×

Negaunee High School announces honor roll

The following students have been named to the first semester honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2019-2020 academic year.

9th grade

With distinction (all As)

Courtney Argall, Ethann Brown, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, James Dank, Brayden Dunstan, Dawson Erva, Madison Gendron, Endla Harris, Heidi Helppi, Greta Hill, Eliana Juchemich, Maggie Juidici, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman, Haylee Lenten, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Joseph Rosten, William Rosten, Jace Turri, Luke Ulvila.

As and Bs

Brodin Bell, Emilee Bluse, Chase Bonovetz, Brandon Borlace, Zackary Brundage, Krista Carello, Elijah Collins, Gavin Downey, Jordan Enright, Stella Harris, Rylan Hemmila, Landen Hillier, Cheyenne Holcomb, Emma Hubbard, Gavin Jacobson, Jarin Johnson, Keith Juidici, Madison LaForest, Sydney Libby, Brooke Logan, Simon Lystila, Emily Marker, Joseph McCollum, Jorja Mikkola, Easton Palomaki, Isaiah Rasmussen, Martha Rutherford, Josephine Smith, Marianah Speaker, Drake Spickerman, Jacob Ulvila, Eli VanBuren, Kaylen Wallner, Andrea Ward.

10th grade

With distinction (all As)

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Summer Dudo, Samantha Finch, Pablo Gonzalez, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Emma Krause, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Kaya Schmeltz, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Susanna Suardini, Josephine Thomson.

As and Bs

Christiana Anderson, Bode Bonovetz, Makenna Crookham, Richard Diercks, Daylyn Drew, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Kennedy Hanner, Emily Hewitt, Nicholas Hill, Ethan Ihamaki, Kaylee Krellwitz, Madeline Leece, Peyton Mahoski, Colin Mason, Hunter Mikkola, Alexis Montgomery, Emelia Motta, Jaylyn Niemi, Carter Piziali, Makarah Poch, Kayla Potvin, Katelyn Randall, Jayden Rife, Genevieve Seppala, Madison Smith, Brianna Steede, Morgan Vaughn, Alexa Wills.

11th grade

With distinction (all As)

Andrew Feys, Mara Heino, Finn Helppi, Sierra Hendrickson, Olivia Hill, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Nathan Marcotte, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, William Rutherford, Jillian Skewis, Matthew Skewis, Lily Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Alexandra Ward.

As and Bs

Larissa Anderson, Ashley Ball, Alexandria Banfield, Morgan Carlson, Kaytlinn Ellis, Montana Ellis, Allison Ennett, Courtney Enright, Hannah Gaboury, Cody Johns, Kaitlyn Koski, Aleah LaJoie, Ella Lunseth, Faith Mager, Lukas Nelson, Emilia Palomaki, Rachael Popko, Melodi Silverstone, Caitlin Stenfors, Katrina Symons, Annika Tervo, Jenna Thompson, Preston Toutant, Morgan Ulvila, Lillian Wardell, Shayla Williams.

12th grade

With distinction (all As)

Joshua Bedard, Madison Downey, Wesley Johnson, Chas Kumpula, Gary Lawton, Antoinette Levra, Fisher Libby, Hannah Montgomery, Ashley Oleksy, Emily Paupore, Alec Prusi, Mackenzie Ryan, Erik Salminen, Jason Waterman, May Waters.

As and Bs

Caleb Benninger, Bradley Bossert, Nathan Brundage, Isaac Burgess Drew DuShane, Breanne Giotto, Leo Helppi, Ella Hrdinova, Louis LaForais, Emily LaForest, Drew Lindberg, Shaylee Menhennick, Alex Munson, Rylie Nummela, Adam Ogea, Tristan Pauna, Rachael Phillips, Parker Ring, Jordyn Robinson, Jakson Sager, Rachel Schouten, Jacob Sikora, Jadyn Smith, Abbie Tollefson, Carter Tredeau.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)