×

Bay College announces students who are summer of 2020 associate, certificate grads

ESCANABA — Bay de Noc Community College in Escanaba has announced the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an associate degree or certificate during the Summer 2020 Semester:

Associate in Arts Degree

Dorset, UK: Christian Alexander

Escanaba: Curtis Aiken, Bradley Premo,

Isabella Wessel

Gladstone: Marla Han

Hermansville: Macy Whitens

Iron Mountain: Grace Hellman

Iron River: Alexis Rullcoski

Keshenam, Wisconsin: Richard Wayka

Negaunee: Luke Mattson

Pembine, Wisconsin: Summer Swick

Wells:Cassandra Krenek

Business Administration

Escanaba: Austin DeGrand, Heather Kemink, Madison Kolich

Iron Mountain: Brent Gendron

Rock: Haley Trudell

Criminal Justice

Munising: Taletha Witty

Associate in Science Degree

Iron Mountain: Eli Faymonville

Pre-Engineering

Escanaba: Robert Froelich

Pre-Professional Health

Escanaba: Cassidy Wisler

Stephenson: Trey Johnson

Associate in Applied Science Degree

Accounting

Escanaba: Kimberly Lantagne

Wilson: Brittany Kleiman

Automotive Technology

Sault Sainte Marie: Logan Bailey

Business

Cooks: Marissa Rosebush

Computer Network Systems & Security

Marquette: Shane Smith

Corrections

Rapid River: Ariel Cousineau

Early Childhood Education

Gladstone: Lisa Kowalis

Environmental Management

Bark River: Taylor Ledgerwood

General Studies

Marinette, Wisconsin: Emma Norbotten

Human Services

Escanaba: Bailey Jack

Law Enforcement

Gladstone: Louis Berry, Alex Chouinard

Mechatronics and Robotics Systems

Escanaba: Xavier Eyde

Nursing

Crystal Falls: Kasey Gendron, Hilary Roose, Amy Wheeler

Escanaba: Susan Carpiaux-Larson

Gladstone: Brooke LaBumbard

Iron Mountain: Kadee Smith, Paige Smith, Trista Steinbeck, Ashley Willman

Iron River: Michael Johnson, Jenna Nichols

Ishpeming: Bradley Nelson

Kingsford: Brooke Martens, Abigail Person

Marquette: Jane Taylor

Milford: Alyson Restum

Pembine, Wisconsin: Aleah Hanson, Stephen Schlitt

Quinnesec: Kaitlynn Erickson

Paramedic

Baraga: Ronald Hueckstaedt

Bark River: Dylan Johnson

Crystal Falls: Derek Maki

Gladstone: Shannah Porath

Rapid River: Kailey Vietzke

Water Resource Management

Bark River: Taylor Ledgerwood

Eben Junction: Cody Maki

Harrison: Ryan Clark

Marquette: Kyle Rose

Rapid River: Joseph Pilon

Sault Sainte Marie: Alexander Morehouse

Certificate

Accounting

Wilson: Brittany Kleiman

Automotive Maintenance Technician

Gladstone: Caleb Howard

Corrections Officer

Rapid River: Ariel Cousineau

Emergency Medical Technician-Basic

Escanaba: Sabrina Kane

Gladstone: Victoria Powers

Health Careers

Escanaba: Bridget Beem

Mechatronics

Kingsford: Parker Morgan

Practical Nursing

Deerton: Savannah Koronka

Escanaba: Marcy Thompson

Iron Mountain: Samantha Cross, Vita Hill

Iron River: Calantha Menghini, Ashley Trudell

Kingsford: Melanie Kurth, Chelsey Stroud

Niagara, Wisconsin: Amanda Becker

Norway: Elizabeth Davey

Welding

Channing: Tyler Roell

Cooks: Nathan Armock

Crystal Falls: Hal Hoenig, Jacob Peterson

Escanaba: Jonah Trent, Austin Walechka

Gladstone: Hunter Slagstad

Iron Mountain: Andrew Johnson

Iron River: Gabe Schmidt

Kingsford: Noah Jacko

Kinross: Dustin Lamoreaux

Marinette, Wisconsin: Emma Norbotten

Sterling: Landon White

Vulcan: Zachery Gazda

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today