×

Northern Michigan University December graduates

Certificate

Bruce Crossing — Tanner Driesenga, CER-Automotive Service Technology

Champion — Eric Peterson, CER-Welding

Chatham — Levi Charlebois, CER-Industrial Maintenance

Felch — Alison Mattson, CER-Esthetics

Gwinn — Chad Andresen, CER-Welding; Sarah Fontaine, CER-Esthetics

Gwinn — Evan Siewertsen, CER-Automotive Maintenance

Harvey — James Hubert, CER-Automotive Maintenance

Ishpeming — Kerry Hytinen, CER-Deaf Studies; Nicholas Wunder, CER-Computer Numeric Control Tech

Lake Linden — Jacob Marcotte, CER-Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Marquette — Mckenzie Desjardins, CER-Esthetics; Charlotte Hodgins, CER-Esthetics; Connor Loftus, CER-Geographic Info Systems

Munising — Stephanie Mannisto, CER-Automotive Maintenance; Andrew MilesCER-Welding

Associate Degree

Baraga — Cortney Lanala-Tervo, AAS-Surgical Technology

Bark River — Marcus Krachinski, AB-Insurance, with Honor

Calumet — Alexander Voelker, AAS-Climate Control Technology

Cedarville — Madalyn Kologe, AAS-Hospitality Management

Dafter — Autumn Woosley, AB-General Business

Dollar Bay — Kindsey Carlson, AAS-Surgical Technology

Escanaba — Mason Spear, AS-General Studies; Samantha Williams, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology

Grand Marais — Kelcie Lundquist, AAS-General University Studies

Gwinn — Cheyenne Patron-Anderson, AAS-Surgical Technology

Hancock — Rose Williams, AA-General Studies; Victoria Wyeth, AAS-General University Studies

Ishpeming — Carmen Emery, AB-General Business; Christian Henderson, AS-Criminal Justice; Matthew Jandron, AAS-Electrical Technology, with Honor; Shanna Klobucher, AAS-General University Studies; Haley Peterson, AAS-Surgical Technology; Alexandria Rich, AAS-Surgical Technology, with Honor; Paige Rivard, AS-Criminal Justice; Jaime Skytta, AS-Criminal Justice; Skylar Vickery, AS-General Studies

Lake Linden — Stephanie Harry, AAS-General University Studies

Manistique — Robert Maldonado, AS-General Studies

Marquette — Tyler Chrisman, AS-Criminal Justice; Scott Ely, AAS-General University Studies; Elijah Kalinovik, AAA-Art and Design; Christopher Keely, AAA-Art and Design; Jordyn Klumb, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology, with Honor; Aimee Larson, AAS-Surgical Technology; Amber Manitowabi-Huebner, AAS-General University Studies, with Honor; Beverly Mann, AAS-Hospitality Management, with Honor; Colin McCommons, AAS-General University Studies; Paula Ritari, AB-General Business; Lauren Rotundo, AA-General Studies, with High Honor

Marquette — Jedidiah Weber, AB-General Business, with High Honor

Negaunee — Jeffrey Gould, AAS-Electrical Technology, with Honor; Aaron Henion, AT-Automotive Service Technology; Madeline LaBelle, AAS-Clinical Laboratory Technology; Benjamin Shult, AAS-Engineering Design; Hannah Skewis, AAA-Art and Design; Marissa Symons, AA-General Studies; Lynden Wickenheiser, AS-Criminal Justice

Republic — Kayla DuMoulin AAS-Surgical Technology

Baccalaureate Degree

Autrain — Amanda Marinoff, BFA-Art and Design

Brimley — Tanner Parish, BS-Theatre & Entertainment Arts; Emma Vermette, BS-Management of Health & Fitness

Channing — Julie Adams, BS-Psychology

Chatham — Elena Torongo, BS-Anthropology

Dafter — Ashley Proulx, BS-Criminal Justice

Dollar Bay — Thomas Dunstan, BS-Multimedia Journalism

Escanaba — Nicholas Beattie, BS-Social Studies/Secondary Ed; Derek Chaillier, BS-Psychology; Christine Davis, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Rachel Derouin, BSN-Nursing; Todd Rose, BS-Communication Studies; Daniel Shepeck, BS-Clinical Laboratory Science; Katrina Torreano, BS-Art and Design; Haley Trudell, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Gladstone — Jennifer Hardwick, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Rebecca Kallman, BS-Marketing

Gould City — Andrew Plomer, BS-Construction Management

Gwinn — Kaylee Arnsparger, BS-Earth Science; KayLeigh Balinski, BSN-Nursing; Melissa Hinkhouse, BSN-Nursing; Devin Hogan, BS-Criminal Justice; Max McPherson, BFA-Art and Design; James Pridemore, BS-History, Summa Cum Laude; Connor Remsburg, BS-Environmental Science

Houghton — Alex Wiitanen, BS-Construction Management, Cum Laude

Iron Mountain — Brianna Geyser, BS-Management; Hunter Laing, BS-History; Kelsey Martin, BS-Criminal Justice; Molly Meneguzzo, BS-Finance & Risk Management; David Mielcarek, BS-History

Iron River — Samantha Pittsley, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Ironwood — Ryan Broemer, BS-Criminal Justice

Ishpeming — Mackenzie Baldwin, BS-English, Magna Cum Laude; Brooke Bartol, BS-Clinical Laboratory Science; Sarah Carson, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership; Christine Christian, BS-Sociology; Rachel Gerbig, BSW-Social Work; Tyler LaChapell, BS-Construction Management, Summa Cum Laude; Lauren Lasko, BS-Environ Studies & Sustain; Dylan Lofaro, BS-Industrial Technologies; Brittany Lyman, BS-Emotional Impairment/Elem Ed; Joshua Musser, BS-Info Assurance/Cyber Defense; Catherine Nevala, BME-Music/Secondary Education, Cum Laude; Christian Nutini, BS-Philosophy; Haley Peterson, BS-Clinical Health Science; Brett Rautio, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Katlyn Rosewall, BS-Psychology; Dominic Suardini, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Cum Laude; Tristan Vitale, BS-Public Relations; Nicholas Wunder, BS-Industrial Technologies

L’Anse — Colleen Borgen, BS-Management; Jill Lawson, BSN-Nursing

Lake Linden — Madison Butkonen, BS-Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude; Jacob Stipe, BS-Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Limestone — Jesse Brisson, BFA-Art and Design

Manistique — Nicole Brock, BS-Psychology/Behavior Analysis, Summa Cum Laude; Devin Jensen, BS-Geomatics; Syrea McDonald, BS-Management, Cum Laude

Mar — Rosabelle Jewell, BSW-Social Work, Cum Laude;

Marquette — Alejandro Aranda, BSN-Nursing; Michelle Augustyn, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Claire Avery, BS-Language Arts/Elementary Ed; Elizabeth Becker, BS-Psychology, Summa Cum Laude; Anthony Cavalieri, BS-Info Assurance/Cyber Defense, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Chaperon, BSN-Nursing; Alyssa Codere, BS-Language Arts/Elementary Ed, Summa Cum Laude; Asa Compton, BS-Psychology; Sydney Cornock, BA-Sports Science, Magna Cum Laude; Paige Dagenais, BS-Management; Loghyn Danis, BS-Criminal Justice; Lucille Erber, BS-Criminal Justice; Emma Evans, BSN-Nursing; Clare Feneley, BS-Finance & Risk Management, Cum Laude; Ryan Fenley, BS-Public Relations; Isabela Galo-Ney, BS-Economics, Cum Laude; Jake Gatenby, BS-Marketing; Taylor Gaudreau, BS-Management; Kristen Gonzalez, BS-Psychology; Kathryn Jacobs, BS-English/Writing; Marielle Jacquez, BS-Biology, Cum Laude; Jaclyn Jahfetson, BS-Multimedia Journalism, Cum Laude

Marquette — Austin Johnson, BS-Industrial Technologies

Marquette — Ciara Kangas, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Kali Kisro, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Adam Klingspon, BS-Economics, Summa Cum Laude; Madeleine Kochis, BS-Biology, Cum Laude; Carie Koscielny, BFA-Art and Design, Cum Laude; Hailey Lancour, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Erin Langenberg, BS-Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude; Thomas Latza, BS-Physics; John Leaf, BSN-Nursing; Connor Loftus, BS-Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt; Jennifer Makosky, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Eve McCowen, BA-Sociology, Cum Laude; Sarah McNair, BS-Sociology; Genevieve Morgan, BS-Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude; Nhan Nguyen, BS-Accounting, Summa Cum Laude; Madeline O’Donnell, BA-Spanish; Norveig Olson, BS-Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt; Samantha Onesti, BS-Sociology; Bradley Oyster, BS-Environ Studies & Sustain; Carla Pate, BS-Management of Health & Fitness; Sandra Peterson, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Travis Polk, BS-Mathematics/Secondary Ed; Lindsey Rabitaille, BSN-Nursing; Madison Rudnick, BS-Community Health Education; Amber Ruska, BS-Art and Design; Nicholas Salin, BS-Theatre & Entertainment Arts, Cum Laude; Trevor Slinkard, BS-Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt; Ty Smith, BS-Criminal Justice; Uyen Tran, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Sierra Utych, BS-Accounting; Sydny Waterman, BS-Biology, Cum Laude; Cody Wetton, BS-English/Secondary Education, Cum Laude; Brody Wians, BS-Criminal Justice; Colton Wiggins, BS-Construction Management; Nathan Williams, BS-Construction Management; Lana Wilson, BS-Management; Katherine Wright, BS-Multimedia Production, Cum Laude; Kah Chun Yap, BS-Industrial Technologies; Whitney Young, BS-Finance & Risk Management; Alex Zerbel, BS-Athletic Training; Katherine Ziebell, BS-Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude

Munising — Nickolas Goings, BS-Applied Workplace Leadership; Isabelle Nebel, BS-Political Science, Summa Cum Laude

Negaunee — Brett Argall, BS-Accounting; JeniLyn Black, BSN-Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Kelly Comrie, BSN-Nursing; Casey Emanuelson, BS-Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude; Hanna Kantola, BS-Speech, Language & Hearing Sci, Summa Cum Laude; Kathryn Little, BS-Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt; Sarah MacDonald, BS-Elementary Education; Tyler Thomas, BS-Physical Educ/Secondary Ed; Anna Uren, BS-English/Writing, Cum Laude; Deja Watson, BA-International Studies, Cum Laude

Norway — Lindsey Debernardi, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude

Palmer — Claudy Cervantes, BA-Spanish

Skandia — Reegan Byer, BSN-Nursing, Cum Laude; Aria Frost, BA-Political Science, Cum Laude; Rachel LaFave, BSN-Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Wetmore — Cimantha VealeBS-Biology

Master’s Degree

Bark River — Melissa Ledford, MAE-Educational Admin/Supervision

Champion — Bambi Hamel, MS-Clinical Molecular Genetics

Escanaba — Kaylyn Bernard, MS-Exercise Science

Iron Mountain — Krista Buchcuski, MAE-Learning Disabilities

Ishpeming — Madeleine Weidner, MAE-Instruction

Marquette — Sophia Fridstrom, MPA-Public Administration; Laura Kosinski, MAE-Reading (BT); Tiffanie Meyers, MAE-Learning Disabilities; Donald Norton, MS-Biology; Stephanie SzarmachMS-Biology