Sports look
Subject to change
——————-
Today
——————-
High school girls & boys golf
West PAC Meet #2, Negaunee Kiwanis Invitational, at Wawonowin Country Club, Champion, 10 a.m.: Negaunee, Westwood, Gwinn, Munising, L’Anse, Manistique, Calumet, Hancock, Houghton, Iron Mountain, Norway, West Iron County
Manistique at Munising, 4 p.m.
——————-
High school boys & girls track & field
Westwood, Ishpeming, Negaunee at WIN Meet, at Negaunee, 3:30 p.m.
Marquette at Marquette Invitational #3, 4 p.m. — CANCELED
Gwinn, Manistique at Emerald Invitational, at Manistique, 4 p.m.
Munising at Stephenson, 4:30 p.m. EDT
——————-
High school softball
Gladstone at Marquette, 4 p.m. — MOVED TO WEDNESDAY
Negaunee at Calumet, 4 p.m.
——————-
High school baseball
Westwood at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
——————-
High school boys tennis
Munising at Gwinn, 4 p.m.
Gladstone at Negaunee, 4 p.m.
Iron Mountain at Westwood, 4 p.m.
——————-
High school girls soccer
Kingsford at Marquette, 5 p.m.
——————-
NMU events
Women’s golf: NCAA East Regional, at Prairie View Golf Club, at Carmel, Ind., time TBD
——————-
Wednesday
——————-
High school girls & boys golf
Munising, Manistique, Mid Peninsula, Bark River-Harris, North Central, Stephenson, Big Bay de Noc at Big Bay de Noc Invitational, 10 a.m.
Marquette at Great Northern Conference meet, at Escanaba, 11 a.m.
——————-
High school boys tennis
Marquette at Negaunee, 3:30 p.m.
Westwood at Gwinn, 4 p.m.
——————-
High school softball
Gladstone at Marquette (doubleheader), 4 p.m. — MOVED FROM TUESDAY
Ishpeming at Westwood (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Rapid River at Munising (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
North Dickinson at Superior Central (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
——————-
High school baseball
Westwood at Negaunee (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Escanaba at Marquette, 4 p.m.
——————-
NMU events
Women’s golf: NCAA East Regional, at Prairie View Golf Club, at Carmel, Ind., time TBD
——————-
Thursday
——————-
High school girls & boys golf
Negaunee, Westwood at Hancock Portage Meet, at Portage Lake Golf Course, Houghton, 10 a.m.
——————-
High school boys tennis
Escanaba at Westwood, 1 p.m.
Kingsford at Marquette, 3:30 p.m.
Escanaba at Negaunee, 4 p.m.
Ishpeming at Iron Mountain, 4:30 p.m. EDT
——————-
High school baseball
Kingsford at Negaunee, 4 p.m.
Negaunee JV at Gwinn varsity (DH), 4 p.m.
North Dickinson at Superior Central (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Westwood at Hancock (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
——————-
High school softball
Munising at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Hancock at Ishpeming (DH), 4 p.m.
Negaunee at Gladstone, 4 p.m.
Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau (doubleheader), 4:30 p.m. EDT
——————-
NMU events
Men’s golf: NCAA Central-Midwest Regional, at Edmond, Okla., time TBD
Women’s track & field: Last Chance Meet, at Naperville, Ill., time TBD
——————-
Friday
——————-
High school girls & boys golf
Marquette, Negaunee, Ishpeming, Westwood, Munising, Manistique, Carney-Nadeau, Escanaba, Gladstone, Bark River-Harris at Munising Invitational, at Pictured Rocks Golf Course, 10 a.m. (lineup tentative)
——————-
High school boys tennis
Munising at Marquette, 10 a.m.
——————-
High school boys & girls track & field
Negaunee Lions Meet, at Negaunee, 3 p.m.: Marquette, Negaunee, Westwood, Gwinn, L’Anse, Escanaba, Gladstone, Houghton, Kingsford, Menominee (tentative lineup)
Negaunee, Ishpeming, Westwood, Munising, Superior Central, Newberry, Manistique, Brimley, DeTour, Paradise, Pickford, Rudyard, Kingsford, Carney-Nadeau, Big Bay de Noc, Engadine, North Dickinson, Bark River-Harris, North Central, Rapid River, Mid Peninsula, Stephenson at Munising Lions’ Under the Lights Invitational, 5 p.m. (tentative lineup)
——————-
High school softball
Marquette at Westwood, 4 p.m.
Iron Mountain at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Negaunee at West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 4 p.m.
——————-
High school baseball
Gwinn varsity at Calumet JV (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
——————-
High school girls soccer
Marquette at Traverse City St. Francis, time TBA
——————-
NMU events
Men’s golf: NCAA Central-Midwest Regional, at Edmond, Okla., time TBD
——————-
Saturday
——————-
High school baseball
Marquette, Negaunee, Calumet, Houghton at Negaunee Tournament, 10 a.m.
Westwood at Jeffers (doubleheader), noon
——————-
High school boys tennis
Negaunee at Kingsford Invitational, 10 a.m. EDT
——————-
High school girls soccer
Marquette at Petoskey Tournament, 10 a.m.
——————-
High school softball
Negaunee at Standish-Sterling, 10 a.m.
Houghton at Marquette, noon
——————-
NMU events
Men’s golf: NCAA Central-Midwest Regional, at Edmond, Okla., time TBD