×

On The Air

Subject to change

——————-

Today

——————-

Golf

• DP World Tour: Scandinavian Mixed, third round, at Helsingborg, Sweden, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio, 12:30 p.m., Golf Channel; 2:30 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• LIV League: Golf Club of Houston, second round, 1 p.m., CW

• PGA Champions Tour: American Family Insurance Championship, second round, at Madison, Wis., 2:30 p.m., Golf Channel

• LPGA Tour: LPGA Classic, second round, at Galloway, N.J., 5 p.m., Golf Channel

• Korn Ferry Tour: BMW Charity Pro-Am, third round, at Greer, S.C., 8 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel

——————-

Tennis

• French Open, at Paris: women’s singles final, 9 a.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Men’s rugby

• English Premiership: Bath at Northampton, 10 a.m., FS2

• Major League Rugby: Los Angeles at Houston, 8:15 p.m., FS2

——————-

College baseball

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Evansville at Tennessee, 11 a.m., ESPN2

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Connecticut at Florida State, 11 a.m., ESPN

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 1: North Carolina State at Georgia, noon, ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 1: Florida at Clemson, 2 p.m., ESPN

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 1: Oregon at Texas A&M, 2 p.m., ESPN2

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Kansas State at Virginia, 3 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 1: Oregon State at Kentucky, 6 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: West Virginia at North Carolina, 8 p.m., ESPN2

——————-

Auto racing

• Formula 1, Canadian Grand Prix, at Montreal: practice, 12:30 p.m., ESPN News; qualifying, 4 p.m., ESPN News

• Pro Motocross Championship: Thunder Valley National, at Lakewood, Colo., 4 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• NASCAR Xfinity Series, Zip Buy Now, Pay Later 250, at Sonoma, Calif.: qualifying, 3:30 p.m., FS2; race, 8 p.m., FS1

• NASCAR Cup Series, Toyota-Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif.: qualifying, 6 p.m., FS2

——————-

Women’s soccer

• National Women’s Soccer League: Angel City at New Jersey-New York, 12:30 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• International friendly, at Landover, Md.: Colombia vs. U.S., 5:30 p.m., TNT & TruTV

• National Women’s Soccer League: Bay at Chicago, 7:30 p.m., Ion

• National Women’s Soccer League: North Carolina at Portland, 10 p.m., Ion

——————-

Men’s soccer

• International friendly, at Quebrada, Portugal: Croatia vs. Portugal, 12:30 p.m., FS2

——————-

Major League Baseball

• Philadelphia Phillies vs. New York Mets, at London, England, 1 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, 4 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds OR Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays, 4 p.m., MLB Network

• Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Yankees OR Cleveland Guardians at MIami Marlins, 7:30 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers OR Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres, 10:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

——————-

Pro basketball

• WNBA: New York at Connecticut, 1 p.m., WBUP-ABC

——————-

Beach volleyball

• World Pro Tour Elite 16, at Ostrava, Czech Republic, 1 p.m., CBC

——————-

Track & field

• Wanda Diamond League, at Stockholm, Sweden, 2 p.m., CBC

• NCAA Outdoor Championships: women’s finals, at Eugene, Ore., 5:30 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Pro football

• United Football League, conference finals: Michigan at Birmingham, 3 p.m., WBUP-ABC

• Canadian CFL: Saskatchewan at Edmonton, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Bowling

• PBA Tour Finals, positioning rounds, at Bethlehem, Pa., 3 p.m. & 5 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Volleyball

• Nations League, at Ottawa, Ontario: Canada vs. Argentina, 4 p.m., CBC

——————-

Horse racing

• Belmont Stakes Day, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: undercard races, 4 p.m., Fox-U.P. & FS1; Belmont Stakes, 6 p.m. (post time estimated 6:41 p.m.), Fox-U.P.

——————-

Men’s lacrosse

• Premier Lacrosse League: New York at Carolina, 5 p.m., ESPN2

——————-

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 1: Edmonton Oilers at Florida Panthers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

——————-

Mixed martial arts

• UFC Fight Night, main card, at Louisville, Ky.: middleweights Jared Cannonier vs. Nassourdine Imavov, 8 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Boxing

• Top Rank main card, at New York: super-welterweights Xander Zayas vs. Patrick Teixeira, 11 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Australian rules football

• AFL: Geelong at Sydney, 1 a.m. Sunday, FS2

——————-

Sunday

——————-

Tennis

• French Open, at Paris: women’s doubles finals, 5:30 a.m., Tennis Channel; men’s final, 9 a.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Golf

• DP World Tour: Scandinavian Mixed, final round, at Helsingborg, Sweden, 6:30 a.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament, final round, at Dublin, Ohio, 12:30 p.m., Golf Channel; 2:30 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• LIV League: Golf Club of Houston, final round, 1 p.m., CW

• PGA Champions Tour: American Family Insurance Championship, final round, at Madison, Wis., 2:30 p.m., Golf Channel

• Korn Ferry Tour: BMW Charity Pro-Am, final round, at Greer, S.C., 5 p.m., Golf Channel

• LPGA Tour: LPGA Classic, final round, at Galloway, N.J., 8 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel

——————-

Auto racing

• FIM Motocross, at Kegums, Latvia: MX2, 9 a.m., CBS Sports; MXGP, 10 a.m., CBS Sports

• Formula 1: Canadian Grand Prix, at Montreal, 12:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC

• NHRA, Thunder Valley Nationals, at Bristol, Tenn.: qualifying, 12:30 p.m. (taped), FS1; races, 7 p.m. (taped), FS1

• NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota-Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif., 3:30 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• IndyCar Series: Xpel Grand Prix at Road America, at Elkhart Lake, Wis., 3:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Major League Baseball

• New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies, at London, England, 10 a.m., ESPN

• Milwaukee Brewers at Detroit Tigers, 1:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays, 1:30 p.m., MLB Network

• Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres OR Toronto Blue Jays at Oakland A’s, 4:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network

• Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Yankees, 7 p.m., ESPN

——————-

College baseball

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: North Carolina State at Georgia, noon, ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 3 (if necessary): Connecticut at Florida State, noon, ESPN2

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Florida at Clemson, 2:30 p.m., ESPN

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 3 (if necessary): West Virginia at North Carolina, 3 p.m., ESPN2

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 3 (if necessary): Kansas State at Virginia, 3 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 3 (if necessary): Evansville at Tennessee, 6 p.m., ESPNU

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Oregon at Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals, Game 2: Oregon State at Kentucky, 9 p.m., ESPNU

——————-

Men’s volleyball

• Nations League, at Ottawa, Ontario: U.S. vs. Canada, 1 p.m., CBC

——————-

Bowling

• PBA Tour Finals, group stepladder finals, at Bethlehem, Pa., 2 p.m. & 4 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Track & field

• USATF: New York Grand Prix, at New York, 2 p.m., WLUC-NBC

——————-

Cycling

• UCI: Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8, in France, 2 p.m. (taped), CNBC

——————-

Men’s rugby

• Major League Rugby: Carolina at San Diego, 4 p.m., FS1

——————-

Men’s soccer

• Canadian CPL: Vancouver FC at York United FC, 6 p.m., FS2

——————-

Pro football

• United Football League, conference finals: San Antonio at St. Louis, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• Canadian CFL: British Columbia at Toronto, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

——————-

Pro basketball

• NBA playoffs, finals, Game 2: Dallas Mavericks at Boston Celtics, 8 p.m., WBUP-ABC

——————-

Australian rules football

• AFL: Melbourne at Collingwood, 1 a.m. Monday, FS1

——————-

Monday

——————-

Tennis

• ATP/WTA s’Hertogenbosch, ATP Stuttgart & WTA Nottingham, early rounds, 5 a.m., Tennis Channel

——————-

College baseball

• NCAA Tournament, super regionals: teams TBD, noon, 3 p.m. & 8 p.m., ESPN2; 7 p.m., ESPN

——————-

Women’s softball

• Athletes Unlimited, at Rosemont, Ill.: teams TBD, 6 p.m. (tentative) & 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

——————-

Major League Baseball

• Baltimore Orioles at Tampa Bay Rays, 6:30 p.m., FS1

——————-

Women’s soccer

• The Soccer Tournament, finals, at Cary, N.C.: teams TBD, 7 p.m., ESPNU

——————-

Pro hockey

• NHL playoffs, Stanley Cup Final, Game 2: Edmonton Oilers at Florida Panthers, 8 p.m., CBC & WBUP-ABC

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today