×

On The Air

Subject to change

———————

Today

———————

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle, WTA Berlin & WTA Birmingham, early rounds, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

———————

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, first round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, first round, at Cromwell, Conn., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, first round, at Sammamish, Wash., 6 p.m., Golf Channel

———————

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Munich, Germany: Slovenia vs. Serbia, 9 a.m., FS1

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Frankfurt, Germany: England vs. Denmark, noon, FS1

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Gelsenkirchen, Germany: Italy vs. Spain, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Copa America, group stage, at Atlanta: Canada vs. Argentina, 8 p.m., FS1

———————

College baseball

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: Tennessee vs. Florida State, 2 p.m. or 7 p.m. (if necessary), ESPN

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: Texas A&M vs. Florida, 2 p.m. or 7 p.m. (if necessary), ESPN

———————

Major League Baseball

• Negro Leagues/Willie Mays tribute game: San Francisco Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals, at Birmingham, Ala., 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres (may be subject to blackout), 11 p.m. (joined in progress), MLB Network

———————

Swimming & diving

• U.S. Olympic Trials, swimming, at Indianapolis: qualifying heats, 7 p.m., USA; finals, 8 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• U.S. Olympic Trials, diving finals, at Knoxville, Tenn.: 9:15 p.m., WLUC-NBC

———————

Pro hockey

• American Hockey League, Calder Cup Finals, Game 4: Hershey at Coachella Valley, 10 p.m., NHL Network

———————

Friday

———————

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle, WTA Berlin & WTA Birmingham, quarterfinals, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel

———————

Australian rules football

• AFL: Geelong at Carlton, 5:30 a.m., FS2

• AFL: Sydney at Greater Western Sydney, 2:30 a.m. Saturday, FS1

———————

Golf

• DP World Tour: KLM Open, second round, at Badhoevedorp, Netherlands, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: Dick’s Open, first round, at Endicott, N.Y., noon, Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, second round, at Cromwell, Conn., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

• LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, second round, at Sammamish, Wash., 6 p.m., Golf Channel

———————

Auto racing

• Formula 1, Spanish Grand Prix, at Barcelona, Spain: practice, 7:30 a.m. & 11 a.m., ESPNU

• NASCAR Xfinity Series, Sci Apps 200, at Loudon, N.H.: qualifying, 4 p.m., USA

———————

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Berlin: Poland vs. Austria, noon, FS1

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Leipzig, Germany: France vs. Netherlands, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Copa America, group stage, at Arlington, Tex.: Peru vs. Chile, 8 p.m., FS1

———————

Major League Baseball

• Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

———————

Track & field

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Eugene, Ore.: finals, 6:30 p.m., USA; 8 p.m. & 9 p.m., WLUC-NBC

———————

Pro basketball

• WNBA: Indiana at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• WNBA: Connecticut at Las Vegas, 10 p.m., Ion

———————

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 6: Florida Panthers at Edmonton Oilers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

———————

Mixed martial arts

• PFL main card, at Salt Lake City: light heavyweights & lightweights, 8 p.m., Ion

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today