SPOTLIGHT
Local student graduates from UW Oshkosh
OSHKOSH, Wis. — The UW Oshkosh 149th spring commencement, with a pair of ceremonies May 13, recognized the accomplishments of students from all three of its campuses (Fond du Lac, Fox Cities, Oshkosh).
Nearly 1,300 students earned bachelor’s, master’s, associate and doctoral degrees and joined the ranks of more than 100,000 UWO alumni.
≤ Ishpeming
Hart Holmgren, College of Letters and Science, Bachelor of Science, Electrical Engineering Technology
Bay College announces Summer 2023 graduates
ESCANABA and IRON MOUNTAIN — Bay de Noc Community College announces the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an associate degree or certificate during the Summer 2023 semester.
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE
≤ Appleton, Wis.
Jacquez Overstreet
≤ Bonduel, Wis.
Stephanie Frappy
≤ Escanaba
Kathleen Hickman
≤ Gwinn
Tianna Taylor
≤ Iron River
Nicholas Mattson
≤ Menominee
Marcus McKenney
≤ Rapid River
Taylor Houlton
≤ Sterling Heights
Jahlani Thornton
BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION
≤ Escanaba
Zadie Carlson
Olivia Fix
≤ Powers
Griffin Johnson
Criminal Justice
≤Kingsford
Faith LaVigne
ASSOCIATE IN
SCIENCE DEGREE
≤ Escanaba
Justin Marenger
≤ Garden, MI
Austin Farley
≤ Iron River
Alex Verville
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREE
Business
≤ Amasa
Sydney Honkala
≤ Escanaba
Ellie Miller
≤ Rapid River
Natalie Belanger
Computer Information Systems: Programming and User
≤ Escanaba
Heather Douglas
Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support
≤ Gladstone
Timothy Haagensen
Nathaniel Nail
Computer Network Systems & Security
≤ Bark River
Cody Wellman
≤Gladstone
Nathaniel Nail
≤ Marquette
Thomas Bond
Criminal Justice
≤ Escanaba
Brendan Bennett
Hunter Godfrey
≤ Felch
Beth Roberts
Early Childhood Education
≤ Escanaba
Olivia Vogelmann
≤ Marquette
Alexandria Fetter DesJarlais
Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technologist
≤ Escanaba
Madison Ash
≤ Kingsford,
Grace Cole
Mechatronics and Robotics Systems
≤ Escanaba
Steven Adydan
Nursing
≤ Escanaba
Kimberly Deiter
≤ Iron Mountain
Joshua Berger
Hannah Griffin
Rayanna Jackson
Chloe Smith
≤ Millington
Samantha Laitine
≤ Munising
Shannon Smith
≤ Negaunee
Morgan Ulvila
≤ Norway
Nicole Beltramo
≤ Ocala, FL
Hector Araguayan
≤ Quinnesec
Hallie Chaperon
Occupational Studies
≤ Appleton,
Scott Gill
Paramedic
≤ Bark River
Andrew Flagstadt
≤ Gladstone
Jennifer Nagy
Santana Wells
≤ Munising
Kerry Dyer
≤ Niagara,
Tanya Holmes
≤ Rapid River
Rachel Ross
≤ Stephenson
Joshua Thoune
Certificate
Automotive Master Technician
≤ Gladstone
Heather Conklin
Certified Medical Assistant
≤ Gladstone
Dylana Brown
Alicia Noel
≤ Iron Mountain
Tiffini Galik
≤ Iron River
Kali Lohrey
≤ Menominee
Brittany Pada
Corrections Officer
≤ Iron River
Joshua Goriesky
Entrepreneurial Small Business
≤ Escanaba,
Shannon Cain
Practical Nursing
≤ Escanaba,
Caydence Carter
Jaden Stankowicz
≤ Felch
Hunter Glasheen
≤ Gladstone
Courtney Carlson