon Mason, Abigail Nelson, Cassidy Orr, Olivia Piziali, Collin Remilong, Ander Sorensen, Alexxus Taavola, Grace Ulvila, Hannah Voskuhl, Jaden West, Ethan Wright, Shelby Yesney.

A’s and B’s

Jessica Bowman, Trecia Brady, Keegan Erva, Daniel Gooseberry, Shelby Gorman, Adrianna Gustafson, Kalli Gustitis, Dallas Hall, Jessica Heroux, Elizabeth Hewitt, Tyler Hinstala, Alec Johnson, Julia Johnson, Kylar Kallioinen, Thomas Kinjorski, Mykenna Kontio, Jacob Larson, Collin Little, Naomi Mattson, Yuan Mingqing, Carmen Ollila, Katherine Popko, Joshua Randall, Sierra Rosten, Peter Ruokola, Destiny Stanaway, Katlyn Varty, Rebecca Yunk.

Grade 12

With Distinction (All A’s)

Diana D’abaldo, Caylee Dempsey, Lynsee Dempsey, Dariya Goin, Ender Harris, Delilah Hauswirth, Caitlyn Hendrickson, Allyson Jacobson, Breanna Johnson, Clara Johnson, Preston Koski, Kalli Mattson, Carter McCracken, Kylie Miller, Emily Nelson, Alexis Peterson, Elliot Prusi, Miranda Rosten, Jenna Sager, Ielee Shiroda, Megan Syrjala, Skylar Taavola, Ella Uren.

A’s and B’s

Davis Bagley, Natalie Bartle, Jacob Ennett, Chloe Gantz, Rylee Gustafson, George Hart-Waara, Mandy Helppi, Jake Hill, Hunter Johnson-Duquette, Nathan Krook, Chloe Lahaye, Autumn Laughlin, Payton Marcotte, Keegan McGonigle, Morgan Miller, Brandon Rogers, Noah Rose, Luke Skewis, Evan Sorensen, Alexis Tierrablanca, Faith Toutant, Blake Trierweiler, Ireland Villalobos, Colton Yesney.