×

On The Air

Subject to change

—————

Highlights of TV, radio coverage

—————

Today

—————

NMU basketball

• Davenport at Northern Michigan University: men’s game, 1 p.m.; women’s, 3 p.m., WUPT 100.3 FM

—————

College hockey

• Northern Michigan University at Bemidji State, 6 p.m., WUPT 100.3 FM

• Michigan at Minnesota, 8 p.m., Big 10 Network

—————

Tennis

• Australian Open, at Melbourne, Australia: third round, 7 a.m. (taped), ESPN2; round of 16, 8 p.m. (live), ESPN2

—————

Winter sports

• World University Games, at Lake Placid, N.Y.: men’s hockey semifinals, teams TBA, 9:30 a.m., ESPNU

—————

Men’s soccer

• English Premier League: Everton at West Ham United, 10 a.m., USA

• French Cup, round of 32: Ajaccio at Toulouse, 11:45 a.m., FS2

• English Premier League: Newcastle United at Crystal Palace, 12:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC

—————

College women’s basketball

• Navy at Army, 11 a.m., CBS Sports

—————

College men’s basketball

• Wisconsin at Northwestern, noon, Big 10 Network

• Miami (Fla.) at Duke, noon, ESPN

• Georgetown at Xavier, noon, FS1

• TCU at Kansas, 1 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• Vanderbilt at Georgia, 1 p.m., SEC Network

• Navy at Army, 1:30 p.m., CBS Sports

• Iowa at Ohio State, 2 p.m., Fox-U.P.

• UCLA at Arizona, 2 p.m., WBUP-ABC

• Virginia at Wake Forest, 2 p.m., ESPNU

• Texas A&M at Kentucky, 2 p.m., ESPN

• Texas Tech at Kansas State, 2 p.m., ESPN2

• DePaul at Providence, 2 p.m., FS1

• Nebraska at Penn State, 2:15 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Florida St. at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m., ACC Network

• Auburn at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m., SEC Network

• Marquette at Seton Hall, 4 p.m., CBS Sports

• Tennessee at LSU, 4 p.m., ESPN

• Baylor at Oklahoma, 4 p.m., ESPN2

• North Carolina State at North Carolina, 5 p.m., ACC Network

• Alabama at Missouri, 6 p.m., SEC Network

• Virginia Tech at Clemson, 6 p.m., ESPN2

• Texas at West Virginia, 6 p.m., ESPN

• Nevada-Las Vegas at Fresno State, 6 p.m., CBS Sports

• Brigham Young at San Francisco, 8 p.m., CBS Sports

• Florida at Mississippi State, 8:30 p.m., SEC Network

• USC at Arizona State, 10 p.m., ESPNU

• San Diego State at Air Force, 10 p.m., CBS Sports

• Oregon at Stanford, 11 p.m., FS1

—————

Golf

• LPGA Tour: Tournament of Champions, third round, at Orlando, Fla., noon, Golf Channel

• PGA Tour: The American Express, third round, at La Quinta, Calif., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: Mitsubishi Electric Championship, third round, at Kaupulehu, Hawaii, 7 p.m., Golf Channel

• DP World Tour: HSBC Championship, final round, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, 2 a.m. Sunday, Golf Channel

—————

Rugby

• HSBC men’s & women’s sevens, at Hamilton, Ont., noon, CBC

—————

Pro hockey

• Anaheim Ducks at Buffalo Sabres, 12:30 p.m., NHL Network

• Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames, 2 p.m., CBC

• Philadelphia Flyers at Detroit Red Wings, 7 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Toronto Maple Leafs at Montreal Canadiens, 7 p.m., CBC & NHL Network

• Edmonton Oilers at Vancouver Canucks, 10 p.m., CBC

—————

Downhill skiing

• Alpine World Cup, men’s downhill, at Kitzbuhel, Austria, 1 p.m., CBC

• Alpine World Cup, at Cortina D’Ampezzo, Italy, 5 p.m. (taped), WLUC-NBC

—————

College wrestling

• North Carolina State at Virginia Tech, 4 p.m., ESPNU

—————

Pro football

• NFL playoffs, divisional round: Jacksonville Jaguars at Kansas City Chiefs, 4:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• NFL playoffs, divisional round: New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles, 8:15 p.m., Fox-U.P.

—————

College track & field

• Simmons-Harvey Invitational, at Ann Arbor, 4:30 p.m., Big 10 Network

—————

Mixed martial arts

• UFC 283, undercard bouts, at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 8 p.m., WBUP-ABC & ESPN

—————

Sunday

—————

Men’s soccer

• English Premier League: Wolverhampton at Manchester City, 9 a.m., USA

• English Premier League: Manchester United at Arsenal, 11:30 a.m., WLUC-NBC

• French Cup, round of 32: Pau at Lille, 12:15 p.m., FS2

• Italian Serie A: Atalanta at Juventus, 2:45 p.m., CBS Sports

—————

Tennis

• Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia: 10 a.m. (taped), ESPN2; 7 p.m. (live), ESPN2

—————

College men’s basketball

• Michigan St. at Indiana, noon, WZMQ-CBS

• Butler at Connecticut, noon, Fox-U.P.

• Minnesota at Michigan, 1 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Maryland at Purdue, 1 p.m., FS1

• Memphis at Cincinnati, 1 p.m., ESPN2

• Temple at Houston, 3 p.m., ESPN

• Furman at Wofford, 4 p.m., ESPNU

• Washington State at Colorado, 6 p.m., ESPNU

—————

College women’s basketball

• Syracuse at Duke, noon, ACC Network

• Massachusetts at Dayton, noon, ESPNU

• North Carolina State at Louisville, 1 p.m., WBUP-ABC

• Kentucky at Mississippi State, 1 p.m., SEC Network

• Virginia at Notre Dame, 2 p.m., ACC Network

• Arkansas at South Carolina, 3 p.m., ESPN2

• Seton Hall at Marquette, 3 p.m., FS1

• Georgia at Texas A&M, 3 p.m., SEC Network

• Georgia Tech at North Carolina, 4 p.m., ACC Network

• Wisconsin at Penn St., 5 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Texas at Baylor, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Mississippi at Auburn, 5 p.m., SEC Network

—————

Winter sports

• Freestyle skiing: World Cup, aerial team, at Le Relais, Quebec, 1 p.m., CBC; ski halfpipe, at Calgary, Alberta, 11 p.m., CBC

• Figure skating: Canadian National Skating Championships, gala, 2 p.m., CBC

• World University Games, at Lake Placid, N.Y.; men’s hockey gold medal game, teams TBA, 5 p.m., ESPN

• Alpine skiing: FIS World Cup, at Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy, 5 p.m. (taped), WLUC-NBC

—————

Golf

• LPGA Tour: Tournament of Champions, final round, at Orlando, Fla., 2 p.m., WLUC-NBC

• PGA Tour: The American Express, final round, at La Quinta, Calif., 3 p.m., Golf Channel

• PGA Champions Tour: Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, at Kaupulehu, Hawaii, 7 p.m., Golf Channel (tentative)

—————

Pro hockey

• Pittsburgh Penguins at New Jersey Devils, 2 p.m., NHL Network

• Los Angeles Kings at Chicago Blackhawks, 7 p.m., NHL Network

—————

Pro football

• NFL playoffs, divisional round: Cincinnati Bengals at Buffalo Bills, 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS

• NFL playoffs, divisional round: Dallas Cow-boys at San Francisco 49ers, 6:30 p.m., Fox-U.P.

—————

College wrestling

• Iowa at Wisconsin, 3 p.m., Big 10 Network

—————

Rugby

• HSBC World Rugby Sevens, at Hamilton, New Zealand: team(s) TBA, 3 p.m. (taped), CNBC

—————

College gymnastics

• Michigan at Michigan State, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Utah at Oklahoma, 8 p.m., ESPN

—————

Rodeo

• PBR Gwinnett Chute Out, championship round, at Duluth, Ga., 8 p.m., CBS Sports

—————

High school boys basketball

• NIBC Series, at Queens, N.Y.: Christ the King (N.Y.) vs. Archbishop Stepinac (N.Y.), 8 p.m., ESPNU

—————

Monday

—————

High school girls basketball

• Calumet at Marquette, 7 p.m., Fox Sports 99.9 FM & 105.1 FM

• Ishpeming at Iron Mountain, 7:15 p.m., WRUP 98.3 FM

• Manistique at Negaunee, 7:15 p.m., WKQS 101.9 FM and WTIQ 1490 AM

—————

High school boys basketball

• West Iron County at Westwood, 7:15 p.m., WZAM 106.9 FM & 970 AM

• Munising at Engadine, 7:30 p.m., WQXO 1400 AM

—————

Men’s soccer

• English Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Fulham, 3 p.m., USA

—————

Pro basketball

• Milwaukee Bucks at Detroit Pistons, 7 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

—————

College women’s basketball

• Iowa at Ohio State, 7 p.m., ESPN2

• Norfolk St. at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m., ESPNU

• Indiana at Michigan, 8 p.m., Big 10 Network

—————

College men’s basketball

• Duke at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m., ESPN

• Kansas at Baylor, 9 p.m., ESPN

—————

Tennis

• Australian Open, quarterfinals, at Melbourne, Australia, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today