Marquette Senior High School names third quarter honor students

The following students have been named to the third quarter honor roll at Marquette Senior High School for the 2018-2019 academic year.

Seniors

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Alexis Andrews, Grace Argeropoulos, Sophia Bartlett, Robert Bell-Bouschor, Sierra Bentti, Tyler Bergwall, Hannah Blemberg, Destinee Bratonia, Kody Braun, Hala Buchler, Jasmine Burke, Tauni Camilli, Faith Campbell, Alayna Carpenter, Alexis Carriere, Rabecka Castor, Addison Cook, Shayla Coombs, Makenzy Crum, Rachel Dodge, Shaylyn Eggleston, Kayley Elmblad, Lillian Evonich, Luke Ferzacca, Ashley Francis, Mathurin Gagnon, Andrew Gale, Nathan Garwood, Ethan Gigot, Alexander Gilliam, Isabelle Gostomski, Marius Grazulis, George Gregory, Faith Guizzetti, Willem Guter, Emily Hedmark, Juyoung Heo, Jazel Heribacka, Parker Hirvonen, Clare Hogan, Lauren Ingram, Zita Jameson, Madeline Jinkerson, Alixzandria Johnson Hewitt, James Johnson, Brendan Kaski, Zane Kinney, Sydney Kivi, Hali Koepp, Lauren Kurzawa, Kylie L’Huillier, Ashley Larson, Hyobin Lee, Olivia Lubig, Karen Ludwig, Megan Ludwig, Julien Malherbe, Ethan Martysz, Marlee Matthews, Erynn Messana, Raphael Millado, Jenna Miller, Enid Moffitt, Anna Murray, Rachel Nichols, Ashelei Nickerson, Eyn Nye, Joshua Nykanen, Colleen O’Donnell, Gregory O’Hagan, Allyson O’Neill, Jeremiah Ogawa, Kira Olson, Danielle Palm, Madison Pancheri, Aidan Pascoe, Jaiden Peterson, Megan Peterson, Evan Phillips, Tanner Phillips, Matthew Pillifant, Hayley Pleaugh, Ahnika Puskala, Alexis Rabitaille, Kaylee Reader, Hannah Robinson, Natalie Robinia, Elliot Samppala, Carly Sandstrom, Matthew Schlenkert, Alyssa Sheltrow, Macie Shimon, Melanie Shuman, Claire Smith, Emma Stahl, Madison Tasson, James Terwilliger, Liam Thew Forrester, Austin Thill, Rachel Townsend, Alexis Trombley, Nicolaas Vermaat, Abbie Viau, Janel Voss, Christian Waterman, Paris Wegleitner, Molly Welch, Josh Wetelainen, Veronica Wiese, Rebecca Yates, Beau Zorza

Seniors

Academic (B or higher average)

Kyle Barber, Geno Bardon-Symanns, Joshua Bell, Kaila Black, Samantha Borzick, Jessica Bowers, Bryce Brazeau, Kaitlyn Burton, Alexander Cannoot, Catherine Carlisle, Lorin Carruth, Grace Charmley, Abigail Clemons, Dylan Converse, Liam Darr, Tyler Delmont, Abby Drummond, Thomas Dunleavy, Joseph Elmhirst, Zane Farnsworth, Samantha Gallippo, Mason Garceau, Summer Gill, Dylan Goodwin, Mikaila Graham, Skyler Gray, Reid Grobar, Kobie Guidebeck, Chloe Hall, Blake Henriksen, Soren Higgins, Hayden Holm, Rachael Hunt, Orion Ingmire, Joshua Iwanicki, Jordyn Jacobson, Enola Jeevar, Amara Jensen, Adam Jenshak, Shelby Johnson, Tanner Judd, Jordan Jurmu, Ashley Kaiser, Cameron Kallio, Karsten Kamps, Justin Kasieta, Nathan Kauppila, Veda Kerekes, Nicholas Leafers, Ethan Leonard, Drew Livingston, Sophia Maki, Claire Markey, Cecilia McKinney, Madeline Milkey, Vitoria Miranda Vilela, Sean Monger, Taylor Myers, Mary Norton, Jade Novara, Sean O’Connor, Alexander Olivier, Alex Oysti, Aaron Pap, Kylie Pepin, Aliya Phansaithong, Nevaeh Pifer, Solanna Pletka, Nickolas Plourde, Makayla Selzer, Alexander Sherbinow, Cooper Smith, Harrison Smith, Austyn Tabbert, Kaeleigh Talbacka, Mykenna Thiel, Taylor Thomas, Ashlee Tripp, Haley Tripp, Ethin White, Ilah Wilson, Jaden Wrobel, Garrett Zueger

Juniors

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Taryn Aho, Jacob Allard-Soucey, Jessica Armstrong, Ericka Asmus, Deidre Attwell, Rachel Barry, Anna Beckstrom, Brendon Bell-Bouschor, Mason Brady, Trinity Breault, Leandra Bruggink, Loryn Burnette, Gaetano Cammarata, Adreanna Carriere, Sethian Carter, Bella Chiodi, Jada Clark, Courtney Claus, Andrew Combs, Jessica Davis, Levi DeRocher, Amanda Diddams, Allyssa Donnell, Taylor Dusseault, Harvey Ehle, Hailee Engle, Andrew Fedrizzi, Maria Flynn, Maija Fox, Jack Franchino, Callie Gentz, Anthony Gerry, Emilee Gooch, Benjamin Griffin, Adah Haske, Ethan Hayes, Collin Hicks, Louis Hindman, Jackson Holdwick, Ryleigh Jackson, Matthew Janowski, Jonathon Jason, Reegan Ketzenberger, Mollie Kilpela, Ainsley Kirk, Gabrielle Kupper, Joseph Lagrou, Lauren Lahtinen, Luke Lahtinen, Ava Larson, Halle Leuzzo, Trevor Lewis, Emma Lysinger, Daniel Madjar, Matthew Maki, Kian McDonough, Amanda McIntire, Aspen Michelin, Abram Moffitt, Griffin Moore, Emily Nichols, Tellena Nystrom, Luke Ogea, Greta Papin, Chloe Peterson, Martina Pogliani, Alyssa Premeau, Ginger Randall, Greta Rickauer, Delaney Sall, Kathleen Salo, Stephanie Spehalski, Roxzanne Sprowl, Carly Stephenson, Benjamin Sternschuss, Gloria Talley, Taylar Uimari, Spenser Waite, Emma Walker, Samuel Wedin, Anna Wheeler, Eli Wiitala, Jaymes Winn, Andrew Wyble, Elina Zhang, Kevin Zhang, Rebecca Zorn

Juniors

Academic (B or higher average)

Chloe Aldrich, Isabelle Anthos, Robert Apple, Gabriel Armstrong, Aili Brooks, Hailey Burt, Joseph Carlisle, Madison Carter, Mikale Christensen, Wyatt Clement, Gabriel Danielkiewicz, Marianna Davis, Sawyer Doan, Lauren Finco, Jacob Gorton, Owen Granstrand, Ketlove Gray, Aaron Grzelak, Lucas Guertin, Rachel Hahn, Sydney Hodgins, Payton Holmstrom, Rachel Hoult, Benjamin Hyde, Jacey Johnson, Maiya King, Brent Kroll, Hailey LaCombe, Cross Lakenen, Max Lastra Yanez, Kaylin Lemire, Anna Lindgren, Braedyn Locke, Sydney McCarthy, Conner McLaughlin, Erik Meilstrup, Ezra Mouton, Hogan Nemetz, Sophia Nyquist, Angel O’Connor, Kyle Ott, Hawk Paxton, Ivy Pickard, Joshua Plattenberg, Trevor Salmon, Reese Sheldon, Hunter Sides, Connor Steer, Gabriella Swajanen, Kennedy Tate, Haley Thams, Delaney Thunell, Sofia van den Ende, Quideana Veres, Layla Vickers, Paige Whaley, Christine Worth, Casey Yeadon

Sophomores

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Ian Addison, Samuel Bartlett, Matthew Basal, Beau Belkowski, Kaitlyn Berandt, Samuel Billman, Lillian Biolo Thompson, Ashlee Blom, Zoey Brian, Paige Britton, Celinda Brunswick, Emily Bryant, Sarah Bryers, Seth Compton, Ashlyn Coombs, Olivia Copeman, Emma Crandell, Gracie Dale, Norah Daley, Josie Danielkiewicz, Kateri Darr, Kemi Diem-Heslop, Camille DuVernois, Taylor Epper, Aiden Ferriter, Alicia Garwood, Melanie Gilliam, Lewis Goff, Kaysa Gollakner, Emma Goodwin, Brennen Hakkola, Emma Harma, Elise Heide, Paige Hendrickson, Jake Hocking, Maria Hoenke, William Holder, Ruth Hummell, Jacey Jacobson, Liam Jeevar, Connor Johnson, Erik Johnson, Michael Johnson, Kameron Karp, Averie Kelly, Hadley Ketzenberger, Julia King, Alexis LaCombe, Truman Langlois, Emily Last, Sarah LeTourneau, Dylan Luce, Joseph Luke, Hobey Manson, Thomas Marquardt, Garret McClure, Kali McDonough, Olivia McMahon, Savannah Methner, Olivia Moffitt, Breanna Moore, Brett Niemela, Delaney Nye, William Nyfeler, Tye Parker, Andrew Pillifant, Meghan Plattenberg, Daniel Politi, Brynn Polkinghorne, Kaleah Puskala, McKayla Quigley, Clarissa Remillard, Breanne Sandstrom, Mindy Shimon, Erin Specker, Chase Stahl, Finn Swaty, Shannon Taylor, Caeley Terwilliger, Natalie Tripp, Erin VanderSchaaf, Joshua VandenAvond, Katriona Voogd, Lillian Weycker, Elise Wilcox, Hannah Young, Travis Young

Sophomores

Academic (B or higher average)

Addison Bailey, Dylan Baldwin, Madison Balko, Samantha Balko, Carter Beres, Adrienne Bodenus, Jessica Bray, Jalynn Close, Tayber Cook, Isabella Dahlstrom, Taylor Dauphinais, James Duckwall, Ansel Frost, Julianna Golisek, Benjamin Gostomski, Kayla Grugin, Josie Hamilla, Carsen Hayes, Samantha Heikkila, Alexandra Henderson, Duncan Hogan, Kathryn Hornbogen, Allison Jette, Abigail Jinkerson, Isabelle Jinkerson, Campbell Kallio, Jordan Kaurala, Kaylee Kolbus, Evan Kroll, Nicholas LaJeunesse, Sydney Lake, Joanna Langston, Ian Long, Ty Lotterman, Joseph Lubig, Shawn Mahan, Ryan Marshall, Trent Martin, Raymond Modell, Jackson O’Connor, Peyton Osborne, Morgan Palmer, Ian Parkkonen, Marlee Parkkonen, Jordan Perry, Elle Phillips, Oliver Prevo, Taylor Ragusett, Aberdeen Rappleyea, Morgan Rhoades, Lincoln Sager, Steven Sanderson, Lexie Schroeder, Ethan Sides, Lilly Smith, Maya Snyder, Maxwell Swanson, Kaitlyn Swick, Lea Thomson, Collin Treacy, Peter VandenAvond, Rayna Warchock, Justin Wenk, Shelby Whitaker, Brett Wittler, Braden Wright, Zari Zenti

Freshmen

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Matthew Aho, Hanna Alexander, Jason Andary, Harrison Anthos, Madison Barker-Balding, Nathen Barsch, Owen Beauchamp, Sierra Beck, Abigail Bergmann, Sabastjun Berthiaume, Amelia Bishop, Olivia Bohl, Mariah Bonner, Trinity Burdick, Hayden Byma, Tobias Camilli, Robert Caron, Kylie Carter, Lauren Chesla, Torrey Cookman, Alexis Cooper, Nathan Cromell, Elijah Croschere, Kenneth Crum, Lexi Danielkiewicz, Isabella DeMattia, Maren Doughty, Katelyn Dunleavy, David Eberhard, Drew Elmhirst, Haylee Emard, Rudolph Evonich, Dakota Farwell, Nathanael Goodwin, Owen Goymerac, Adyson Guidebeck, Alexa Guindon, Jordan Haynes, Jack Helgren, Benjamin Hellman, Natalia Hendrickson, Arimae Holder, Seiler Hruska, Hayden Jackson, Luke Janofski, Ella Jezewski, Allie Johnson, Justin Jurmu, Juliette Kimmes, Dylan King, (Sam)Samantha Kopacz, Michael Kopsi, Arlie Kulbieda, Ella Kyle, Andrew Lakenen, Piper Lakenen, Kaile Lane, Alexis LaPoint, Camden Larson, Alyssa LeTourneau, Nicholas Lindberg, Delaney Marchiol, Taylor Marquardt, Mathew Marra, Silas McNeally, Brooklyn Michelin, Maria Millado, Anthony Miller, Desmond Mullen, Roxy Nelson, Triumph Ngafeeson, Deirdre Northrup-Riesterer, Kyla Palomaki, Katelyn Pancheri, Halle Paternoster, Cole Ranta, Gabriella Rautio, Ethan Richards, Grace Rickauer, Austin Ridl, Liam Rockwood, Michael Salo, Emma Schramm, Trevor Simon, Zoe Smith, Grace Souza, Vincenzo Stabile, Carson Stang, Zachary Stanley, Jordann Stephenson, Madalyn Stern, Aiden Swanson, Ethan Swanson, Virginia Talley, Owen Thunell, Amiya Trombley, Annabelle Tudor, Justin Tudor, Caitlyn Uimari, Axel Vermaat, John Weber, Benjamin Wedin, Aurora Welker, Aila Weycker, Blaine Whaley, Ella Whalen, Hannah Winn, Haley Young

Freshmen

Academic (B or higher average)

Alexis Adams, Leo Ahlstrom, Maranda Andrews, Jessica Barry, Konor Baynton, Mackenzie Beck, Kayla Benz, Thomas Blemberg, Stephen Boritzki, Johannes Brogan, Cole Brownell, Teyan Buchler, Ayden Buck, Carter Chroman, Cayden Dahlin, Drew Dellies, Jordan DeMay, Ashton Demboski, Kaitlyn Des Parois, Luke DesJardins, Josephine Downs, Julia Edwards, Gillian Erdmann-Lipp, Chris Evans, Jazmine Flaska, Bastian Gephart, Kelsey Glover, Alex Gooch, Olivia Hanes, Abigail Hellman, Collin Jaukkuri, Dorianna Jurasin, Taylor Kemppainen, Kelsey Kivi, Jacob Knauss, Maxwell Koetje, Parker Kroll, Wyatt Kuhlman, Kathryn Langston, Samuel Markey, Andrew Martysz, Andrew Mathie, Samuel McKnight, Asa Naigus, Asrat Newcomb, Derek Pederson, Zane Phillips, Gavin Poquette, Ruby Raich, Christopher Ricker, Owen Riipi, Madison Spencer, Devin Summersett, Noah Weigold, Kirsten Wester, Cordelia Wright, Isabella York, Gage Zorza