×

On The Air

Subject to change

—————–

Today

—————–

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle, WTA Berlin & WTA Birmingham, quarterfinals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

—————–

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, second round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: Dick’s Open, first round, at Endicott, N.Y., noon, Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, second round, at Cromwell, Conn., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, second round, at Sammamish, Wash., 6 p.m., Golf Channel

—————–

Auto racing

• Formula 1, Spanish Grand Prix, at Barcelona, Spain: practice, 11 a.m., ESPN2

• NASCAR Xfinity Series, Sci Apps 200, at Loudon, N.H.: qualifying, 4 p.m., USA

• ARCA Menards Series: Zinsser SmartCoat 150, at Lexington, Ohio, 6 p.m., FS2

—————–

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Berlin: Poland vs. Austria, noon, FS1

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Leipzig, Germany: France vs. Netherlands, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Copa America, group stage, at Arlington, Tex.: Peru vs. Chile, 8 p.m., FS1

• Canadian CPL: Atletico Ottawa at Cavalry FC, 9 p.m., FS2

—————–

Major League Baseball

• New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., MLB Network

• Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Los Angeles Angels at Los Angeles Dodgers OR Minnesota Twins at Oakland A’s, 10 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

—————–

Swimming

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Indianapolis, 5:30 p.m. (taped), USA; 8 p.m. (live), WLUC-NBC

—————–

Track & field

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Eugene, Ore.: 6:30 p.m., USA; 9 p.m., WLUC-NBC

—————–

Pro basketball

• WNBA: Indiana at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• WNBA: Connecticut at Las Vegas, 10 p.m., Ion

—————–

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 6: Florida Panthers at Edmonton Oilers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

—————–

Mixed martial arts

• PFL main card, at Salt Lake City: light heavyweights & lightweights, 8 p.m., ESPN

—————–

Australian rules football

• AFL: Brisbane at Port Adelaide, 11:30 p.m., FS2

• AFL: Sydney at Greater Western Sydney, 2:30 a.m. Saturday, FS1

—————–

Saturday

—————–

Australian rules football

• AFL: North Melbourne at Melbourne, 5:30 a.m., FS2

—————–

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle & WTA Berlin, semifinals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

—————–

Auto racing

• Formula 1, Spanish Grand Prix, at Barcelona, Spain: practice, 6:30 a.m. & 10 a.m., ESPNU

• NASCAR Cup Series, USA Today 301, at Loudon, N.H.: qualifying, 12:30 p.m., USA

• NHRA, Virginia Nationals, at North Dinwiddie, Va.: qualifying, 1 p.m. (taped), FS1

• NASCAR Xfinity Series: Sci Apps 200, at Loudon, N.H., 3:30 p.m., USA

—————–

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, third round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• LIV League: The Grove, second round, at Nashville, Tenn., 1 p.m., CW

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, third round, at Sammamish, Wash., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC; 6 p.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: Dick’s Open, second round, at Endicott, N.Y., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

—————–

Fishing

• St. Croix Bassmaster Open at Lake Eufaula, at Eufaula, Okla., 8 a.m., FS1

—————–

Horse racing

• The Royal Ascot, 9 a.m., WLUC-NBC

—————–

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Dortmund, Germany: Portugal vs. Turkey, noon, Fox-U.P.

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Cologne, Germany: Belgium vs. Romania, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• United Soccer League Championship: Oakland at Monterey Bay, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• Copa America, group stage, at Santa Clara, Calif.: Venezuela vs. Ecuador, 6 p.m., FS1

• Copa America, group stage, at Santa Clara, Calif.: Mexico vs. Jamaica, 9 p.m., FS1

• United Soccer League Championship: Charleston at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2

—————–

Mixed martial arts

• UFC Fight Night, preliminaries, at Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, noon, ESPN

—————–

Major League Baseball

• Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 1 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., FS1

• Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres OR other game, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.

—————–

Pro basketball

• Big3, week 2, at Tampa, Fla.: teams TBD, 1 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• WNBA: Los Angeles at New York, 3 p.m., ESPN

—————–

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: teams TBD, 1 p.m., ESPN2; 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

—————–

Volleyball

• Men’s Nations League, at Manila, Philippines: Canada vs. Netherlands, 2 p.m., CBC

• Women’s Nations League, finals: teams TBD, 4 p.m., CBC

—————–

College baseball

• College World Series, finals (best of 3), Game 1, at Omaha, Neb.: Tennessee vs. Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m., ESPN

—————–

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: San Diego at Houston, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• National Women’s Soccer League: Angel City at Bay, 10 p.m., Ion

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today