Sports look
Subject to change
—————–
Today
—————–
NMU events
Women’s track & field: NCAA Outdoor Championships, at Indianapolis, time TBD
—————–
Tuesday
—————–
High school girls & boys golf
Munising at Girls 2-Person Scramble, at Manistique, 10 a.m.
—————–
High school boys & girls track & field
Negaunee at Houghton, 3:30 p.m.
—————–
High school baseball
Iron Mountain at Negaunee, 4 p.m. — CANCELED
Gwinn at Houghton (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
MHSAA Division 1 district tournament, all games at Alpena: Marquette vs. Traverse City West, 4 p.m.
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, hosted by Houghton: Calumet at Negaunee, 6 p.m.; Westwood at Hancock, 6 p.m.
MHSAA Division 3 district tournament, all games at Gladstone: Menominee at Gladstone, 5 p.m.
MHSAA Division 4 district tournament, hosted by Jeffers: Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ironwood, 5 p.m. EDT; L’Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco, 6 p.m. EDT
—————–
High school softball
Houghton at Ishpeming (doubleheader), 4 p.m. (makeup from last week — Gladstone games canceled)
—————–
Wednesday
—————–
High school boys tennis
MHSAA Upper Peninsula Division 1 Finals, at Marquette Senior High School, 10 a.m. (time tentative): Marquette, Negaunee, Westwood, Escanaba, Gladstone, Kingsford
MHSAA U.P. Division 2 Finals, at Kingsford, 10 a.m. EDT (time tentative): Ishpeming, Gwinn, Munising, Iron Mountain, West Iron County
—————–
High school girls & boys golf
MHSAA U.P. Division 1 Finals, at Marquette — boys at Marquette Golf Club, Heritage course, girls at Northern Michigan University Golf Club, 10 a.m. (time tentative): Marquette, Negaunee, Westwood, Baraga-L’Anse, Manistique, Calumet, Escanaba, Gladstone, Houghton, Kingsford, Menominee, Sault Ste. Marie
MHSAA U.P. Division 2 Finals, at George Young Golf Course, Iron River, 10 a.m. EDT (time tentative): Munising, Newberry, Bark River-Harris, Brimley, Forest Park, Hancock, Iron Mountain, Ironwood, Jeffers, Norway, Pickford, St. Ignace, Stephenson, West Iron County
—————–
High school girls soccer
MHSAA Division 2 district tournament, no host: Marquette at Gaylord, 4 p.m.
—————–
High school softball
Ishpeming at Marquette (doubleheader), 4 p.m. — CANCELED
—————–
High school baseball
Iron Mountain at Gwinn (doubleheader), 4 p.m.
—————–
Thursday
—————–
High school girls & boys golf
MHSAA Upper Peninsula Division 3 Finals, at Highland Golf Club, Escanaba, 10 a.m. (time tentative): Bessemer, Big Bay de Noc, Carney-Nadeau, Cedarville, Chassell, Dollar Bay, Engadine, Hannahville, Lake Linden-Hubbell, Mackinac Island, Mid Peninsula, North Central, North Dickinson, Ontonagon