×

On The Air

Subject to change

———————-

Today

———————-

College women’s basketball

• Finlandia at Northern Michigan University, 7 p.m., WUPT 100.3 FM

———————-

Tennis

• Davis Cup, quarterfinals: Australia vs. Netherlands, 10 a.m., Tennis Channel

———————-

Men’s soccer

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Doha, Qatar: Mexico vs. Poland, 11 a.m., Fox-U.P.

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Al Wakrah, Qatar: France vs. Australia, 2 p.m., Fox-U.P.

———————-

College men’s basketball

• Hall of Fame Classic, teams TBD, at Las Vegas: 3rd place, 11:30 a.m., CBS Sports; championship, 2 p.m., CBS Sports

• Maui Invitational, teams TBD, at Maui, Hawaii: consolation semifinals, 2:30 p.m. & 5 p.m., ESPN2; semifinals, 8 p.m. & 10:30 p.m., ESPN

• Greenlight Sunshine Slam, bracket championship, at Daytona Beach, Fla.: teams TBD, 4 p.m., CBS Sports

• Cancun Challenge, division semifinal, at Riviera Maya, Mexico: Bradley vs. Auburn, 6 p.m., CBS Sports

• Bowling Green at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m., ACC Network

• Rider at Rutgers, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Empire Classic, teams TBD, at Brooklyn, N.Y.: 3rd place, 7 p.m., ESPN2; championship, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

• Cancun Challenge, division semifinal, at Riviera Maya, Mexico: Northwestern vs. Liberty, 8:30 p.m., CBS Sports

• Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m., ACC Network

———————-

College football

• Big 10 coaches press conferences, 1 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Bowling Green at Ohio U., 7 p.m., ESPNU

• College Football Playoffs, top 25 listing, 7 p.m., ESPN

———————-

Pro hockey

• Buffalo Sabres at Montreal Canadiens, 7 p.m., NHL Network

———————-

Pro basketball

• Brooklyn Nets at Philadelphia 76ers, 7:30 p.m., TNT

• Detroit Pistons at Denver Nuggets, 9 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix Suns, 10 p.m., TNT

———————-

College volleyball

• San Diego at Brigham Young, 10 p.m., ESPNU

———————-

Wednesday

———————-

Men’s soccer

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Al Kohr, Qatar: Croatia vs. Morocco, 5 a.m., FS1

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Al Rayyan, Qatar: Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m., FS1

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Doha, Qatar: Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m., Fox-U.P.

• FIFA World Cup, group stage, at Al Wakrah, Qatar: Canada vs. Belgium, 2 p.m., Fox-U.P.

———————-

College men’s basketball

• Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinals, at Nassau, Bahamas: Kansas vs. North Carolina State, noon, ESPN

• Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinals, at Nassau, Bahamas: Wisconsin vs. Dayton, 2:30 p.m., ESPN

• Maui Invitational, teams TBD, at Maui, Hawaii: 5th-place game, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2; championship, 5 p.m., ESPN; 7th-place game, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU; 3rd-place game, 10 p.m., ESPN2

• Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinals, at Nassau, Bahamas: USC vs. Brigham Young, 5 p.m., ESPN2

• Little Rock at Indiana, 6:30 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinals, at Nassau, Bahamas: Tennessee vs. Butler, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2

• Jackson State at Michigan, 8:30 p.m., Big 10 Network

• Wooden Legacy, semifinals, at Anaheim, Calif.: Washington vs. Fresno State, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU

• Wooden Legacy, semifinals, at Anaheim, Calif.: St. Mary’s (Calif.) vs. Vanderbilt, midnight, ESPNU

———————-

College volleyball

• Wichita State at SMU, 1 p.m., ESPNU

———————-

Pro hockey

• Nashville Predators at Detroit Red Wings, 7:30 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit

• Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals, 7:30 p.m., TNT

• Ottawa Senators at Vegas Golden Knights, 10 p.m., TNT

———————-

Pro basketball

• Dallas Mavericks at Boston Celtics, 7:45 p.m., ESPN

• Detroit Pistons at Utah Jazz, 9 p.m., BS Detroit Extra

• Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors, 10 p.m., ESPN

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today