×

Marquette Senior High School announces honor roll

SENIORS

Outstanding

(A- or higher average)

Ian Addison, Addison Bailey, Madison Balko, Samuel Bartlett, Matthew Basal, Halle Beauchamp, Beau Belkowski, Kaitlyn Berandt, Samuel Billman, Lillian Biolo Thompson, Ashlee Blom, Zoey Brian, Celinda Brunswick, Emily Bryant, Sarah Bryers, Loryn Burnette, Seth Compton, Olivia Copeman, Isabella Dahlstrom, Norah Daley, Josie Danielkiewicz, Kateri Darr, Taylor Epper, Alicia Garwood, Melanie Gilliam, Lewis Goff, Julianna Golisek, Kaysa Gollakner, Brennen Hakkola, Josie Hamilla, Emma Harma, Elise Heide, Samantha Heikkila, Paige Hendrickson, Maria Hoenke, William Holder, Ruth Hummell, Jacey Jacobson, Allison Jette, Abigail Jinkerson, Isabelle Jinkerson, Connor Johnson, Campbell Kallio, Kameron Karp, Averie Kelly, Hadley Ketzenberger, Julia King, Isabelle Kinney, Madilynn Kirby, Kaylee Kolbus, Evan Kroll, Alexis LaCombe, Nicholas LaJeunesse, Sydney Lake, Truman Langlois, Emily Last, Dylan Luce, Shawn Mahan, Kali McDonough, Olivia McMahon, Olivia Moffitt, William Nyfeler, Owen Osier, Chloe Peterson, Sage Pfaffle, Elle Phillips, Andrew Pillifant, Meghan Plattenberg, Daniel Politi, Kaleah Puskala, McKayla Quigley, Taylor Ragusett, Aberdeen Rappleyea, Morgan Rhoades, Steven Sanderson, Breanne Sandstrom, Lexie Schroeder, Mindy Shimon, Ethan Sides, Lilly Smith, Erin Specker, Chase Stahl, Finn Swaty, Shannon Taylor, Caeley Terwilliger, Lea Thomson, Natalie Tripp, Madisyn Tyner, Erin VanderSchaaf, Katriona Voogd, Rayna Warchock, Shelby Whitaker, Elise Wilcox, Hannah Young, Travis Young

Academic

(B or higher average)

Dylan Baldwin, Jessica Bray, Paige Britton, Mauricio Cardoso, Tayber Cook, Ashlyn Coombs, Emma Crandell, Gracie Dale, Ansel Frost, Emma Goodwin, Benjamin Gostomski, Kayla Grugin, Carsen Hayes, Liam Jeevar, Erik Johnson, Hayden Kauppila, Erin Kyle, Alyson LaBelle, Ty Lotterman, Joseph Luke, Cameron Maki, Hobey Manson, Ryan Marshall, Garret McClure, Raymond Modell, Breanna Moore, Peyton Osborne, Aubrey Palmer, Morgan Palmer, Tye Parker, Ian Parkkonen, Jordan Perry, Oliver Prevo, Clarissa Remillard, Lincoln Sager, Maxwell Swanson, Joshua VandenAvond, Peter VandenAvond, Elise Weakman, Justin Wenk, Lillian Weycker, Chloe Wiertella, Guinnevere Wuorinen, Zari Zenti

JUNIORS

Outstanding

(A- or higher average)

Jason Andary, Maranda Andrews, Harrison Anthos, Nathen Barsch, Sierra Beck, Abigail Bergmann, Amelia Bishop, Olivia Bohl, Stephen Boritzki, Trinity Burdick, Hayden Byma, Tobias Camilli, Robert Caron, Kylie Carter, Kiely Claffey, Torrey Cookman, Nathan Cromell, Elijah Croschere, Kenneth Crum III, Lexi Danielkiewicz, Isabella DeMattia, Kaitlyn Des Parois, Maren Doughty, Katelyn Dunleavy, Julia Edwards, Drew Elmhirst, Haylee Emard, Dakota Farwell, Nathanael Goodwin, Alexa Guindon, Jordan Haynes, Jack Helgren, Abigail Hellman, Benjamin Hellman, Seiler Hruska, Hayden Jackson, Luke Janofski, Katelyn Jasmin, Collin Jaukkuri, Ella Jezewski, Allie Johnson, Dorianna Jurasin, Chiara Kessler, Juliette Kimmes, Dylan King, Samantha Kopacz, Ella Kyle, Andrew Lakenen, Nicholas Lindberg, Delaney Marchiol, Taylor Marquardt, Brooklyn Michelin, Maria Millado, Anthony Miller, Roxy Nelson, Triumph Ngafeeson, Deirdre Northrup-Riesterer, Kyla Palomaki, Halle Paternoster, Ruby Raich, Grace Rickauer, Austin Ridl, Liam Rockwood, Michael Salo, Zoe Smith, Vincenzo Stabile, Zachary Stanley, Madalyn Stern, Aiden Swanson, Ethan Swanson, Virginia Talley, Caitlyn Uimari, Axel Vermaat, John Weber II, Benjamin Wedin, Noah Weigold, Aurora Welker, Aila Weycker, Ella Whalen, Hannah Winn

Academic

(B or higher average)

Alexis Adams, Hanna Alexander, Kayla Benz, Sabastjun Berthiaume, Thomas Blemberg, Jordan Bouchard, Teyan Buchler, Lauren Chesla, Drew Dellies, Ashton Demboski, Josephine Downs, Rudolph Evonich IV, Kelsey Glover, Owen Goymerac, Nicholas Hanes, Olivia Hanes, Natalia Hendrickson, Arimae Holder, Justin Jurmu, Taylor Kemppainen, Kelsey Kivi, Parker Kroll, Piper Lakenen, Kaile Lane, Camden Larson, Rebekah Leffel, Alyssa LeTourneau, Andrew Martysz, Samuel McKnight, Silas McNeally, Desmond Mullen, Asa Naigus, Katelyn Pancheri, Michael Poggi, Gavin Poquette, Ethan Richards, Christopher Ricker, Alaina Saari, Alexander Schlemm, Trevor Simon, Madison Spencer, Devin Summersett, Owen Thunell, Annabelle Tudor, Justin Tudor, Blaine Whaley

SOPHOMORES

Outstanding

(A- or higher average)

Cullen Addison, Lars Allender, Cora Anderson, Lars Anderson, Keaton Ansell, Quinn Arntsen, Nicholas Asmus, Fiona Barch, Leo Barch, Brian Belkowski, Nathaniel Benninger, Thor Bjerklie, Eliina Brazeau, Hattie Britton, Althea Bruggink, Andrew Bullard, Parker Burt, Andon Buyarski, Anna Byczek, Easton Clements, Peter Closner, II, Kate Compton, Coralee Daugherty, Cassandra Davis, Brennah Dawson, Delaney Diddams, Lily Dixon, Carolyn Eagle, Isabella Ehle, Hailey Frederick, Emma Garceau, Nistha Gautam, Adyson Goodney, Carter Granger, Anna Grzelak, Jamie Hendrickson, Charles Henry, Maxwell Holdwick, Lauren Houle, Maija Itenberg, Cecelia Jacuzzo, Braden Ketzenberger, Andrew King, Samuel Kinney, Andrew Kreis, Sophia Krysmalski, Romy Kus, Maya Lackey, Caden LaFayette, Isabelle Lagrou, Lyndsey Lake, Courtney Larson, Isabella Lorens, Meghan MacPhee, Elodie Malherbe, Steven Marra, Annabella Martinson, Kallee McCone, Liam McFarren, Luke Mead, Lukas Meilstrup, Easton Miller, Kaia Miller-Johnson, Jace Moore, Lamb Ngafeeson, Hanna Niemela, Adelyn Ollila, Sydney Osborne, Julia Ott, Avery Pascoe, Eva Perroud, Logan Peterson, Ezra Pickard, Jane Politi, Rylan Ragusett, Talyn Rasmussen, Hailey Ridolphi, Tiffany Ridolphi, Savanna Ross, Hannah Ruuska, Emma Sanderson-Torres, Addyson Saunders, Makayla Schramm, Lexi Smith, Alexa Snowden, Delana Sprowl, Evan Sysko, Kathryn Tripp, Baux Truckey, Carson Vanderschaaf, Colin Vanderschaaf, Haylee Vickers, Adam White, Bodhi White, Drew White, Madeleine Wood, Drew Zerbel

Academic

(B or higher average)

Maverick Baldwin, Lucy Bartlett, Austin Beres, Brooklyn Blanck, Hosanna Brindle, Isabelle Buchl, Magdalena Cardoso, Kai Chouinard, Dallas Cobe, Kaela Davis, Tessa Dawson, Eamonn DeMarte, Joseph DeMattia, Aiden Edge, Matthew Federau, Eileen Fillmore, Emily Fraley, Jacob Garrow, Halle Graves, Alexis Hutchens, Holden Hutter, Seth Hytinen-Kilgren, Jeffery Ingram, Ethan Jennings, Cole Johnson, Taryn Koepp, Emmi Kruhak, Jasmine Kuehnl, Ava Larson, Kole Lemire, Brooke Logan, Aliina Maki-Warne, Mia Morgan, Colin Nemacheck, Melody Nowicki, Regina Olson, Elana Owens, Sahara Schwenn, Haven Seckinger, Dorothy Smart, Tyler Traye, Darby Treacy, Ella Wasik, Jazzlyn Weaver, Taylor Zima

FRESHMEN

Outstanding

(A- or higher average)

Alex Alderson, Bronson Andresen, Kyra Autio, Callie Barber, Laura Barsch, Matthew Barsch, Ashley Beck, Avalyn Billman, Charles Biolo Thompson, Jack Bishop, Bryanna Claire Bonanni, Stella Brunet, Andrew Brunswick, Dakota Carey, Alexander Caron, Connor Carr, Louis Carriere, Carly Clemann, Ema Crum, Natalie Deneau, Maxwell Dever, Lillian Eberhard, Heather Edwards, Jordyn Eliassen, Kyley Elmblad, Claire Fierstine, Isabella Forslund, Petra Frazier, Marshall Gaines, William Gale, Corbin Grim, Abigail Harma, Hannah Hechtman, Alexandra Heide, Kaylee Hellman, Elena Henry, Danja Hill, Samantha Hollinshead, Hannah Holman, Ian Hyde, Caleb Janofski, Brianna Jarvis, Harrison Jilbert, Sarah Jones, Ian Kangas, Abby Keskimaki, Benjamin Kirk, Tayla Kohtala, James Kreag, Alexis L’Huillier, Wyatt Lakenen, Sylvie LaValley, Jaya Longton, Abigail Luke, Eli Lusk, Olivia Mackie, Matthew Marietta, Josie Matheny, Canyon Medina, Austin Meister, Mylee Muscoe, Savannah Neadow, Isabella Pabian, Nicklas Pantti, Cullen Papin, Delaney Parks, Drew Peterson, Erin Phillips, Ella Pond, Ava Porter, Johnathon Quinnell, Jayden Raymond, Camron Rector, Michael Reilly, Gwendolyn Rickauer, William Salo, Ethan Sandstrom, Hunter Sandstrom, Isaac Sarles, Althea Schalow, Quincie Scheidt, Ayden Scott, Grace Seger, Helana Sharp, Grace Sobczak, Cooper Stang, Antoinette Talley, Evelyn Tapolcai, Nolan Thurston, Graham Tollefson, Callie Tonella, Keira Trudeau, Hendrik van den Ende, Tucker Welch, Tyleur Wright

Academic

(B or higher average)

Mardi Andresen, Lucas Basal, Caleb Beerman, Katelyn Benz, Noah Blandford, Amelia Bouws, Abigail Burke, Leah Charmley, Trinity Colleur, Anthony DeMattia, Jack DeMerse, Maiya Dunham, Emma Durand, Caleb Fries, Jessica Gooch, Simon Goodwin, Olivia Hamari, Alexis Hammerstrom, Jayme Holder, Alanna Jobin, Kaycee Karp, Eli Koetje, Charles Kronschnabel, Ryder Marsico, Alyson McCarthy, Aiden McCollum, Cyrus Moll, Teagan Nevenhoven, Landon Nordberg, Keylee Ogle, Maija Parkkonen, Arianna Pleaugh, Jackson Potulny, John Raich, Anna Rayhorn, Brazil Rekshan-Bastian, Grady Schumann, Gabriel Simon, Evan Smith, Ryan Smolinski, Antonio Stabile, Ellarie Thierry, Tyler Thomas, Avalon Waldo, Cora Weakman, Mariyah Willis, Benjamin Wilson, Easton Zivnoska

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today