×

NHS announces honor roll

NEGAUNEE — The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2020-2021 academic year.

Grade 9

With Distinction (All A’s)

Courtney Beckman, Owen Debelak, Corbin Erva, Madison Frustaglio, Collin Gallion, Anthony Gleason, Ava Gustitis, Kylie Heggaton, Amelia Helms-Gleason, Blake Holmgren, Luke Holmgren, Payton Ihamaki, Maddyson Jacobson, Howard Johnson, Sage Juntti, Mick Kumpula, Brady LaFreniere, Adelyn Lein, Olivia Lunseth, Ella Mason, Alanah Mattson, Arianna Morales, Grace Nardi, Alex Ossenheimer, Callie Rajala, Kina Salmela, James Thomson.

A’s and B’s

Ashley Bell, Caleb Bero, Patrick Byman, Joseph Cattron, Haylie Clark, Cassidy Crabb, Hailey Crawford, Ashlyn Elledge, Derek Feys, Bryce Foisie, Evan Gauthier, Elizabeth Gleason, Rylee Hanner, Seere Helms-Gleason, Eden Hill, Tyler Lajimodiere, Jacob Lautenschlager, Leah Novak, Hylie Oas, Natalie Pace, Chett Pietila, Dylan Potvin, Amara Rasmussen, Gavin Saunders, Kambrie Sicotte, Reece Walters, Riley Williams.

Grade 10

With Distinction (All A’s)

Courtney Argall, Brodin Bell, Brandon Borlace, Ethann Brown, Zackary Brundage, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, Gavin Downey, Madison Gendron, Heidi Helppi, Rylan Hemmila, Greta Hill, Cheyenne Holcomb, Eliana Juchemich, Maggie Juidici, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Haylee Lenten, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Joseph Rosten, Martha Rutherford, Josephine Smith, Jace Turri, Jacob Ulvila, Luke Ulvila, Kaylen Wallner.

A’s and B’s

Allison Asikainen, Chase Bonovetz, Matthew Bray, Elijah Collins, James Dank, Brayden Dunstan, Jordan Enright, Dawson Erva, Stella Harris, Landen Hillier, Gavin Jacobson, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman, Allyson Maki, Joseph McCollum, Jorja Mikkola, Brody Prusi, Isaiah Rasmussen, Zoie Reule, William Rosten, Alexis Tarvainen, Dustin Wertanen.

Grade 11

With Distinction (All A’s)

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Katelyn Randall, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Kaya Schmeltz, Kalli Snell, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Brianna Steede, Susanna Suardini, Josephine Thomson, Morgan Vaughn.

A’s and B’s

Christiana Anderson, Silvia Barbero Fuentes, Brenten Belanger, Bode Bonovetz, Max Comrie, Makenna Crookham, Kendyl Dahlstrom, Richard Diercks, Daylyn Drew, Summer Dudo, Samantha Finch, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Hunter Haanpaa, Emily Hewitt, Ethan Ihamaki, Emma Krause, Peyton Mahoski, Colin Mason, Hunter Mikkola, Alexis Montgomery, Emelia Motta, Carter Piziali, Makarah Poch, Shelby Prusi, Elliott Rasmussen, Samantha Richards, Genevieve Seppala, Madison Smith, Zhawaan Szepietowski.

Grade 12

With Distinction (All A’s)

Isabella Anderson, Ashley Ball, Adelynn Brown, Morgan Carlson, Allison Ennett, Andrew Feys, Hannah Gaboury, Mara Heino, Sierra Hendrickson, Laura Hetherman, Evan Hill, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Jonathan Koski, Aleah LaJoie, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Ella Lunseth, Nathan Marcotte, Camilla Martini, Lukas Nelson, Emilia Palomaki, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, Grace Rogers, Jillian Skewis, Katrina Symons, Annika Tervo, Lily Ulvila, Morgan Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Alexandra Ward, Shayla Williams.

A’s and B’s

Alexandria Banfield, Dallas Ducoli, Montana Ellis, Courtney Enright, Breydon Gagnon, Finn Helppi, Caulder Hewitt, Olivia Hill, Cody Johns, Alec LaPlante, Isaiah Ledford, Joseph Mallett, Gavin Manninen, Antonia Nardi, Parker O’Connor, Connor O’Dovero, Braydon Oglesby, Rachael Popko, William Rutherford, Matthew Skewis, Jenna Thompson, Preston Toutant, TiannaWilliams.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today