On The Air
Subject to change
——————
Today
——————
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Italian Open, early rounds, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————
Fishing
• Minn Kota Bassmaster Elite at Lake Murray, at Columbia, S.C., 7:30 a.m., FS1
——————
International boys hockey
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage, at Ostrava, Czech Republic: Poland vs. Latvia, 10 a.m., NHL Network
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage, at Ostrava, Czech Republic: U.S. vs. Germany, 2 p.m., NHL Network
——————
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Luton Town at West Ham United, 10 a.m., USA
• English Premier League: Chelsea at Nottingham Forest, 12:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• United Soccer League, championship: Phoenix at Detroit, 5 p.m., CBS Sports
• Major League Soccer: FC Cincinnati at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m., FS1
——————
Auto racing
• NASCAR Cup Series, Goodyear 400, at Darlington, S.C.: qualifying, 10:30 a.m., FS1
• NASCAR Xfinity Series: Crown Royal Purple Bag Project 200, at Darlington, S.C., 1:30 p.m., FS1
• IndyCar Series: Sonsio Grand Prix, at Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• AMA Supercross Series, championship final, at Salt Lake City, 8 p.m., USA
——————
College softball
• American Athletic Conference Tournament, championship, at Wichita, Kan.: teams TBD, noon, ESPN2
• Conference USA Tournament, championship, at Las Cruces, N.M.: teams TBD, 2 p.m., CBS Sports
• Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, championship, at Durham, N.C.: teams TBD, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Big 10 Tournament, championship, at Iowa City, Iowa: Michigan-Wisconsin winner vs. Indiana-Nebraska winner, 4 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Big East Tournament, championship, at Providence, R.I.: teams TBD, 4 p.m. & 6:30 p.m. (2nd game if necessary), FS2
• Southeastern Conference Tournament, championship, at Auburn, Ala.: teams TBD, 5 p.m., ESPN2
• Big 12 Tournament, championship, at Oklahoma City, Okla.: teams TBD, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2
• Pac-12 Tournament, championship, at Stanford, Calif.: teams TBD, 10 p.m., ESPN2
——————
Men’s college lacrosse
• NCAA Tournament, first round: St. Joseph’s at Virginia, noon, ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Utah at Duke, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Michigan at Denver, 5 p.m., ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Princeton at Maryland 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
——————
College baseball
• Kentucky at Florida, noon, SEC Network
• Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m., SEC Network
• Clemson at Wake Forest, 4 p.m., ACC Network
• Indiana at Nebraska, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Miami (Fla.) at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m., ACC Network
——————
Golf
• PGA Tour: Wells Fargo Championship, third round, at Charlotte, N.C., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• PGA Tour: Myrtle Beach Classic, third round, at Myrtle Beach, S.C., 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• PGA Champions Tour: Regions Tradition, third round, at Birmingham, Ala., 5 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: Founders Cup, third round, at Clifton, N.J., 8 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel
——————
Pro football
• United Football League: Memphis at Arlington, 1 p.m., ESPN
• United Football League: St. Louis at Birmingham, 4 p.m., Fox-U.P.
——————
Diving
• Canada Cup, at Calgary, Alberta, 1 p.m., CBC
——————
Track & field
• Wanda Diamond League, at Doha, Qatar: 1 p.m. (taped), CNBC; 4 p.m., CBC
• World Athletics Relays, at Nassau, Bahamas, 2 p.m., CBC
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 3: Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks, 3:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 3: Boston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers, 8:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
——————
Major League Baseball
• Atlanta Braves at New York Mets, 4 p.m., FS1
• Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers, 6 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers (may be subject to blackout) OR Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.
• Kansas City Royals at Los Angeles Angels OR Oakland A’s at Seattle Mariners, 9:30 p.m., MLB Network
——————
Mixed martial arts
• UFC Fight Night, at St. Louis: undercard bouts, 4 p.m., ESPN; main card, heavyweights Derrick Lewis vs. Rodrigo Nascimento, 7 p.m., ESPN
——————
College track & field
• Southeastern Conference Tournament, outdoor championships, at Gainesville, Fla., 6 p.m., SEC Network
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 4: New York Rangers at Carolina Hurricanes, 7 p.m., CBC, TNT & TruTV
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 3: Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche, 10 p.m., TNT & TruTV
——————
Women’s soccer
• National Women’s Soccer League: Bay FC at Orlando Pride, 7:30 p.m., Ion
• National Women’s Soccer League: Seattle at Portland, 10 p.m., Ion
——————
Rodeo
• PBR: eliminations, round 3, at Fort Worth, Tex., 8 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
Boxing
• Top Rank main card, at Perth, Australia: lightweights Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 10 p.m., ESPN
——————
Men’s rugby
• Australia-New Zealand NRL: New Zealand at Sydney, midnight, FS2
——————
Australian rules football
• AFL: Brisbane at Adelaide, 2 a.m. Sunday, FS2
——————
Sunday
——————
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Italian Open, early rounds, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————
International boys hockey
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage, at Prague, Czech Republic: Finland vs. Great Britain, 6 a.m., NHL Network
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage, at Prague, Czech Republic: Canada vs. Denmark, 10 a.m., NHL Network
• IIHF Under-18 World Championship, group stage, at Prague, Czech Republic: Austria vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., NHL Network
——————
Auto racing
• FIM MotoGP: Michelin Grand Prix de France, at Le Mans, France, 7:30 a.m., TruTV
• NASCAR Cup Series: Goodyear 400, at Darlington, S.C., 3 p.m., FS1
• IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship: Motul Course de Monterey, at Salinas, Calif., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• FIM Motocross, at Lugo, Spain: women’s MXGP of Galicia, 8 p.m. (taped), CBS Sports; MX2, 9 p.m. (taped), CBS Sports; MXGP, 10 p.m. (taped), CBS Sports
——————
Women’s soccer
• German Bundesliga: Nurnberg at Bayern, 8 a.m., CBS Sports
• National Women’s Soccer League: New Jersey-New York at San Diego, 7:30 p.m., Ion
——————
Fishing
• Minn Kota Bassmaster Elite at Lake Murray, at Columbia, S.C., 8 a.m., FS1
——————
Pro football
• United Football League: Michigan at D.C., noon, ESPN
• United Football League: San Antonio at Houston, 3 p.m., ESPN
——————
College baseball
• Clemson at Wake Forest, noon, ESPN2
• Kentucky at Florida, noon, SEC Network
• Louisville at North Carolina, noon, ACC Network
• Indiana at Nebraska, 1 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m., ESPN2
• Mississippi State at Arkansas, 3 p.m., SEC Network
• Maryland at Boston College, 3 p.m., ACC Network
• Iowa at Illinois, 4 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Texas A&M at Mississippi, 6 p.m., SEC Network
——————
College men’s lacrosse
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Lehigh at Johns Hopkins, noon, ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Penn State at Georgetown, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Albany at Notre Dame, 5 p.m., ESPNU
• NCAA Tournament, first round: Towson at Syracuse, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
——————
Golf
• PGA Tour: Wells Fargo Championship, final round, at Charlotte, N.C., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• PGA Tour: Myrtle Beach Classic, final round, at Myrtle Beach, S.C., 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• PGA Champions Tour: Regions Tradition, final round, at Birmingham, Ala., 5 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: Founders Cup, final round, at Clifton, N.J., 8 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel
——————
Major League Baseball
• Houston Astros at Detroit Tigers, 1:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays, 1:30 p.m., MLB Network
• Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres OR Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, 4:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network
• Atlanta Braves at New York Mets, 7 p.m., ESPN
——————
Rodeo
• PBR: eliminations round 4, at Fort Worth, Tex., 3 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 4: New York Knicks at Indiana Pacers, 3:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 4: Denver Nuggets at Minnesota Timberwolves, 8 p.m., TNT
——————
Men’s soccer
• Major League Soccer: Seattle Sounders FC at Portland Timbers, 4:30 p.m., Fox-U.P.
• Canadian CPL: Atletico Ottawa at Vancouver FC, 7 p.m., FS2
——————
Women’s volleyball
• Pro Volleyball Federation: Omaha at Grand Rapids, 5:30 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 4: Florida Panthers at Boston Bruins, 6:30 p.m., TBS & TruTV
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 3: Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers, 9:30 p.m., TBS & TruTV
——————
Bowling
• PBA Playoffs, quarterfinals, at Arlington, Wash., 6:30 p.m. (taped), FS1
——————
College softball
• NCAA selection show, 7 p.m., ESPN2
——————
College women’s water polo
• NCAA Tournament, championship, at Berkeley, Calif., 10 p.m., ESPNU
——————
Monday
——————
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Italian Open, early rounds & round of 16, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Liverpool at Aston Villa, 3 p.m., USA
——————
Major League Baseball
• Miami Marlins at Detroit Tigers, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 4: Boston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers, 7 p.m., TNT & TruTV
• NBA playoffs, second round, Game 4: Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks, 10 p.m., TNT & TruTV
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 5 (if necessary): Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers, time & TV TBD
• NHL playoffs, second round, Game 4: Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche, time TBD, ESPN
——————
Swimming
• Canadian Olympic & Paralympic Trials, at Toronto, 1 a.m. Tuesday (taped-tentative), CBC