Sports look
Subject to change
———————–
Today
———————–
High school girls & boys golf
Marquette at Great Northern Conference meet, at Gladstone, 10 a.m.
Munising, Newberry, Manistique, Bark River-Harris at Manistique quadrangular, 4 p.m.
———————–
High school boys tennis
Negaunee at Marquette, 2 p.m.
———————–
High school girls & boys track & field
Ishpeming, Westwood, Munising, Republic-Michigamme at Gwinn Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
———————–
High school baseball
Marquette at Escanaba, 4 p.m.
Negaunee at Norway, 4:30 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school softball
Ishpeming at L’Anse (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Manistique at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Marquette at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.
Munising at Norway (DH), 4:30 p.m. EDT
Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau (doubleheader), 4:30 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school girls soccer
Marquette at Iron Mountain, 7 p.m. EDT
———————–
Tuesday
———————–
High school girls & boys track & field
Marquette, Negaunee at Marquette Invitational #2, 4 p.m.
———————–
High school baseball
Superior Central at North Central (doubleheader), 4 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school softball
Negaunee at Ishpeming (DH), 4 p.m.
Westwood at Iron Mountain, 4 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school boys tennis
Ishpeming at Westwood, 4 p.m.
Gwinn at Negaunee, 4 p.m.
———————–
Wednesday
———————–
High school girls & boys golf
Negaunee, Westwood at West PAC Meet #1, at Portage Lake Golf Course, Houghton, 10 a.m.
———————–
High school boys tennis
Ishpeming vs. Munising, at Negaunee, 1 p.m. (tentative)
Ishpeming at Negaunee, 2 p.m.
Escanaba at Marquette, time TBD
Munising at Negaunee, 4 p.m.
Gladstone at Marquette, 4 p.m.
Gwinn at West Iron County, 4:30 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school softball
Westwood at Marquette, 4 p.m.
Munising at Superior Central (DH), 4 p.m.
Negaunee at Iron Mountain, 4 p.m. EDT
———————–
High school baseball
Negaunee at Escanaba, 4 p.m.
Gladstone at Marquette, 5:30 p.m.
———————–
NMU events
Women’s track & field: GLIAC Outdoor Championships, at University Center, time TBD
———————–
Thursday
———————–
High school girls & boys golf
Marquette, Negaunee, Westwood, Munising at Gladstone Invitational (girls only), 10 a.m.
———————–
High school boys tennis
Negaunee at Westwood, 4 p.m.
———————–
High school softball
Negaunee at Marquette, 4 p.m.
———————–
High school baseball
Westwood at Negaunee (DH), 4 p.m.
L’Anse at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
Manistique at Superior Central (DH), 4 p.m.
———————–
High school boys & girls track & field
Munising, Superior Central, Manistique, Bark River-Harris at Rapid River, 2:30 p.m.
Negaunee, Ishpeming, Westwood at Kingsford Invitational, 4:30 p.m. EDT
———————–
NMU events
Women’s track & field: GLIAC Outdoor Championships, at University Center, time TBD