Ishpeming middle, high school honor rolls announced
ISHPEMING — Ishpeming High/Middle School has announced its second-quarter honor roll. *Indicates all A’s:
5th grade
Kyle Baer
Parker Beerling
Jayme Bertucci*
Payton Besola
Bria Broadnax
Triston Burton
Henry Cornish
Nevaeh Cox
Brenden Dauphinais
Irie Dugan
Madden Gauthier
Cash Hendrickson*
Aubriana Higgins
Corey Hyatt
Ethan Hyatt
Mackenzie Jarvis*
Asa Kakkuri*
Lillian Karnack
Hattie Korpi*
Jordy Krook
Anja Laitinen
Peter Lemire
Emanuel Mager
William Mathis
Benjamin Meyer*
Sophia Mitchell
Owen Murphy
Ayden Musser
Leah Nerlfi
Alyssa Olson
Keira Orhanen
Logan Rantanen
Laila Riley
Leah Robinson
Jayden Roidl
Samuel Ryan
Wayne Shaults
Blake Sullivan*
Lyla Willey
6th grade
Adam Aponte
Levi Bannan*
Adalae Beaudry
Axel Carlson*
Cash Clements*
Madalynn Estes
Jason Firby*
Kian Gauthier
Zakary Hyry
Layla King
Orion Lambon
Ashton London
Sophie Mahoski*
Brooklyn Martinac
Camryn Miller*
Hope Miller
Jordan Mills
Delilah-Rose Moore
Caleb Musser
Emma Ryan
Vincent Sartorelli
Melanie Seelen
Brayden Stagliano
Brandt Thompson
Nicholas Tomasi
Frederik Tuttle
Cholena Valenti*
Kane Welters
7th Grade
Nora Jo Anderson*
Cadence Besola
Charlie Fredy
Camby Gauthier
Logan Goyen
Elliot Gracyalny
William Heinzelman*
Savanah Hoog
Davis Hyatt*
Tayla Keller
Brayden Longstaff
Madison Longtine*
Emma Maki
Derek Meyer*
Kady Morcom
Miley Morcom*
Aili Nelson
Stella Nerlfi
Calienna Paris
Frankie Stetson*
Jazalyn Syrjala
Alina Tebby
Hailey Tucker
Nicholas Willig Jr.
8th Grade
Jacey Apassingok
Kody Baer*
Kole Bancroft*
Nicholas Bannister*
Xavier Bannister*
Lauryn Bartanen
Harrison Boylan-Sprague
Bella Carson
Andren Donner*
Xye Fiocchi
Jezlyn Rayne Galvan
Kemper Gearhart
Annika Geisler*
Persephone Hall
Serenity Harmon
Annabelle Hilt
Alanna Holm
McKenzie Hyatt
Heidi Josephson
Dax Kakkuri
Hunter Kinnunen
Tessa Lawson
Anna Liimatta*
Emma Maki
Leah Maki
Delilah McCaslin
Olivia Negilski
Callie Nelson
Sophia Nerlfi
Evelyn Nicholas*
Alexis Olivencia
Millie Olson
Rachel Ricketts*
Alexis Riley*
Marie Salisbury
Annabelle Stakvel
Lee Vance
Loki Vollmar
Darius Weber
Ash Wood*
9th grade
Tiana Bosworth
James DeCaire*
Lola Dockery
Anjeni Eagle
Jenessa Eagle
Grady Gauthier
Katelyn Given
Skylar Guizzetti
Ava Jo Hares
Sara Harvey*
Natalie Heinzelman*
Mya Hemmer
Sydney Hurley
Gideon Krook
Ava LaPin
Brittanie Piotrowski
Lilly Ryan
Janelle Seelen*
Lydia Seelen*
Michael Starrine
Kiya Still
Tasha Valenti
Eben Wagner
10th Grade
Mason Bancroft
Angelica Barry*
Ethan Corp*
Dalton Delongchamp
Tyler Edwards
Joseph Giroux
Ian Harvey
Jenna Herman
Peyton Kakkuri
Laynie Korpi
Luke Laitinen
Logan Mathias
Levi Nicholls
Michael Pascoe
Carlos Perez
11th Grade
Aden Bischoff
Cassia Boylan-Sprague
Conner Bye
Faith Cain
Isabelle Corp
David Croschere
Aiden DeCaire
Emily DeMarois*
Jaxon Foster*
Connor Gauthier
Tramon Gauthier
Maia Hemmila
Julien Herman
Kadie Kaukola
Lola Korpi
Emma LaFave
Bryn Leukuma*
Rebekah Liimatta*
Clara Maki
Payton Manninen
Addison Morton*
Paige Palomaki
Ciara Schaffer*
Conner Schneider
Hunter Smith
Jillian Sollid*
Zoe Stakvel
Lilly Swanson*
Lillian Tomasi*
Kaitlyn Van Deuren
Krista Walline
Jaylyn Willey
Eliza Williams
Keira Wilson
12th grade
Griffin Argall
Ailie Biddle*
Jayna Burke
Jacob Carson
Maverick Cox
Madison Durnion
Seth Gaboury*
Preston Gauthier*
Emmet Graham
Kyle Hyatt
Madison LaForest
Faith Loman*
Savannah Maki
Broderick Meadows
Emily Morton
Cora Nicholas*
Marina Pascoe*
Dylan Paterson
Andrew Prosser
Aidan Rajala
Carleigh Rantala*
Zephyr Vollmar
Madison Waananen
Tyler Willey
COMMENTS