Negaunee Middle School announces honor roll
NEGAUNEE — The Negaunee Middle School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year.
5th Grade All A’s
Easton Andersen
Allie Barron
Josie Becker
Allyson Beckman
Macy Beverly
Reece Boshears
Patrick Brown
Isabella Ciupak
Isabella Coleman
Evan Czenkus
Eli Daavettila
Louis Dix
Sophia DuBord
Emmett Duquette
Emilia Engstrom
Xander Grimes
Nathan Harvala
Jackson Hayes
Hunter Heidtman
Natalie Hoban
Beau Kaikkonen
Landin Koski
Liam Laitala
Braelynn Lawson
Brianna Lewis
Molly Lowery
Emelia Niemi
Audrey Petzke
Julia Plaxco
Aaron Rourke
Dawson Saarela
Sydney Skewis
Vincent Stagliano
Gage Suvanto
Ryan Warlick
Avery Young
5th Grade All A’s & B’s
Norah Beebe
Chase Black
Katilena Boase
Aiden Bourdeau
Vincent Carrera
Blake Christian
Alec Cody
Anabelle Couvillion
Paige Curto
Marina Daavettila
Taya DeRoche
Olivia DiLernia
Jay Fittante
Aubrea Gemme
Gracelyn Getschow
Emily Giddings
Lillian Haapala
Audrey Hahn
William Hill
Anna Huber
Hank Huhta
Sierra Iery
Erik Johnson
Faith Johnson
Reese Johnson
Kaylyn Josefsen
Merle Kuhlman
Xander Lakanen
Harper Laurila
Jaxen Lenten
Leonidas Loeks
Wyatt Luoma
Hank Lystila
Riley McAllister
Evan Menge
Silas Miljour
Olivia Miller
Micah Nelson
Jasper Nicholas
Olivia Niemi
Addisyn Perry
Norah Peterson
Charles Poston
Kyle Rajala
Tovah Rolling
Blaine Rybaczuk
Gunnar Saari
Harper Saari
Cailey Sandstrom
Jace Sicotte
Zoe Stegmeyer
Daxten Store
Jace Tall
Molly Trudgeon
Kaden Turner
Addison Vance
Patric Walters
6th Grade All A’s
Emily Broeders
Aiden Cardinal
Graisen Chaudier
Alexander Ciupak
Orin Fiocchi
Gabrielle Green
Andrew Henderson
Catherine Henderson
Nina Massie
Darian Morrison
Max Nelson
Arianna Paananen
Tyler Rautiola
Piper Richards
Lucy Rogers
Reed Spickerman
Marissa Swenor
Otto Thompson
Broden Vickstrom
6th Grade All A’s & B’s
Brianna Beaulieu
Maxx Bekkala
Millicent Black
George Byman
Jacob Cadotte
Katherine Carlson
MaKenna Carlson
Jace Collins
Alexia Dietz
Cooper Dost
Ryian Foisie
Trentyn Giese
Bryant Gleason
Camille Gould
Lux Harris
Bree Helppi
Autumn Hernandez
Zachary Johnson
Damion Jurmu
Max Kallenbach
Quinn Kelsey
Aili Kenn
Miles Keough
Alivia Kurin
Quinn Lancaster
Ellis Lauer
Jack Lehtinen
Jacob Loehr
Tiara Marta
Solana Martinez
Violet McLeod
Aubrey Orchard
Isabella Perry
David Potvin
Reagan Ransom
Ayla Reichel
Cayden Rogers
Christopher Sansom
Axl Sarasin
Landon Steele
Adam Sturos
Nora Vander Schaaf
Brynn Wieciech
7th Grade All A’s
Saul Aranda
Lukas Barron
Jacob Bengry
Haylie Boogren
Maia Brunette
Emma Carrigan
Travis Clark
Elvera Coyne
Della DuBord
Alaina Eagle
Jordan Erva
Ava Ghiardi
Grace Granato
Waylon Harvala
Isabelle Hayes
Mya Hemmila
Madelyn Hill
Noelle Hill
Emma Hoffenberger
Sydney Jarvi
Trent Juntti
Piper Kangas
Quin Karlstrom
Mitchell Knapp
Aries Korsman
Ethan Koski
Layla LaJoie
Jackson Larson
Max Larson
Myles Laurila
Stella Lenten
Emma Lowery
Cohen Lystila
Thomas Menge
Miriam Miljour
Elijah Nicholas
Ty Niemi
Peyton North
Braileigh Noskey
Kurt O’Brien
Tallen Parkinson
Sydney Rasanen
Brayden Saarela
Kendall Skewis
Jillian Symons
Isabelle VandeWiele
Michael Warlick
Erin Wilson
Brayden Yoder
7th Grade All A’s & B’s
Brandon Alba
David Alexander
Evan Asikainen
Drake Ayotte
Owen Brown
Ivan Churack
Giuliana Collins
Lily Collins
Dylan Congdon
Noah Czenkus
Fallyn DeRoche
Michael DiLernia
Lydia Dix
Madison Gaston
Jahu Giddings
Marlee Heslip
Cameron Hill
Addison Juul
Grant Karki
James Karki
Niiko Keranen
Griffin Leece
Eden Lein
Layla Mankowski
Kenley Marks
George Miljour
Adela Miller
Leila Morris
Wyatt Nelson
Paige O’Donnell
Mackenzie Ogea
Allison Pace
Anna Price
Cole Prusi
Siiri Rajala
Landen Reamer
Olivia Richards
Alyse Robar
Landon Schultz
Eliza Sicotte
Rory Smith
Maijah Speaker
Calvin Symons
Parker Vargason
8th Grade All A’s
Kayla Aho
Brielle Anderson
Cadence Anderson
Peyton Black
Megan Broeders
Noelle Brown
Kylie Cardoni
Andrew Ciupak
Lila Clement
Riley Conklin
Macie Crabb
Addison Dank
Evan DellAngelo
Alexander Dietz
Morgan Downey
Joshua DuBord
Aiden Evans
Izzabelle Francisco
Joshua Frederick
Brayden Gleason
Alivia Hill
Isabella Jacobetti
Gretel Johnson
Kylie Johnson
Liv Johnson
Riley Johnson
Ethan Juntti
Olivia Jurmu
Vanessa Jurmu
Marcel Juul
Brenna Kaikkonen
Mia Kallioinen
Anika Keough
Lillian Knotek
Marlee Larson
Benjamin Lewis
Lilia Mason
Emerson McNeally
Isobel Miller
Priya Morey
Connor Munson
Cole Pekrul
Connor Rajala
Keagan Ransom
Avery Rautiola
Sadie Rogers
Killean Ryan
Mason Sandy
Conner Steede
Gaven Store
Hayden Sundberg
Aspen Vining
Keira Waterman
Kyle Waterman
Chloe Wommer
Mallory Young
8th Grade All A’s & B’s
Olivia Barto
Anthony Clarke
Parker Cowley
Adyson Crookham
Isla Engstrom
Michael Enright
Max Frustaglio
Ethan Gaston
Nikolas Gregory
Elle Helppi
David Juchemich
Maria Kallenbach
Meah Kaye
Samuel Kirkum
Marshall Knapp
Harper Kumpula
Chloe LaCosse
Emma Lajimodiere
Logan LaJoie
Quentin LaMarche
Hayden MacLachlan
Bella Makinen
Megan Marker
Aili Menard
Drake Menard
Lilie Miller
Lily Niemi
Grace Orchard
Lillian Paavola
Dylan Prisk
Aubrey Ramirez
Colleen Rohder
Camryn Sandstrom
Harmoni Silverstone
Noah Slawinski
Tucker Taskila
Danae Tilly
Vince Tincknell
Ainsley Vining
Autumn Whitman