×

Negaunee’s third quarter honor roll

The following students have been named to the third quarter honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2018-2019 academic year.

Grade 9 With Distinction (All A’s)

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Richard Diercks, Benjamin Frusti, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Nicholas Hill, Ethan Ihamaki, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Emma Krause, Kaylee Krellwitz, Madeline Leece, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Jaylyn Niemi, Lauren Ossenheimer, Carter Piziali, Ada Roelke, Kaya Schmeltz, Genevieve Seppala, Madison Smith, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Brianna Steede, Tristen Tadgerson, Josephine Thomson, Morgan Vaughn.

A’s and B’s

Brenten Belanger, Max Comrie, Makenna Crookham, Samantha Finch, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Madison Hakkarainen, Emily Hewitt, John Juntunen-Scheaffer, Trenton Lanier, John Laurin, Peyton Mahoski, Colin Mason, Hunter Mikkola, Emma Miller, Alexis Montgomery, Emelia Motta, Meghan Niemi, David O’Neill, Kayla Potvin, Shelby Prusi, Samantha Richards, Brady Roose, Zachary Ryynanen, Susanna Suardini, Zhawaan Szepietowski.

Grade 10 With Distinction (All A’s)

Larissa Anderson, Morgan Carlson, Andrew Feys, Hannah Gaboury, Finn Helppi, Sierra Hendrickson, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Ella Lunseth, Faith Mager, Nathan Marcotte, Lexi Mason, Lukas Nelson, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Emilia Palomaki, Rachael Popko, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, William Rutherford, Jillian Skewis, Matthew Skewis, Katrina Symons, Preston Toutant, Lily Ulvila, Morgan Ulvila, Amara Wallner.

A’s and B’s

Isabella Anderson, Ashley Ball, Alexandria Banfield, Parker Cain, Maxwell Churack, Dallas Ducoli, Kaytlinn Ellis, Montana Ellis, Allison Ennett, Courtney Enright, Mara Heino, Caulder Hewitt, Evan Hill, Kaitlyn Koski, Ethan Lemoyne, Antonia Nardi, Connor O’Dovero, Grace Rogers, John Schouten, Melodi Silverstone, Caitlin Stenfors, Annika Tervo, Jenna Thompson, Lillian Wardell, Shayla Williams.

Grade 11 With Distinction (All A’s)

Joshua Bedard, Madison Downey, Drew DuShane, Breanne Giotto, Leo Helppi, Wesley Johnson, Chas Kumpula, Antoinette Levra, Drew Lindberg, Shaylee Menhennick, Alex Munson, Chloe Norman, Emily Paupore, Alec Prusi, Jordyn Robinson, Mackenzie Ryan, Erik Salminen, Jadyn Smith, May Waters.

A’s and B’s

Caleb Benninger, Nathan Brundage, Eric Etelamaki, Skylar Hall, Louis LaForais, Emily LaForest, Trinity Lanier, Allie Mahoski, Hailey McAllister, Hannah Montgomery, Kelsey Oas, Ashley Oleksy, Tanner Peterson, Rachael Phillips, Emma Plaxco, Kaleb Reynolds, Corey Sansom, Rachel Schouten, Jacob Sikora, Marissa Taskila, Abbie Tollefson, Jason Waterman.

Grade 12 With Distinction (All A’s)

Maci Aho, Abigail Boehmer, Trecia Brady, Daniel Gooseberry, Malia Lacar, Sierra Rosten, Ander Sorensen, Alexxus Taavola, Grace Ulvila, Hannah Voskuhl, Ethan Wright.

A’s and B’s

Jessica Bowman, Payton Drew, Kaleigh Duncan, Kyra Gibson, Elizabeth Hewitt, Jeremy Hill, Alec Johnson, Julia Johnson, Elijah Kaiser, Mykenna Kontio, Theo Kumpula, Jacob Larson, Jordon Mason, Breanna Neldon, Abigail Nelson, Carmen Ollila, Cassidy Orr, Olivia Piziali, Angelina Porres, Camila Tierrablanca, Amanda Tilly, Jaden West, Shelby Yesney, Rebecca Yunk.