×

Negaunee High School announces honor roll

The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Negaunee High School for the 2019-2020 academic year.

Grade 9

All As

Courtney Argall, Brandon Borlace, Ethann Brown, Zackary Brundage, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, James Dank, Gavin Downey, Brayden Dunstan, Dawson Erva, Madison Gendron, Stella Harris, Heidi Helppi, Greta Hill, Eliana Juchemich, Maggie Juidici, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman, Haylee Lenten, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum, Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, John Plaxco, Joseph Rosten, William Rosten, Jace Turri.

As and Bs

Allison Asikainen, Brodin Bell, Chase Bonovetz, Krista Carello, Elijah Collins, Jordan Enright, Endla Harris, Rylan Hemmila, Landen Hillier, Cheyenne Holcomb, Emma Hubbard, Gavin Jacobson, Keith Juidici, Madison LaForest, Tatum LaPine, Sydney Libby, Brooke Logan, Simon Lystila, Allyson Maki, Lily Mallett, Emily Marker, Joseph McCollum, Jorja Mikkola, Easton Palomaki, Corrina Pollard, Mckenzie Rae, Isaiah Rasmussen, Zoie Reule, Mason Sager, Josephine Smith, Marianah Speaker, Drake Spickerman, Luke Syrjala, Jacob Ulvila, Luke Ulvila, Eli VanBuren, Kaylen Wallner, Andrea Ward.

Grade 10

All As

Madison Austin, Natalie Bell, Raquel Carlson, Summer Dudo, Pablo Gonzalez, Emily Gauthier, Alyssa Hill, Gerald Johnson, Isabella Kantola, Kaylee Krellwitz, Alexandra Levra, Lillian Nelson, Lauren Ossenheimer, Carter Piziali, Katelyn Randall, Ada Roelke, Zachary Ryynanen, Kaya Schmeltz, Genevieve Seppala, Madison Smith, Mara Sorensen, Tessa Standerford, Brianna Steede, Susanna Suardini, Josephine Thomson.

As and Bs

Christiana Anderson, Bode Bonovetz, Makenna Crookham, Richard Diercks, Daylyn Drew, Samantha Finch, Benjamin Frusti, Dayna Gagnon, Jackson Gladwell, Madison Hakkarainen, Kennedy Hanner, Emily Hewitt, Nicholas Hill, Ethan Ihamaki, Gatlin Karvonen, Emma Krause, Madeline Leece, Peyton Mahoski, Colin Mason, Hunter Mikkola, Emma Miller, Alexis Montgomery, Emelia Motta, Jaylyn Niemi, Meghan Niemi, Makarah Poch, Kayla Potvin, Shelby Prusi, Elliott Rasmussen, Brady Roose, Zhawaan Szepietowski, Tristen Tadgerson, Morgan Vaughn, Alexa Wills.

Grade 11

All As

Andrew Feys, Mara Heino, Finn Helppi, Sierra Hendrickson, Olivia Hill, Kyra Holmgren, Nicholas Jacobetti, Katelyn Lammi, William Luke, Faith Mager, Parker O’Connor, Braydon Oglesby, Emilia Palomaki, Cami Rajala, Zachary Reule, Jillian Skewis, Katrina Symons, Lily Ulvila, Amara Wallner, Alexandra Ward.

As and Bs

Isabella Anderson, Larissa Anderson, Ashley Ball, Alexandria Banfield, Adelynn Brown, Morgan Carlson, Skye-Rose Clinton, Kaytlinn Ellis, Montana Ellis, Allison Ennett, Courtney Enright, Hannah Gaboury, Evan Hill, Cody Johns, Aleah LaJoie, Ella Lunseth, Nathan Marcotte, Lexi Mason, Katie McEachern, Lukas Nelson, Connor O’Dovero, Rachael Popko, Grace Rogers, Melodi Silverstone, Matthew Skewis, Caitlin Stenfors, Thomas Tansey, Annika Tervo, Jenna Thompson, Preston Toutant, Morgan Ulvila, Lillian Wardell, Shayla Williams.

Grade 12

All As

Joshua Bedard, Isaac Burgess, Madison Downey, Christopher Hill, Wesley Johnson, Chas Kumpula, Louis LaForais, Gary Lawton, Antoinette Levra, Hannah Montgomery, Rylie Nummela, Adam Ogea, Ashley Oleksy, Tristan Pauna, Emily Paupore, Alec Prusi, Jordyn Robinson, Mackenzie Ryan, Jacob Sikora, Jadyn Smith, Abbie Tollefson, Jason Waterman, May Waters.

As and Bs

Caleb Benninger, Bradley Bossert, Nathan Brundage, Drew DuShane, Breanne Giotto, Daniel Hall, Leo Helppi, Ella Hrdinova, Rianna Jalonen, Abigail Kubas, Emily LaForest, Fisher Libby, Drew Lindberg, Riley Luokkala, Allie Mahoski, Shaylee Menhennick, Alex Munson, Jared Nelson, Kelsey Oas, Tanner Peterson, Rachael Phillips, Emma Plaxco, Talon Prusi, Parker Ring, Jakson Sager, Erik Salminen, Rachel Schouten, Dawson Tilly, Carter Tredeau, Olivia Young.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)