Sports look
Subject to change
———————-
Today
———————-
High school boys basketball
MHSAA Division 3 regional tournament, hosted by Manistique: Jeffers vs. Menominee, at Marquette Senior High School, 7 p.m.; Elk Rapids vs. Roscommon, 7 p.m., at Harbor Springs
MHSAA Division 4 regional tournament, hosted by Sault Ste. Marie: Munising vs. Rudyard, 7 p.m., at Manistique; St. Ignace vs. Onaway, 7 p.m., at Indian River Inland Lakes
MHSAA Division 4 regional tournament, hosted by Negaunee: Lake Linden-Hubbell vs. Wakefield-Marenisco, 7 p.m., at Houghton; Forest Park vs. North Central, 8 p.m. EST, at Kingsford
———————-
NMU events
Men’s golf: at Sea Trails Invitational, in Sunset Beach, N.C., time TBD (day 1 of 4)
———————-
Wednesday
———————-
High school girls basketball
MHSAA Division 1 district tournament, hosted by Traverse City Central: Marquette-Traverse City West winner at Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.; Gaylord at Alpena, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 2 district tournament, hosted by Sault Ste. Marie: Kingsford-Houghton winner at Negaunee, 6 p.m.; Escanaba at Sault Ste. Marie, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, hosted by Calumet: Gwinn at Westwood, 6 p.m.; West Iron County-Iron Mountain winner at Calumet, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, hosted by Harbor Springs: Manistique-Menominee winner at Harbor Springs, 6 p.m.; Bark River-Harris at Gladstone, 7 p.m.
MHSAA Division 4 district tournament, hosted by Ishpeming: L’Anse-North Dickinson winner at Ishpeming, 6 p.m.; Forest Park at Baraga, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 4 district tournament, hosted by Big Bay de Noc: Superior Central at Munising, 6 p.m.; Newberry-Engadine winner at Big Bay de Noc, 6 p.m.
———————-
NMU events
Women’s basketball: GLIAC Tournament quarterfinals, vs. No. 6 Wayne State, at Berry Events Center, 5:30 p.m.
Men’s basketball: GLIAC Tournament quarterfinals, vs. No. 8 Purdue Northwest, at Berry Events Center, 7:30 p.m.
Women’s lacrosse: at William Jewell, in Liberty, Mo., time TBD
Men’s golf: at Sea Trails Invitational, in Sunset Beach, N.C., time TBD (day 2 of 4)
———————-
Thursday
High school boys basketball
MHSAA Division 3 regional tournament, hosted by Manistique: Jeffers-Menominee winner vs. Elk Rapids-Roscommon winner, at Manistique, 7 p.m.
MHSAA Division 4 regional tournament, hosted by Sault Ste. Marie: Munising-Rudyard winner vs. St. Ignace-Onaway winner, 7 p.m., at Sault Ste. Marie
MHSAA Division 4 regional tournament, hosted by Negaunee: Lake Linden-Hubbell-Wakefield-Marenisco winner vs. Forest Park-North Central winner, 7 p.m., at Negaunee
NMU events
Men’s & women’s nordic skiing: at NCAA Skiing Championships, in Steamboat, Colo., time TBA
Men’s golf: at Sea Trails Invitational, in Sunset Beach, N.C., time TBD (day 3 of 4)
Friday
High school girls basketball
MHSAA Division 1 district tournament, hosted by Traverse City Central: championship, Alpena-Gaylord winner at Marquette-Traverse City West-Traverse City Central winner, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 2 district tournament, hosted by Sault Ste. Marie: championship, Negaunee-Kingsford-Houghton winner vs. Escanaba-Sault Ste. Marie winner, at Sault Ste. Marie, Negaunee, Houghton or Kingsford, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, hosted by Calumet: championship, Westwood-Gwinn winner at Calumet-West Iron County-Iron Mountain winner, 6 p.m. (if at Calumet) or 7 p.m. EST (if at WIC or IM)
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, hosted by Harbor Springs: championship, Gladstone-Bark River-Harris winner at Manistique-Menominee-Harbor Springs winner, 6 p.m. (if at Manistique or Harbor Springs) or 7 p.m. EST (if at Menominee)
MHSAA Division 4 district tournament, hosted by Ishpeming: championship, Baraga-Forest Park winner at Ishpeming-L’Anse-North Dickinson winner, 6 p.m. (if at Ishpeming or L’Anse) or 7 p.m. EST (if at North Dickinson)
MHSAA Division 4 district tournament, hosted by Big Bay de Noc: championship, Munising-Superior Central winner at Newberry-Big Bay de Noc-Engadine winner, 6 p.m.
NMU events
Hockey: CCHA Tournament quarterfinals (Game 1 of best-of-3), at Minnesota State-Mankato, at Mankato, Minn., 8 p.m. EST
Women’s lacrosse: at Missouri Western State, in St. Joseph, Mo., time TBD
Men’s & women’s nordic skiing: at NCAA Skiing Championships, in Steamboat, Colo., time TBA
Women’s track & field: at NCAA Division II Championships, in Indianapolis, time TBA
Men’s golf: at Sea Trails Invite, in Sunset Beach, N.C.