Upper Peninsula composite high school girls basketball schedule
Schedule as of Dec. 1
————
Wednesday, Dec. 4
Gaylord St. Mary at Pickford
————
Thursday, Dec. 5
Gladstone at Gwinn
Calumet at Iron Mountain
Munising at Manistique
Jeffers at Hancock
L’Anse at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Republic-Michigamme at Chassell
Watersmeet at Ontonagon
Baraga at Ewen-Trout Creek
Bessemer at Wakefield-Marenisco
Norway at Stephenson
North Central at Rapid River
————
Friday, Dec. 6
Escanaba at West Iron County
Marquette vs. Brighton (Petoskey Tournament)
Negaunee at Gladstone
Houghton at Ishpeming
Kingsford at Westwood
Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet
Florence, Wis., at North Dickinson
Mid Peninsula at Carney-Nadeau
Forest Park at Bark River-Harris
Cedarville at Superior Central
Engadine at Newberry
Brimley at Rudyard
St. Ignace at Charlevoix
————
Saturday, Dec. 7
Marquette vs. Grandville or Petoskey (Petoskey Tournament)
————
Monday, Dec. 9
Ishpeming at Kingsford
Bessemer at Hurley, Wis.
Bark River-Harris at Gwinn
Newberry at Manistique
Munising at Engadine
Mackinaw City at Brimley
Maplewood Baptist at Mackinac Island
————
Tuesday, Dec. 10
Westwood at Menominee
Gladstone at Marquette
Negaunee at Escanaba
Iron Mountain at West Iron County
L’Anse at Houghton
Calumet at Jeffers
Baraga at Dollar Bay
Watersmeet at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ewen-Trout Creek at Chassell
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon
Ironwood at South Shore, Wis.
Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park
Republic-Michigamme at North Dickinson
Mid Peninsula at North Central
Norway at Rapid River
Boyne City at Cedarville
Pickford at Harbor Springs
————
Wednesday, Dec. 11
Superior Central at Munising
Manistique at Rudyard
————
Thursday, Dec. 12
Calumet at West Iron County
Ontonagon at Dollar Bay
Jeffers at Republic-Michigamme
Niagara, Wis., at Norway
Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian at Brimley
Big Bay de Noc at Maplewood Baptist
————
Friday, Dec. 13
Marquette at Traverse City Central
Peshtigo, Wis., at Menominee
Sault Ste. Marie at Escanaba
Kingsford at Forest Park
Houghton at Negaunee
Iron Mountain at Gwinn
Dollar Bay at Hancock
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek
Baraga at Bessemer
Ironwood at Washburn, Wis.
Wakefield-Marenisco at Watersmeet
Carney-Nadeau at Stephenson
North Dickinson at Bark River-Harris
Superior Central at Rapid River
Republic-Michigamme at Mid Peninsula
Pickford at Engadine
St. Ignace at Newberry
Rudyard at Cheboygan
Mackinac Island at Ojibwe Charter
————
Saturday, Dec. 14
Marquette at Traverse City West
Brimley at Superior Central
Rudyard at Gaylord St. Mary
Mackinac Island at Ojibwe Charter
————
Monday, Dec. 16
Menominee at Oconto Falls, Wis.
Houghton at Gwinn
Westwood at Ishpeming
West Iron County at Iron Mountain
Watersmeet at L’Anse
Pickford at Pellston
Munising Baptist at Big Bay de Noc
Mackinac Island at Maplewood Baptist
————
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Kingsford at Gladstone
Marquette at Negaunee
Engadine at Manistique
Hancock at Calumet
Jeffers at Dollar Bay
Bessemer at L’Anse
Chassell at Baraga
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon
Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco
Norway at North Dickinson
Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau
Stephenson at North Central
Brimley at Munising
————
Wednesday, Dec. 18
Pickford at Newberry
Rudyard at Cedarville
DeTour at Mackinaw City
Munising Baptist at Paradise
————
Thursday, Dec. 19
Gladstone at Iron Mountain
Menominee at Stephenson
Ishpeming at Calumet
Manistique at Westwood
L’Anse at Baraga
Bessemer at Ironwood
Forest Park at Norway
Bark River-Harris at Rapid River
Alba at Mackinac Island
————
Friday, Dec. 20
Escanaba at Cedarburg, Wis.
Negaunee at Hancock
West Iron County at Houghton
Chassell at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Dollar Bay at Ontonagon
Ironwood at Drummond, Wis.
Carney-Nadeau at North Dickinson
Big Bay de Noc at Mid Peninsula
North Central at Munising
Newberry at Rudyard
Cedarville at Brimley
DeTour at Pickford
Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace
————
Saturday, Dec. 21
Escanaba vs. TBA (at Cedarburg, Wis.)
————
Monday, Dec. 23
Menominee at North Central
Hancock at Chassell
Dollar Bay at Baraga
————
Friday, Dec. 27
Gladstone at Escanaba
Menominee at Gillett, Wis.
Stephenson at Munising
Ann Arbor Huron at St. Ignace
————
Saturday, Dec. 28
Menominee at Gillett, Wis.
————
Monday, Dec. 30
Calumet at Ontonagon
————
Thursday, Jan. 2
Calumet at Negaunee
Ishpeming at Gladstone
Stephenson at Laona-Wabeno, Wis.
————
Friday, Jan. 3
Alpena at Escanaba
Kingsford at Iron Mountain (tentative)
Sault Ste. Marie at Marquette
Gwinn at Manistique
Westwood at Hancock
Ontonagon at L’Anse
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Baraga
Hurley, Wis., at Wakefield-Marenisco
Brimley at Carney-Nadeau
Norway at Bark River-Harris
Newberry at Munising
Engadine at Rudyard
Alanson at DeTour
Mackinac Island at Munising Baptist
————
Saturday, Jan. 4
Mackinac Island at Munising Baptist
————
Monday, Jan. 6
Gladstone at Westwood
Houghton at Iron Mountain
Dollar Bay at L’Anse
Stephenson at Oneida Nation, Wis.
————
Tuesday, Jan. 7
Kingsford at West Iron County
Ishpeming at Negaunee
Munising at Gwinn
Manistique at Bark River-Harris
Ontonagon at Chassell
Hancock at Baraga
Wakefield-Marenisco at Jeffers
Ewen-Trout Creek at Bessemer
Hurley, Wis., at Ironwood
Watersmeet at Three Lakes, Wis.
Norway at Carney-Nadeau
Superior Central at Forest Park
Brimley at DeTour
Grand Marais at Big Bay de Noc
————
Wednesday, Jan. 8
Mid Peninsula at North Dickinson
Onaway at Pickford
Hillman at Cedarville
Mackinac Island at DeTour
————
Thursday, Jan. 9
Gwinn at Escanaba
Calumet at Westwood
Hancock at Ishpeming
Ewen-Trout Creek at L’Anse
Superior Central at Big Bay de Noc
————
Friday, Jan. 10
Marquette at Kingsford
Negaunee at Manistique
Forest Park at West Iron County
Houghton at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Wakefield-Marenisco at Dollar Bay
Ontonagon at Jeffers
Chassell at Bessemer
Baraga at Watersmeet
Ironwood at Bayfield, Wis.
Mid Peninsula at Republic-Michigamme
Munising at Norway
North Dickinson at North Central
Carney-Nadeau at Bark River-Harris
Rapid River at Superior Central
DeTour at Engadine
Cheboygan at Newberry
Sault Ste. Marie at Rudyard
Pickford at Brimley
Rogers City at St. Ignace
Paradise at Mackinac Island
————
Saturday, Jan. 11
Carney-Nadeau at Milwaukee, Wis., Destiny
————
Monday, Jan. 13
Marinette, Wis., at Menominee
Manistique at Engadine
Watersmeet at Dollar Bay
Rapid River at Stephenson
————
Tuesday, Jan. 14
Escanaba at Marquette
Westwood at Gladstone
West Iron County at Negaunee
Ishpeming at Gwinn
Norway at Iron Mountain
Hancock at L’Anse
Republic-Michigamme at Baraga
Chassell at Dollar Bay
Bessemer at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Jeffers at Houghton
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ewen-Trout Creek
Ironwood at Mellen, Wis.
Mid Peninsula at Forest Park
Munising at Bark River-Harris
Big Bay de Noc at Engadine
————
Wednesday, Jan. 15
St. Ignace at Pickford
Newberry at Cedarville
Rudyard at DeTour
————
Thursday, Jan. 16
Kingsford at Escanaba
Calumet at Marquette
West Iron County at Menominee
Iron Mountain at Ishpeming
North Central at Norway
Gwinn at Bark River-Harris
Republic-Michigamme at L’Anse
Maplewood Baptist at Big Bay de Noc
————
Friday, Jan. 17
Manistique at Gladstone
Westwood at Houghton
Hancock at Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco at Chassell
Bessemer at Baraga
Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon
Mercer, Wis., at Ironwood
Forest Park at Stephenson
North Dickinson at Mid Peninsula
North Central at Superior Central
Carney-Nadeau at Munising
Brimley at Engadine
DeTour at Newberry
Rudyard at St. Ignace
Pickford at Cedarville
Grand Marais at Mackinac Island
————
Saturday, Jan. 18
Escanaba at Gaylord St. Mary
Grand Marais at Mackinac Island
————
Monday, Jan. 20
Escanaba at Menominee
Iron Mountain at Westwood
West Iron County at Ishpeming
Solon Springs, Wis., at Ironwood
Republic-Michigamme at Superior Central
Indian Rivers Inland Lakes at Engadine
Ojibwe Charter at Big Bay de Noc
————
Tuesday, Jan. 21
Marquette at Gladstone
Gwinn at Negaunee
Manistique at Munising
Houghton at Calumet
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay
Chassell at Jeffers
Ontonagon at Baraga
Republic-Michigamme at Ewen-Trout Creek
Forest Park at North Dickinson
Stephenson at Norway
West Iron County at Green Bay, Wis., Southwest
Rapid River at Carney-Nadeau
Mid Peninsula at Bark River-Harris
Hannahville at Big Bay de Noc
————
Wednesday, Jan. 22
St. Ignace at Cedarville
DeTour at Rogers City
————
Thursday, Jan. 23
Big Bay de Noc at Munising Baptist
————
Friday, Jan. 24
Menominee at Kingsford
Bark River-Harris at Escanaba
Negaunee at Westwood
Ishpeming at Manistique
Gwinn at Calumet
Houghton at West Iron County
Iron Mountain at Hancock
Baraga at Jeffers
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Wakefield-Marenisco
Ontonagon at Bessemer
South Shore, Wis., at Ironwood
L’Anse at Ewen-Trout Creek
North Central at Forest Park
Dollar Bay at Republic-Michigamme
North Dickinson at Norway
Munising at Rapid River
Carney-Nadeau at Mid Peninsula
Cedarville at Engadine
Sault Ste. Marie at Newberry
Rudyard at Pickford
DeTour at Brimley
St. Ignace at Cheboygan
Mackinac Island at Beaver Island
————
Saturday, Jan. 25
Mackinac Island at Beaver Island
————
Monday, Jan. 27
Negaunee at Ishpeming
Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Hancock at Houghton
Calumet at Chassell
Iron Mountain at Forest Park
L’Anse at Ontonagon
Washburn, Wis., at Ironwood
North Central at Carney-Nadeau
Rapid River at Bark River-Harris
Mid Peninsula at Superior Central
————
Tuesday, Jan. 28
Menominee at Gladstone
Kingsford at North Dickinson
Westwood at Gwinn
Norway at West Iron County
Bessemer at Watersmeet
Engadine at Munising
Newberry at Brimley
Gaylord at St. Ignace
Big Bay de Noc at Grand Marais
————
Wednesday, Jan. 29
Marquette at Calumet
————
Thursday, Jan. 30
Gladstone at Manistique
Gwinn at West Iron County
Baraga at L’Anse
Republic-Michigamme at Jeffers
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock
Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek
Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco
Ironwood at Butternut, Wis.
North Dickinson at Stephenson
Superior Central at North Central
DeTour at Cedarville
Engadine at Pickford
Sault Ste. Marie at Brimley
Cheboygan at Rudyard
————
Friday, Jan. 31
Menominee at Marquette
Iron Mountain at Negaunee
Ishpeming at Westwood
Chassell at Houghton
Newberry at St. Ignace
Hannahville at Mackinac Island
Big Bay de Noc at Beaver Island
————
Saturday, Feb. 1
Hannahville at Mackinac Island
Big Bay de Noc at Beaver Island
————
Monday, Feb. 3
West Iron County at Kingsford
Houghton at Westwood
Ishpeming at Iron Mountain
Manistique at Gwinn
Calumet at Hancock
Baraga at Chassell
Dollar Bay at Jeffers
Republic-Michigamme at Ontonagon
Drummond, Wis., at Ironwood
L’Anse at Watersmeet
Hurley, Wis., at Ewen-Trout Creek
Wakefield-Marenisco at Bessemer
Forest Park at Carney-Nadeau
Bark River-Harris at North Central
Stephenson at Rapid River
Engadine at Mid Peninsula
North Dickinson at Superior Central
Munising at Brimley
————
Tuesday, Feb. 4
Gladstone at Negaunee
Norway at Kingsford
Watersmeet at Republic-Michigamme
Rapid River at Engadine
Newberry at Pickford
Cedarville at Rudyard
Maplewood Baptist at DeTour
Charlevoix at St. Ignace
————
Wednesday, Feb. 5
Gwinn at Ishpeming
Big Bay de Noc at Hannahville
————
Thursday, Feb. 6
Gladstone at Menominee
Escanaba at Houghton
Forest Park at Kingsford
Westwood at Marquette
Iron Mountain at Manistique
L’Anse at Calumet
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell
Jeffers at Baraga
Wakefield-Marenisco at Elcho, Wis.
Ironwood at Hurley, Wis.
Ontonagon at Watersmeet
Bark River-Harris at North Dickinson
Oneida Nation, Wis., at Stephenson
Norway at North Central
Carney-Nadeau at Rapid River
Mid Peninsula at Munising
Rudyard at Newberry
Brimley at Cedarville
Pickford at DeTour
St. Ignace at Sault Ste. Marie
Big Bay de Noc at Ojibwe Charter
————
Friday, Feb. 7
Mackinac Island at Hannahville
————
Saturday, Feb. 8
St. Ignace at Kingsley
Mackinac Island at Hannahville
————
Monday, Feb. 10
Crandon, Wis., at Menominee
Houghton at Marquette
L’Anse at West Iron County
Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek
Baraga at Wakefield-Marenisco
Jeffers at Bessemer
Bayfield, Wis., at Ironwood
Chassell at Republic-Michigamme
Bark River-Harris at Stephenson
Carney-Nadeau at North Central
Superior Central at Mid Peninsula
————
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Escanaba at Kingsford
Negaunee at Calumet
Gladstone at Ishpeming
Westwood at Iron Mountain
Hancock at Gwinn
Rapid River at Manistique
Dollar Bay at Ewen-Trout Creek
Munising at Forest Park
Rudyard at Engadine
Brimley at Newberry
Cedarville at DeTour
————
Thursday, Feb. 13
Negaunee at Iron Mountain
Bessemer at Republic-Michigamme
Dollar Bay at Chassell
Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Houghton at Ontonagon
Mellen, Wis., at Ironwood
Republic-Michigamme at Bessemer
L’Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco
West Iron County at Forest Park
North Central at Stephenson
Superior Central at Bark River-Harris
Norway at Mid Peninsula
North Dickinson at Munising
Brimley at Pickford
Cedarville at St. Ignace
Engadine at DeTour
Rudyard at Sault Ste. Marie
Newberry at Cheboygan
————
Friday, Feb. 14
Kingsford at Marquette
Westwood at Manistique
Watersmeet at Bessemer
Big Bay de Noc at Mackinac Island
————
Saturday, Feb. 15
Ishpeming at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Big Bay de Noc at Mackinac Island
————
Monday, Feb. 17
Escanaba at Gladstone
Kingsford at Menominee
Manistique at Iron Mountain
Hancock at West Iron County
Calumet at Houghton
Jeffers at Chassell
Ewen-Trout Creek at Baraga
Republic-Michigamme at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Dollar Bay at Watersmeet
Florence, Wis., at Forest Park
North Central at North Dickinson
Bark River-Harris at Norway
Stephenson at Carney-Nadeau
Mid Peninsula at Rapid River
Munising at Superior Central
————
Tuesday, Feb. 18
Negaunee at Gwinn
Wakefield-Marenisco at L’Anse
Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek
Forest Park at Rapid River
Mid Peninsula at Big Bay de Noc
Cedarville at Newberry
DeTour at Rudyard
Pickford at St. Ignace
Mackinac Island at Alba
————
Wednesday, Feb. 19
Paradise at Big Bay de Noc
————
Thursday, Feb. 20
Ishpeming at Escanaba
Stephenson at Menominee
Marquette at Houghton
Gwinn at Gladstone
West Iron County at Calumet
Dollar Bay at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Bessemer at Ontonagon
Jeffers at Ewen-Trout Creek
Ironwood at Mercer, Wis.
Republic-Michigamme at Wakefield-Marenisco
Chassell at Watersmeet
North Dickinson at Forest Park
Bark River-Harris at Carney-Nadeau
Rapid River at North Central
Engadine at Brimley
Cedarville at Pickford
St. Ignace at Rudyard
Newberry at DeTour
————
Friday, Feb. 21
Kingsford at Iron Mountain (tentative)
Westwood at Negaunee
Ironwood at Bessemer
Munising at Superior Central
————
Saturday, Feb. 22
Goodrich at St. Ignace
————
Monday, Feb. 24
Houghton at Hancock
Republic-Michigamme at Dollar Bay
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers
Chassell at Ontonagon
Rapid River at North Dickinson
Carney-Nadeau at Superior Central
Mid Peninsula at Stephenson
North Central at Bark River-Harris
————
Tuesday, Feb. 25
Gladstone at Kingsford
Menominee at Escanaba
Negaunee at Marquette
Gwinn at Iron Mountain
Manistique at Ishpeming
West Iron County at Westwood
L’Anse at Bessemer
Watersmeet at Wakefield-Marenisco
Superior Central at Norway
Newberry at Engadine
Rudyard at Brimley
DeTour at Maplewood Baptist
————
Thursday, Feb. 27
Kingsford at Ishpeming
Iron Mountain at Gladstone
Gwinn at Westwood
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Calumet
Ontonagon at Hancock
L’Anse at Jeffers
Ewen-Trout Creek at Dollar Bay
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ironwood
Cooper Country Christian at Watersmeet
Bark River-Harris at Forest Park
Baraga at Republic-Michigamme
North Dickinson at Carney-Nadeau
North Central at Mid Peninsula
Stephenson at Superior Central
Rapid River at Munising
Engadine at Cedarville
Brimley at DeTour
Pickford at Rudyard
Newberry at Sault Ste. Marie
Cheboygan at St. Ignace
————
Friday, Feb. 28
Marquette at Menominee
Rapid River at Norway
————
Saturday, Feb. 29
Escanaba at Sault Ste. Marie