×

Westwood High School announces 2d semester honor roll

GRADE 12

ALL “A’s”: Jayce Arseneau, *Laretta Boburka, *Daven Collins, *Alyssa Couveau, *Mason Hietikko, *Patrick Klump, Bradley Luce, *Sophia Marier, *Megan Marta, *Riley Nault, *Nora Prophet, *Berkley Richards, *Daila Rye

3.0 GPA or BETTER: Joshua Adair, Edward Anderson, Kayla Ayotte, Lillian Balwinski, Ella Brand, Nathaniel Bunker, Tyler Chantelois, Donnia Chisnell, Brayden Edwards, Aiden Erickson, Kaylee Foreman, Margorie Hair, Rachel Hay, Weston Jenson, Tori Kaleva, Elise Ketola, Athena Kinnunen, Nathan LaCosse, Dylan Lahnanen, Jace Latimer, Baylie LaVigne, Chesney Lusardi, Rheanna Maki, Luke Mitchell, Morgan Nelson, Andrew Niemi, Morgan Oja, Talan Peterson, Paeton Pole, Madison Quayle, Nolan Ringuette, Sierra Rodda, Ty Syrjala, Byron Tossava, Julia Tousignant Heather Trudell, Callie White

GRADE 11

ALL “A’s”: *Michael Allen, Ellen Balzarini, *Kaya Etelamaki, Darren Fraser, *Diason Garver, *Isabelle Grochowski, *Gabe Grondz, *Abby Hize, Logan Huetter, * Ian Kauppila, *Clara Kruger, Hailey Markham, *Isabelle Marta,,*Libby Ollanketo, *Abby Williams

3.0 GPA or BETTER: Jaxson Alderton,Tanner Annala, Darren Arsenault, Austin Ayotte, Jacob Bivins, Aspen Brand, Maelani Briggs, Addison Burton, Lauren Carlson, Matthew Carlson, Makenna Champion, Ansley Cieslinski, Logan Cox, Nolia Dawson, Leonard Dipzinski, Seth Dull, Logan Ekdahl, Reid Frustaglio, Kaitlyn Gregorich, Madisyn Gregorich, Niko Heinzel, Anna Hytinen, Taylor Jackovich, Abigail Johnson, Chase Korpi, Carter Krook, Samuel LeClair, Isabella Lima da Silva, Cameron Mahaffey, Lana Maki, Jacob Milano, Emersyn Nelson, Robert Nelson, Hannah Niemi, Myla Ogea, Lexi Olson, Nicholas Parkinen, Jayce Patron, Natalie Poirier, Luke Rochon, Natalie Roubal, Benjamin Salzwedel, Dennis Smith, Faith Spiroff, Jayden Swanson, Lexi Thibeault, Taylor Trudell, Kyra Veiht, Tenton Wash, Joel Wisuri, Addilyn Zaleski

GRADE 10

ALL “A’s”: *Caden Balzarini, *Elizabeth Bureau, *Gavin Comero, *Kaylin Doney, *Makayla Fisher, Nathan Gray, *Johnathan Jestila, *Maggie Johnson, *Aden Koski, *Sharon Laurila, *Olivia Letson, *William Niemi, *Lucy Ostola, *Samantha Ruby, Isak Ruspakka, *Louis Salmi, *Morgan Schneider, *Evynn Seablom, Addisyn Sundberg, *Connor Thomas, Jared Waterman

3.0 GPA or BETTER: Jared Arczynski, Owen Belpedio, Mykeira Brown, Trina Cline, Kellan Duckworth, Manny Edelson, Brianna Edwards, James Grigg, Damian Grondz, Xavier Grondz, Makayla Guerra, Morgyn Hansen, Maggie Harvala, Evan Hebert, Emily Hytinen, Elizabeth King, Desirea Komes, Tara LeClair, Kaleb Lindholm, Ethan Marta, Isabelle Moebius, Grace Morrison, Madeline Nelson, Niila Nurmi, Aaron Pizziola, Savanna Rautio, Jacob Ridl, Zebediah Rudden, Madeline Rye, Karter Scherer, Benjamin Tossava, Hunter Vedder, Averie Vial, Isaiah Whitaker, Jackson Williams

*Denotes 4.0

GRADE 9

ALL “A’s”: Liam Barbiere, *Fara Bjork, *Everett Boburka, Jack Carlson, *Caleb Christesen, *Eliisa Doney, *Alison Erdman, *Hayden Freudenstein, *Taylor Keranen, Silvana Kloboucher, *Hayden LaMere, Kamryn LaVigne*Cassius Lindquist, Kaylee Massie, Lauren Michaud-Richards, *Chet Ollanketo, *Makenna Olson, *Matthew Ostola, *Gabriel Perry, Carter Quayle, *Anika Ruspakka, *Rudolph Tembreull, *Grace Tossava, Madalyne Vorase, Preston Wallace, *Michaela Watson, Jaks Williams

3.0 GPA or BETTER: Brody Aronson, Rosalyn Bonin, Alex Codd, Kenzie Etelamaki, Payne Etelamaki, Ava Gobert, Marisa Gray, Camden Grover, Drew Hakkarinen, Emmi Hamel, Oni Heinzel, Caitlyn Hintsala, Kyla Koski, Kyle Krook, Landon LaForest, Cody Laurila, Cody Magnuson, Cambria Marinelli, Colton Markham, Madisyn McCoy, Cameron Meglathery, Donovan Miller, Reece Nardi, Jaedon Pole, Hailey Rautio, Hailey Smail, Calee Tasson, Alexander Turek, Forrest Warlin, Dustin Wing, Garrett Wisuri, Ava Wolf, Julianne Yohe, Spencer Zorza

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today