×

Negaunee High School announces semester honor roll

NEGAUNEE — The following students have been named to the first semester honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2020-2021 academic year.

Grade 9

With Distinction

(All A’s)

Courtney Beckman, Ashley Bell, Owen Debelak, Corbin Erva, Madison Frustaglio, Collin Gallion, Anthony Gleason, Ava Gustitis, Rylee Hanner, Kylie Heggaton, Amelia Helms-Gleason, Blake Holmgren, Luke Holmgren, Payton Ihamaki, Maddyson Jacobson, Howard Johnson, Sage Juntti, Mick Kumpula, Brady LaFreniere, Olivia Lunseth, Ella Mason, Alanah Mattson, Grace Nardi, Alex Ossenheimer, Callie Rajala, Kina Salmela, James Thomson.

A’s and B’s

Patrick Byman, Joseph Cattron, Cassidy Crabb, Ashlyn Elledge, Derek Feys, Bryce Foisie, Evan Gauthier, Kaiylah Hanninen, Jacob Hatch, Seere Helms-Gleason, Eden Hill, Ella LaBreche, Tyler Lajimodiere, Jacob Lautenschlager, Adelyn Lein, Arianna Morales, Leah Novak, Hylie Oas, Natalie Pace, Chett Pietila, Dylan Potvin, Amara Rasmussen, Gavin Saunders, Reece Walters, Riley Williams.

Grade 10

With Distinction

(All A’s)

Courtney Argall, Brodin Bell, Chase Bonovetz, Brandon Borlace, Ethann Brown, Zackary Brundage, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, Gavin Downey, Brayden Dunstan, Madison Gendron, Stella Harris, Heidi Helppi, Greta Hill, Cheyenne Holcomb, Eliana Juchemich, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Jacob Korsman, Haylee Lenten, Abigail McCollum, Joseph McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Joseph Rosten, Martha Rutherford, Josephine Smith, Jace Turri, Jacob Ulvila, Luke Ulvila.

A’s and B’s

Allison Asikainen, Matthew Bray, Krista Carello, Elijah Collins, James Dank, Jordan Enright, Dawson Erva, Endla Harris, Rylan Hemmila, Gavin Jacobson, Keith Juidici, Maggie Juidici, Hanna Koepp, Simon Lystila, Emily Marker, Jorja Mikkola, Isaiah Rasmussen, Zoie Reule, William Rosten, Mason Sager, Luke Syrjala, Alexis Tarvainen, Kaylen Wallner, Dustin Wertanen.

Grade 11

With Distinction

(All A’s)

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Richard Diercks, Summer Dudo, Samantha Finch, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Emma Krause, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Katelyn Randall, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Kaya Schmeltz, Genevieve Seppala, Kalli Snell, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Josephine Thomson, Morgan Vaughn.

A’s and B’s

Hayden Anderson, Silvia Barbero Fuentes, Brenten Belanger, Bode Bonovetz, Max Comrie, Kendyl Dahlstrom, Daylyn Drew, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Kennedy Hanner, Emily Hewitt, Nicholas Hill, Ethan Ihamaki, Gatlin Karvonen, Kaylee Krellwitz, Peyton Mahoski, Colin Mason, Hunter Mikkola, Emma Miller, Alexis Montgomery, Jaylyn Niemi, Carter Piziali, Makarah Poch, Kayla Potvin, Elliott Rasmussen, Madison Smith, Brianna Steede, Susanna Suardini, Tristan Tadgerson.

Grade 12

With Distinction

(All A’s)

Ashley Ball, Adelynn Brown, Morgan Carlson, Allison Ennett, Andrew Feys, Hannah Gaboury, Mara Heino, Sierra Hendrickson, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Jonathan Koski, Aleah LaJoie, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Ella Lunseth, Nathan Marcotte, Camilla Martini, Antonia Nardi, Lukas Nelson, Connor O’Dovero, Emilia Palomaki, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, Grace Rogers, Jillian Skewis, Katrina Symons, Annika Tervo, Jenna Thompson, Lily Ulvila, Morgan Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Alexandra Ward, Shayla Williams, Tianna Williams.

A’s and B’s

Isabella Anderson, Larissa Anderson, Alexandria Banfield, Parker Cain, Maxwell Churack, Dallas Ducoli, Montana Ellis, Courtney Enright, Breydon Gagnon, Finn Helppi, Laura Hetherman, Olivia Hill, Cody Johns, Alec LaPlante, Isaiah Ledford, Eli Luokkala, Lexi Mason, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Rachael Popko, William Rutherford, Melodi Silverstone, Matthew Skewis, Preston Toutant.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today