×

On The Air

Subject to change

——————-

Today

——————-

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle & WTA Berlin, semifinals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

——————-

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, third round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• LIV League: The Grove, second round, at Nashville, Tenn., 1 p.m., CW

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, third round, at Sammamish, Wash., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC; 6 p.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: The Dick’s Open, 2nd round, at Endicott, N.Y., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

——————-

Fishing

• St. Croix Bassmaster Open at Lake Eufaula, at Eufaula, Okla., 8 a.m., FS1

——————-

Horse racing

• Breeders Cup Challenge Series: The Royal Ascot, at Berkshire, England, 9 a.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Auto racing

• Formula 1, Spanish Grand Prix, at Barcelona, Spain: practice, 10 a.m., ESPN2

• NASCAR Cup Series, USA Today 301, at Loudon, N.H.: practice & qualifying, 12:30 p.m., USA

• NHRA, Virginia Nationals, at North Dinwiddie, Va.: qualifying, 1 p.m. (taped), FS1

• NASCAR Xfinity Series: Sci Apps 200, at Loudon, N.H., 3:30 p.m., USA

——————-

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Dortmund, Germany: Portugal vs. Turkey, noon, Fox-U.P.

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Cologne, Germany: Belgium vs. Romania, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• USL Championship League: Oakland at Monterey Bay, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• Copa America, group stage, at Santa Clara, Calif.: Venezuela vs. Ecuador, 6 p.m., FS1

• Copa America, group stage, at Houston: Mexico vs. Jamaica, 9 p.m., FS1

• USL Championship League: Charleston at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2

——————-

Mixed martial arts

• UFC Fight Night, at Riyadh, Saudi Arabia: preliminaries, noon, ESPN; main card, middleweights Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov, 3 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Major League Baseball

• Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 1 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., FS1

• Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Guardians OR Kansas City Royals at Texas Rangers, 4 p.m., MLB Network

• Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres (may be subject to blackout) OR Atlanta Braves at New York Yankees, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Los Angeles Angels at Los Angeles Dodgers OR Washington Nationals at Colorado Rockies, 10 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

——————-

Swimming & diving

• U.S. Olympic Trials, diving, at Knoxville, Tenn., 1 p.m. & 7 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• U.S. Olympic Trials, swimming, at Indianapolis, 6:30 p.m. (taped), USA; 8 p.m. (live), WLUC-NBC

——————-

Pro basketball

• Big3, week 2, at Tampa, Fla.: 6 games, 1 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• WNBA: Los Angeles at New York, 3 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: Team Alo vs. Team Mazon, 1 p.m., ESPN2

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: Team Nickles vs. Team Mazon, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

——————-

Volleyball

• Men’s Nations League, at Manila, Philippines: Canada vs. Netherlands, 2 p.m., CBC

• Women’s Nations League, finals: teams TBD, 4 p.m., CBC

——————-

Sailing

• SailGP, event 12, at New York, 4:30 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Men’s rugby

• Major League Rugby: New England at New Orleans, 6 p.m., FS2

• Australia-New Zealand NRL: Canberra at Wests, 2 a.m. Sunday, FS2

——————-

Pro football

• Canadian CFL: Edmonton at Toronto, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

College baseball

• College World Series, finals (best of 3), Game 1, at Omaha, Neb.: Tennessee vs. Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m., ESPN & ESPNU

——————-

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: San Diego at Houston, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• National Women’s Soccer League: Angel City at Bay, 10 p.m., Ion

——————-

Track & field

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Eugene, Ore., 9 p.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Pro hockey

• American Hockey League, Calder Cup finals, Game 5: Hershey at Coachella Valley, 9 p.m., NHL Network

——————-

Sunday

——————-

High school football

• Upper Peninsula Football All-Star Game (taped from Saturday), 11 a.m., Fox-U.P.

——————-

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle, WTA Berlin & WTA Birmingham, finals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

——————-

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, final round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 6:30 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• LIV League: The Grove, final round, at Nashville, Tenn., 1 p.m., CW

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, final round, at Sammamish, Wash., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• PGA Champions Tour: The Dick’s Open, final round, at Endicott, N.Y., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

——————-

Auto racing

• Formula 1: Spanish Grand Prix, at Barcelona, Spain, 9 a.m., ESPN

• IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: Sahlen’s Six Hours of the Glen, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.: 11 a.m., USA

• NHRA, Virginia Nationals, at North Dinwiddie, Va.: qualifying, 1 p.m. (taped), FS1; races, 5 p.m. (taped), FS1

• NASCAR Cup Series: USA Today 301, at Loudon, N.H., 2:30 p.m., USA

• IndyCar Series: Grand Prix of Monterey, at Salinas, Calif., 6:30 p.m., USA

——————-

Major League Baseball

• Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 1:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Atlanta Braves at New York Yankees OR Toronto Blue Jays at Cleveland Guardians, 1:30 p.m., MLB Network

• Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres (may be subject to blackout) OR Minnesota Twins at Oakland A’s, 4:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

• N.Y. Mets at Chicago Cubs, 7 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: Washington at New Jersey-New York, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

——————-

College baseball

• College World Series, finals (best of 3), Game 2, at Omaha, Neb.: Tennessee vs. Texas A&M, 2 p.m., WBUP-ABC & ESPNU

——————-

Swimming & diving

• U.S. Olympic Trials, diving, at Knoxville, Tenn., 2 p.m. & 7 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• U.S. Olympic Trials, swimming, at Indianapolis, 8 p.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Frankfurt, Germany: Switzerland vs. Germany, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Stuttgart, Germany: Scotland vs. Hungary, 3 p.m., FS1

• Copa America, group stage, at Arlington, Tex.: Bolivia vs. U.S., 6 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Canadian CPL: Halifax Wanderers FC at Vancouver FC, 7 p.m., FS2

• Copa America, group stage, at Miami: Panama vs. Uruguay, 9 p.m., Fox-U.P.

——————-

Pro basketball

• WNBA: Indiana at Chicago, 4 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: Team Nickles vs. Team Alo, 4 p.m., ESPN2

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: Team Mazon vs. Team Alo, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

——————-

Sailing

• SailGP, event 12, at New York, 4:30 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Pro football

• Canadian CFL: Hamilton at Saskatchewan, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Track & field

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Eugene, Ore., 8:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Monday

——————-

Tennis

• ATP-WTA Eastbourne, ATP Mallorca & WTA Bad Homburg, early rounds, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

——————-

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro 2024, group stage, at Leipzig, Germany: Italy vs. Croatia, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• UEFA Euro 2024, group stage, at Dusseldorf, Germany: Spain vs. Albania, 3 p.m., FS1

• Copa America 2024, group stage, at Houston: Colombia vs. Paraguay, 6 p.m., FS1

• Copa America 2024, group stage, at Inglewood, Calif.: Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 9 p.m., FS1

——————-

Major League Baseball

• Philadelphia Phillies at Detroit Tigers, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

——————-

College baseball

• College World Series, finals (best of 3), Game 3 (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.: Tennessee vs. Texas A&M, 7 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 7 (if necessary): Edmonton Oilers at Florida Panthers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

——————-

Track & field

• U.S. Olympic Trials, finals, at Eugene, Ore., 8 p.m., WLUC-NBC

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today