×

On The Air

Subject to change

—————-

Today

—————-

Tennis

• ATP/WTA s’Hertogenbosch & ATP Stuttgart, semifinals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

—————-

Fishing

• Bassmaster Elite at Wheeler Lake, at Decatur, Ala., 8 a.m., FS1

—————-

Youth soccer

• La Liga FC Futures Under-12 Tournament, finals, at Orlando, Fla.: teams TBD, 9:30 a.m., ESPNU

—————-

Golf

• PGA Tour: U.S. Open, third round, at Pinehurst, N.C., 10 a.m., USA; noon, WLUC-NBC

• LPGA Tour: Meijer LPGA Classic, 3rd round, at Belmont, Mich., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

—————-

Auto racing

• NASCAR Xfinity Series, HyVee Perks 250, at Newton, Iowa: qualifying, noon, USA; race, 3:30 p.m., USA

• NASCAR Cup Series, Iowa Corn 350, at Newton, Iowa: qualifying, 1 p.m., USA

—————-

Men’s soccer

• EURA Euro 2024, group stage, at Berlin: Spain vs. Croatia, noon, Fox-U.P.

• EURA Euro 2024, group stage, at Dortmund, Germany: Italy vs. Albania, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• United Soccer League One: Madison at South Georgia, 3 p.m., ESPN2

—————-

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: New Jersey-New York at Louisville, noon, ESPN

• National Women’s Soccer League: San Diego at Washington, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• National Women’s Soccer League: Angel City at Houston, 9:30 p.m., Ion

—————-

Men’s lacrosse

• Premier Lacrosse League: Boston at Philadelphia, 12:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC

—————-

Pro basketball

• WNBA: Connecticut at Dallas, 1 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• WNBA: New York at Las Vegas, 3 p.m., WBUP-ABC

• Big3, week 1, 6 scheduled games, at Oakland, Calif., 4 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

—————-

Swimming

• Tyr Pro Series, 1:30 p.m. (taped), CNBC

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Indianapolis: qualifying heats, 6:30 p.m. (taped), USA; finals, 8 p.m. (live), WLUC-NBC

—————-

Major League Baseball

• St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., FS1

• Detroit Tigers at Houston Astros, 4 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Philadelphia Phillies at Baltimore Orioles OR Los Angeles Angels at San Francisco Giants, 4 p.m., MLB Network

• New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox OR Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Chicago White Sox at Arizona Diamondbacks, 10 p.m., FS1

—————-

College baseball

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: Kentucky vs. North Carolina State, 2 p.m., ESPN

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: Florida vs. Texas A&M, 7 p.m., ESPN

—————-

Women’s volleyball

• Nations League, in Japan: Canada vs. France, 4 p.m., CBC

—————-

Pro football

• Canadian CFL: Calgary at British Columbia, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

—————-

Mixed martial arts

• UFC Fight Night, at Las Vegas: undercard bouts, 7 p.m., ESPN2; main card, flyweights Alex Perez vs. Tatsuro Taira, 10 p.m., ESPN2

—————-

Men’s rugby

• Major League Rugby: Seattle at Houston, 7 p.m., FS1

—————-

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 4: Florida Panthers at Edmonton Oilers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

—————-

Australian rules football

• AFL: Port Adelaide at Greater Western Sydney, 2 a.m. Sunday, FS2

—————-

Sunday

—————-

Tennis

• ATP/WTA s’Hertogenbosch & ATP Stuttgart, finals, 6 a.m., Tennis Channel

—————-

Golf

• PGA Tour: U.S. Open, final round, at Pinehurst, N.C., 9 a.m., USA; noon, WLUC-NBC

• LPGA Tour: Meijer LPGA Classic, final round, at Belmont, Mich., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 2 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

—————-

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro 2024, group stage, at Hamburg, Germany: Netherlands vs. Poland, 9 a.m., FS1

• UEFA Euro 2024, group stage, at Stuttgart, Germany: Denmark vs. Slovenia, noon, FS1

• UEFA Euro 2024, group stage, at Gelsenkirchen, Germany: England vs. Serbia, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Canadian CPL: Calvary FC at Vancouver FC, 5 p.m., FS2

—————-

Fishing

• Bassmaster Elite at Wheeler Lake, at Decatur, Ala., 9 a.m., FS2; noon, Fox-U.P.

—————-

Auto racing

• FIM Motocross, at Maggiora, Italy: MX2, 10 a.m., CBS Sports; MXGP, 11 a.m., CBS Sports

• NASCAR Cup Series: Iowa Corn 350, at Newton, Iowa, 7 p.m., USA

—————-

Pro basketball

• WNBA: Chicago at Indiana, noon, WZMQ-CBS

• WNBA: Seattle at Phoenix, 3 p.m., WBUP-ABC

—————-

Men’s lacrosse

• Premier Lacrosse League, at Philadelphia: California vs. New York, 12:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC

—————-

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Rosemont, Ill.: Team Blue vs. Team Orange, 1 p.m., ESPN2

• Athletes Unlimited, at Rosemont, Ill.: Team Gold vs. Team Orange, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

—————-

Major League Baseball

• San Diego Padres at New York Mets OR Tampa Bay Rays at Atlanta Braves, 1:30 p.m., MLB Network

• Detroit Tigers at Houston Astros, 2 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners OR Kansas City Royals at Los Angeles Dodgers, 4:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

• New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, 7 p.m., ESPN

—————-

College baseball

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: teams TBD, 2 p.m., ESPN; 7 p.m., ESPN2

—————-

Men’s rugby

• Major League Rugby: Utah at New England, 3 p.m., FS1

—————-

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: Portland at Seattle, 4 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• National Women’s Soccer League: Utah at Bay, 10 p.m., CBS Sports

—————-

Pro football

• United Football League, playoff championship, at St. Louis: Birmingham vs. San Antonio, 5 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Canadian CFL: Saskatchewan at Hamilton, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

—————-

Swimming

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Indianapolis: qualifying heats, 5 p.m. (taped), USA; finals, 8 p.m. (live), WLUC-NBC

—————-

Monday

Tennis

• ATP London, ATP Halle, WTA Berlin & WTA Birmingham, early rounds, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel

—————-

Men’s soccer

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Frankfurt, Germany: Belgium vs. Slovakia, noon, FS1

• UEFA Euro, group stage, at Dusseldorf, Germany: Austria vs. France, 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.

—————-

College baseball

• College World Series, at Omaha, Neb.: teams TBD, 2 p.m. & 7 p.m., ESPN

—————-

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Wichita, Kan.: teams TBD, 6 p.m. & 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

—————-

Major League Baseball

• Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, 6:30 p.m., FS1

• Detroit Tigers at Atlanta Braves, 7:15 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

—————-

Swimming & diving

• U.S. Olympic Trials, at Indianapolis: swimming finals, 8 p.m., WLUC-NBC; diving finals, 9:15 p.m., WLUC-NBC

—————-

Pro basketball

• NBA playoffs, Finals, Game 5 (if necessary): Dallas Mavericks at Boston Celtics, 8:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today