×

Negaunee High School announces 3rd quarter honor roll

Negaunee High School announces its third quarter honor roll:

Grade 9

With Distinction (All A’s)

Ethann Brown, Zackary Brundage, Morgan Carilli, Elijah Collins, James Dank, Gavin Downey, Jordan Enright, Dawson Erva, Madison Gendron, Endla Harris, Stella Harris, Heidi Helppi, Greta Hill, Eliana Juchemich, Maggie Juidici, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman, Haylee Lenten, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Jorja Mikkola, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Joseph Rosten, William Rosten, Martha Rutherford, Josephine Smith, Marianah Speaker, Jace Turri.

A’s and B’s

Courtney Argall, Allison Asikainen, Cooper Atkins, Brodin Bell, Chase Bonovetz, Brandon Borlace, Krista Carello, Nora Clement, Brayden Dunstan, Rylan Hemmila, Landen Hillier, Cheyenne Holcomb, Emma Hubbard, Gavin Jacobson, Jarin Johnson, Keith Juidici, Madison LaForest, Sydney Libby, Brooke Logan, Simon Lystila, Allyson Maki, Emily Marker, Joseph McCollum, Gwyneth Paavola, Makayla Paquette-Vilona, Cambrie Perala, Mason Sager, Drake Spickerman, Alexis Tarvainen, Jacob Ulvila, Luke Ulvila, Kaylen Wallner, Andrea Ward, Dustin Wertanen.

Grade 10

With Distinction (All A’s)

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Richard Diercks, Summer Dudo, Samantha Finch, Pablo Gonzalez, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Nicholas Hill, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Kaylee Krellwitz, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Elliot Rasmussen, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Kaya Schmeltz, Genevieve Seppala, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Susanna Suardini, Josephine Thomson.

A’s and B’s

Michael Adams II, Bode Bonovetz, Makenna Crookham, Daylyn Drew, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Emily Hewitt, Ethan Ihamaki, Ayden Johnson, Emma Krause, Peyton Mahoski, Hunter Mikkola, Emma Miller, Jaylyn Niemi, Meghan Niemi, Carter Piziali, Shelby Prusi, Katelyn Randall, Jayden Rife, Madison Smith, Kalli Snell, Brianna Steede, Tristen Tadgerson, Morgan Vaughn.

Grade 11

With Distinction (All A’s)

Larissa Anderson, Morgan Carlson, Courtney Enright, Andrew Feys, Hannah Gaboury, Finn Helppi, Sierra Hendrickson, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Faith Mager, Nathan Marcotte, Lukas Nelson, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, William Rutherford, Melodi Silverstone, Jillian Skewis, Matthew Skewis, Katrina Symons, Annika Tervo, Preston Toutant, Morgan Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Alexandra Ward.

A’s and B’s

Alexandria Banfield, Adelynn Brown, Dallas Ducoli, Montana Ellis, Allison Ennett, Mara Heino, Cody Johns, Kaitlyn Koski, Ethan Lemoyne, Ella Lunseth, Lexi Mason, Antonia Nardi, Emilia Palomaki, Rachael Popko, Grace Rogers, Caitlin Stenfors, Jenna Thompson, Lily Ulvila, Lillian Wardell, Shayla Williams.

Grade 12

With Distinction (All A’s)

Madison Downey, Christopher Hill, Wesley Johnson, Chas Kumpula, Antoinette Levra, Alex Munson, Rylie Nummela, Kelsey Oas, Ashley Oleksy, Tristan Pauna, Rachael Phillips, Alec Prusi, Jordyn Robinson, Mackenzie Ryan, Jadyn Smith, May Waters.

A’s and B’s

Joshua Bedard, Caleb Benninger, Nathan Brundage, Drew DuShane, Eric Etelamaki, Skylar Hall, Leo Helppi, Ella Hrdinova, Louis LaForais, Fisher Libby, Riley Luokkala, Allie Mahoski, Shaylee Menhennick, Hannah Montgomery, Adam Ogea, Jesse Ossenheimer, Emily Paupore, Jakson Sager, Erik Salminen, Corey Sansom, Rachel Schouten, Jacob Sikora, Abbie Tollefson, Carter Tredeau, Jason Waterman.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)