×

Northern Michigan University announces graduates

MARQUETTE — Northern Michigan University announces its graduates. The following students from your area satisfied their degree requirements in August 2020.

Certificate

Au Train — James Eiseman, CER-Electrical Line Technician

Brimley — Catalina Heyrman, CER-Practical Nursing

Gladstone — Megan McCann, CER-Paralegal

Gwinn — Kerri Fisher, CER-Practical Nursing; Hallie Roos, CER-Practical Nursing

Ishpeming — Angela Dishaw, CER-Practical Nursing; Gabrielle Hebert, CER-Practical Nursing; Matthew Pillifant, CER-Electrical Line Technician; Sarah Rautio, CER-Practical Nursing

Marquette — Mikayla Blight, CER-Practical Nursing; Matthew Eisele, CER-Practical Nursing; Brooke Imhoff, CER-Practical Nursing; Nichole McMahon, CER-Practical Nursing; Troy Ramirez, CER-Practical Nursing

Negaunee — Megan MatthewsCER-Practical Nursing

Associate Degree

Escanaba — Jacob Stefl, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology

Gwinn — Faith Anderson, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology; Jessica Grubba, AAS-Surgical Technology; Melanie Kniola, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology

Ishpeming — Dylan Willey, AB-General Business, with Honor

Marquette — Nicholas Borzick, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology; Patrick Chartier, AAS-Law Enforcement; Christie Greising, AA-General Studies; Jesse Hanford, AS-Criminal Justice; Joseph Lawry, AAA-Art and Design; Gregorios Mihalopoulos, AAS-General University Studies, with Honor; Hailey Peterson, AS-General Studies; Eleanor Process, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology; Averie Stone, AB-General Business

Skandia — Megan McLauryAS-General Studies

Baccalaureate Degree

Channing — Heather Roell, BS-Clinical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude

Crystal Falls — Hannah Bortolini, BS-Criminal Justice; Christian Zyhowski, BS-Clinical Health Science

Dollar Bay — Stephanie Sterbenz, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership, Magna Cum Laude

Escanaba — Marie Demeuse, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership, Cum Laude; Matthew Judson, BS-Psychology; Paige Rau, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership

Gladstone — Ian Macfarlane, BS-Info Assurance/Cyber Defense; Skylar Maynarich, BA-International Studies; Andrew Miller, BS-Philosophy, Cum Laude

Gwinn — Joe Biron, BS-Multimedia Production; Jessica Trethaway, BFA-Art and Design, Cum Laude

Iron River — Riley Thomson, BS-Management

Ironwood — Brittany Stella, BS-Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Ishpeming — Jessica Christian, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership; Eric Farley, BS-Information Systems

Manistique — Cassandra Walters, BS-English

Marquette — Brianna Battistoni, BS-Entrepreneurship; Shawn Cornock, BS-Economics; Britney Ekdahl, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Rochelle Field, BS-Clinical Health Science, Summa Cum Laude; Megan Fuller, BS-Economics, Cum Laude; Mindi Garrow, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership, Cum Laude; Molly Gaudreau, BS-Public Relations; Kasey Gladding, BS-Psychology; Cole Glaspie, BS-Criminal Justice; Niikah Hatfield, BS-Art and Design, Summa Cum Laude; Colin Jackson, BS-History; Isaac Joanisse, BFA-Art and Design; Hanna Johnson, BS-Public Relations; Ryan Johnson, BS-Criminal Justice; Milan Marietti, BFA-Art and Design; Cody Mayer, BS-Public Administration; Shawnee Rajala, BS-Writing; Kristianna Roberts, BS-Marketing; Lucas Solka, BS-Industrial Technologies; Jessica Steele, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership; Adrianna Stephens, BS-Theatre & Entertainment Arts; Elizabeth Thill, BS-Anthropology; Hannah Till, BS-Political Science; James Vanderbosch, BS-Economics; Kameron Zelakiewicz, BS-Psychology

Trenary — Kyel RussellBS-Applied Workplace Leadership, Summa Cum Laude

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today