Sports look
Subject to change
——————-
Today
——————-
High school boys basketball
Negaunee at Marquette, 6:30 p.m. or 7:15 p.m.
Calumet at Westwood, 7:15 p.m.
——————-
High school girls basketball
Marquette at Houghton, 7:15 p.m.
Gwinn at Gladstone, 7:15 p.m.
Ishpeming at Escanaba, 7:15 p.m.
Munising at Superior Central, 7:30 p.m.
——————-
Friday
——————-
High school boys & girls swimming & diving
MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals, diving events, at Marquette, 2:30 p.m.: Marquette, Ishpeming-Negaunee, Westwood, Manistique, Gladstone, Houghton, Kingsford, Rudyard, Sault Ste. Marie
——————-
High school boys basketball
Big Bay de Noc at Republic-Michigamme, 6 p.m.
Ishpeming at Manistique, 7:15 p.m.
Gwinn at Calumet, 7:15 p.m.
——————-
High school hockey
Houghton at Marquette, 6:30 p.m.
Negaunee at Gaylord, 7 p.m.
Manistique at Mattawan, time TBD
——————-
NMU events
Women’s lacrosse: vs. Lewis, at Superior Dome, 5 p.m.
Saturday
High school wrestling
MHSAA Division 2 boys individual regional, at Cadillac: Gaylord district and North Branch district qualifiers
MHSAA Division 3 boys individual regional, at Kalkaska: Grayling district and Hart district qualifiers
MHSAA Division 4 boys individual regional, at Charlevoix: Manistique district and Manton district qualifiers
High school boys & girls
swimming & diving
MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals, swimming events, at Marquette, 11 a.m.: Marquette, Ishpeming-Negaunee, Westwood, Manistique, Gladstone, Houghton, Kingsford, Rudyard, Sault Ste. Marie
High school boys basketball
Lakeland Union, Wis., at Marquette, 2 p.m.
High school hockey
Negaunee at Cheboygan, 2 p.m.
Manistique at Kalamazoo, time TBD
NMU events
Women’s & men’s basketball: at Michigan Tech, in Houghton, women’s game, 1 p.m., men’s, 3 p.m.
Women’s wrestling: at National Collegiate Women’s Wrestling Championships Northwest Regional qualifier, in Naperville, Ill., 9 a.m. EST
Women’s track & field: at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Titan Challenge, at Oshkosh, Wis., time TBA
Women’s & men’s swimming: at Last Chance Meet, site and time TBA
Sunday
High school wrestling
MHSAA girls individual regionals, TBA
NMU events
Women’s lacrosse: vs. Quincy, at Superior Dome, noon
Monday
High school gymnastics
Marquette, Negaunee at U.P. Championships, at Marquette, 5 p.m.
High school boys basketball
Westwood at Gladstone, 7:15 p.m.
High school girls basketball
Munising at Brimley, 7:30 p.m.