×

Northern Michigan University announces fall 2017 Dean’s List

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 4.00.

Bark River — Madisen Derouin, Ezekiel Oswald

Bessemer — Nicholas Matonich, Blayne Pellinen

Brimley — Kyle Flickinger

Calumet — Tristan Baranowski

Carney — Justin Linder

Caspian — Brianna Lambert

Chassell — Sydney Dillinger

Chatham — Brittney Moore

Crystal Falls — Maria Stankewicz

Dafter — Autumn Woosley

Escanaba — Christa Hubert, Caleb Lancour, Michael Laverdiere, Nicholas LeMire, Nicholas Valiquette

Gladstone — Abigail Flaminio, Michael Jewell, Erika Schaeffer, Amy Whitman

Gwinn — Christopher Charles, Edward Dobbs, Patricia Ferraro, Noah Hausmann, Markus Kinney, Levi Lauren, Karen Moses, Ellie Olsen, James Pridemore, Taylor Ring, Kyle Rozich, Matthew Wheat

Hancock — Brendan Jacques, Amanda Manninen

Houghton — Annika Wheeler

Iron Mountain — Abby Burgess, Michael Snowdon, Matthew Willman

Iron River — Sarah Kerttu

Ironwood — Matthew Dary, Jacob Roberts, Emma Tervonen

Ishpeming — Rachel Anderson, Jarod Anttila, Mackenzie Baldwin, Nicholas Bordine, Jane Davis, Sara Delongchamp, Jacie Duranso, Kaylie Engler, Madeline Etelamaki, Steven Hintsala, Nicole Johnson, Hanna Laiho, Amy Lamere, Matthew Malone, Eliza Manninen, Jordan Musser, Jarl Peters, Ashlee Richards, Hannah Spencer, Kacey Wright

Little Lake — Natalie Brown

Manistique — Jacob Milavec

Marquette — Janelle Barnes, Brett Beauchamp, Cynthia Benson, John Berglund, Lynnae Branham, James Brown, Courtney Carlson, Alyssa Codere, Eliza Compton, Jennifer Curtis, Danae Devalve, Hailey Donohue, Scott Dorsch, Dylan Droptiny, Katrina Elzinga, Olivia Engelhardt, Lucas Ewbank, Paul Flint, Anthony Frey, Nathan Frischkorn, Ali Fulsher, Emily Grout, Allison Halpin, Niikah Hatfield, Lauren Hemmila, Cali Hunter, Hannah Johnson, Ciara Kangas, Adam Klage, Daniel Krueger, Hayley Kukulis, Ross Larson, Garrett Leach, Megan Leach, Aaron Lewkowicz, Zak Linczeski, Jason Maki, Kyleen Mangelsdorf, Kara May, Jordan Mohr, Bridget Moran, Dylan Nadeau-Enright, Sueann Nickerson, Douglas O’Hagan, Ian O’neill, Kimberly Offenbacher, Michael Pelto, Eleanor Process, Chandra Rasset, Jacob Rhodes, Phillip Rhodes, Dylan Robinia, Avery Rochester, Paige Rogers, Nathan Rotundo, Nicholas Rousseau, Quincy Russell, Ryan Salo, Nathan Santti, Britnie Sibilsky, Dakota Smith, Filip Starzynski, Hailey Stenberg, Wyatt Tillotson, Anthony Treloar, Edward Tunison, Kyle Tyburski, Jill Vermeulen, Sydney Voss, Thomas Wahlstrom, Aya Waite, RiLee Waller, Anne Marie Wellman, Savannah Wheeler, Chloe Wilkinson, Ashley Wojan, Krista Wunsch, Gary Wurtz

Munising — Jennifer Baker, Joseph Brogan, Jasmine Martin, Alyssa St. Amour, Suzanne Stephens

Negaunee — Hanna Anderson, Jacob Bossert, Erik Carlson, Lucas Christianson, Jacob Ferguson, Jeffrey Gould, Gwyneth Harrick, Aleda Johnson, Carly Johnson, Hanna Kantola, Curt Kemp, Kathryn Kulju, Shelby LaPlante, Emilee Lokken, Bruce McGrath, Chester Ransom, Allison Ring, Angela Ring, Rachel Shawhan, Taylor Wilber

Norway — Adam Crockford, Gillian Davis

Skandia — Rachel Lafave

Trenary — Bradley Converse

Wetmore — Megan Watson

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 3.50-3.99.

Baraga — Jaclyn Jahfetson, Taylor Swanson

Bark River — Robert Jewell, Marcus Krachinski, Scott Seymour, Mason Wallace, Gregory Williams

Brimley — Brianna MacLean

Bruce Crossing — Levi Lindberg

Calumet — Valerie Darnell, Terra Erkkila, Victoria Hill, Tyler Loukus, Kyra Neufeld, Janie Torola

Carney — Dustin Degrave

Cedarville — Silas Dunn, Elissa Griffin, Gretchen Spencer

Champion — Cody Carlson, Brandon Hietikko, Anna Messing, Mitchell Messing, Valerie Schuhknecht, Danielle Spiessl, Georg-Peter Spiessl, Lexi Walker

Channing — Colin Roell, Gina Rotter, Marlana Smith

Chassell — Kara Daavettila, Kylee Hackman, Madeline Huhta, Jedd Kangas, Kyle Maki

Chatham — Klay Ryon, Savannah Wood

Christmas — Kayleigh St Martin

Covington — Madison Clisch

Crystal Falls — Dallas Foley, Andrea Grace, Adel Isaacson, Susanna Toivonen, John-Raymond Trzeciak, Jeffery Willman

Curtis — Ryan Clock, Abigail Harrison

Dollar Bay — Katelyn Patnode, Chelsea Williams

Escanaba — Dominic Aos, Dominique Bougie, Lynsey Collins, Baileigh Dunlap, Mark Gauthier, David Germain, Callie Heller, Mary Houle, Hunter Lamarch, Mackenzie Leisner, Renee Lofquist, Eric Lynch, Julia Lynch, Brigette Martin, Madalyne Rogers, Natasha Smith, Johanna Snowden, Summer Soper, Olivia Theut, Katrina Torreano, Stephen Wood

Ewen — Landon Maki

Felch — Bradley Gustafson

Gladstone — Riley Ballard, Kelcey Geyer, Bailey Griebel, Skylar Maynarich, Crystal Peterson, Erin Quinn, Jalen Stenson, Regina Stock, Emily Tardiff, Madeline Wiles, Casey Wolf

Grand Marais — Miranda Potter, Jesse Ross

Gwinn — Kaylee Arnsparger, Justin Beauchamp, Samantha Bell, Robert Boogren, Alexis Chapman, Brandon Dejuliannie, Robert Dravland, Taylor Ehle, Erik Flinn, Kaileena Haralson, Josephine Hedglen, Nicole Lightford, Alec Mayo, Cheyanne Njust, Michael Palkki, Biidaaban Reinhardt, Kathleen Reinhardt, Shane Ring, Kim Hardy Santiago, Codey Segraves, Samantha Sharp, Stephen Simpler, Bethany Van Alstine, Savanna Velasquez, Tanya Zorza

Hancock — Karli Michaels, Abigail Peterson, Hannah Stimac, Mackenzie Wuori

Houghton — EmmaAnn Brice, Anna Humes, Jodie Platzke

Iron Mountain — Nicholas Arcaro, Ryan Balkum, Anthony Balzola, Christopher Berndt, Sophia Berutti, Alison Bray, Lucas Cavalieri, Joseph Czernek, Taylor Huotari, Brianna Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Donielle Kube, Chance Metras, Kennedy Schewe, Zackery Tousignant, Jacob Weslin, Daniel Willman, Carson Wonders

Iron River — Erin Angeli, Ryan Peterson, Alyssa Possanza, Allie Schive, Alec Schmelebeck, Colton Tarsi

Ironwood — Aunica Bolen, Timothy Mesun

Ishpeming — Lisa Ackland, Ian Altobello, Brett Argall, Amie Axford, Megan Bertucci, Kevin Brangar, Karli Burke, Becky Cairati, Erin Casey, Christine Christian, Lindsay Corkin, Ethan Couture, Samuel Crawford, Rachael Deshotels, Brittany Doney, Cheyenne Dowdy, Lauren Farley, Taylor Fisher, Gwynne Ford, Alyssa Gray, Jordann Grigg, Paul Harju, Jennifer Hill, Ellen Honkala, Daniel Irish, Matthew Jandron, Jared Jarvi, Michael Jarvis, Brandon Kangas, Winter Keefer, Kimberly Kruhlik, Kassandra Kytola, Stephanie Lawry, Quinn LeRoy, Jeffery Maki, Edward Mannila, Alexander Matthews, Rebecca McAllister, Devin Murphy, Katelyn Nault, Noah Olgren, Erin Paavo, Jayci Perkins, Stephanie Perry, Daniel Petersen, Melissa Poole, Paige Rivard, Zane Rusinowski, Alexandra Sandin, Paula Schneider, Kathleen Shumsky, Jesse Sihtala, Tamara Simula, Morgan Skytta, Jessica Spencer, Dominic Suardini, Khora Swanson, Seth Tackman, Daniel Thornton, Katrina Turecky, Mitchell Uhl, Dustin Vanslambrouck, Joshua Whittington, Ivan Wiljanen, Austin Wilkins

L’Anse — Sarah Chosa, Rachel Mills, Jacob Ostermeyer, Heather Perry

Lake Linden — Morgan Codere, Marshall Knight, Julia Koepel

Little Lake — Daniel Atkinson, Charlie Edwards, Robert Proulx

Manistique — Megan Annelin, Flor Brewster, Nicole Brock, Kamryn Hoezee, Taylor Holmberg, Natasha Joslin, Kelsey LaLonde, Syrea McDonald, Vanessa McNamara, Allie Nagy, Madison Russell, Rayna Sherbinow

Marquette — Paul Adams, Julianna Albrecht, Jasmine Alder, Zackary Alder-Hills, Taylor Althouse, Natasha Anderson, Gabriel Apple, Gabriel Appleton, Megan Armstrong, Claire Avery, Austin Bannister, Jessica Barber, Chelsey Bassett, Jake Bastian, Noah Bauer, Nicholas Beaudreault, Amanda Bednarek, Kailey Berandt, Brittany Blackburn, Helen Boburka, Erik Bosman, Ethan Bott, Dylan Boyer, Hunter Bronkema, Brandi Brownell, Nichole-Lee Brownell, Michael Brzezinski, Laura Buhse, Emily Burbey, Amy Burley, Brooke Burlingame, Larry Burnette, Patrick Burtis, Ethan Burton, Sarah Byers, Trinity Carey, Samantha Carter, Colin Cesternino, Eric Chapman, Christopher Chezik, Lauren Clement, Bradley Cochran, Caroline Compton, Wesley Copeman, Sydney Cornock, Erica Cousineau, Colin Cusack, Breanna Demaline, Liesel Demeuse, Damian Dewey, Erik Dickerson, Henry Diclementi, Hannah Donohue, Hannah Doucette, Joshua Downs, Morgan Eagloski, Lindsey Eaton, Kelly Emard, Jared Evans, Hannah Everson, Melissa Farrell, Anastasia Fiebig, Sarah Fosco, Shuk Kwan Fung, Amanda Furr, Molly Gaudreau, Karlie Gehrig, Mitchell Gilbert, Paige Gilbert, Hayley Gilbertson, Alli Goriesky, Joshua Gosseck, Paige Govern, Ryan Grant, David Gregorich, Derek Griffin, Ellie Gschwendtner, Joshua Gunville, Meghan Gustafson, Krystle Hanson, Brittani Heliin, Rachel Hunter, Tamara Hunter, Autumn Isip, Benjamin Jakubiszyn, Brooke Johnson, Adam Johnston, Carter Johnston, Whitney Kallenbach, Andrew Kilpela, Jordyn Klumb, Olivia Koepp, Grant Kolean, Carie Koscielny, Ashley Krussell, Noah Kupper, Ryan Kurth, Chantel LaBlonde, Connor Laitinen, Hailey Lancour, Corey Leadman, Max Lincoln, Katelyn Liubakka, Brett Love, Logan Love, Jessie Luedke, Kristin Maki, Ross Maki, Amber Manitowabi-Huebner, Marina Mankee, Beverly Mann, Kirah Mapes, Delaney Marcott, Anna Martin, Faith Martin, Kaila Mathews, Lucas Mathis, Kate McCleary, Patrick McCommons, Anna McDonnell, Montana McGeshick, Ashley McIntire, Madison Mechling, Hannah Milkie, Samantha Millard, Amanda Miller, Meredith Miller, Sarah Mills, Nathan Morgan, Alexa Murdoch, Jordan Mytty, Alec Nannestad, Adam Nesbit, Sarah Neumann, Jonathan Neveu, Adam Nichols, MacKenzie Norder, Kimberly Norkooli, Gavin O’Meara, Ian Ogea, Bradley Ogle, Arabella Olson, Marin Olson, Aubrey Owens, Samantha Pagano, Megan Palacio, Kendra Palomaki, Leslie Parkkonen, Natalie Pasterz, Taylor Pearson, Hanna Pederson, Mark Peterson, Sage Pletka, Travis Polk, Ian Pope, Jordan Porter, Vanessa Rabitaille-Kinney, Andrew Raisanen, Emily Ramsay, Alicia Raredon, Daniel Raymond, Alexandra Rector, Sydney Resnick, Jaclyn Rintamaki, Haley Roberts, Noah Roberts, Maria Roell, Blayne Rogers, Sydnie Roose, Theodore Roper, Lauren Rotundo, Jennifer Rule, Stacy Ruotsala, Hannah Rushton, Christina Russell, Nicholas Salin, Stephen Satmary, Jennifer Schneider, Chad Schuelke, William Schuil, Henry Schwanke, Randy Schwemin, Breanna Shaw, Madison Shinners, Trevor Slinkard, Brock Smith, Kyle Snively, Kalysta Sormunen, Paul Soyster, Brett Specker, Senja Spelman, Shelley Stabile, Taylor Stack, Andrew Steinhauer, Abigail Stewart, Dinele Stewart, Jarynn Stewart, Cassidy Stoken, Kidron-Brooke Stromwall, Kiera Summersett, Taylor Susa, Greggory Swanson, Jamie Sylvester, Silas Talley, Molly Templin, Eric Theut, Kelsie Thomma, Riley Thomson, Madison Touchinski, Alexander Turner, Jacob Tyler, Joshua Tyler, Sigurd Utych, Madelyn Vannoller, Easton Viitala, Myles Walimaa, Lauren Ward, Kelsey Wasik, Sydny Waterman, Katherine Waters, Samantha Waters, Jedidiah Weber, Scott Wegienek, Cody Wetton, Joel Whalen, Michael Whalen, Brandon Wilks, Samuel Williams, Nathaniel Winkler, Katie Woodard, Emily Wros, Tyson Wundrow, James Yelland, Alexandria York, Melissa York, Jack Ziegler, Samantha Ziegler

Munising — Rebecca Anthony, Anna Baij, Emily Blandford, Peyton Bonevelle, Connie Dube, Courtney Livermore, Hunter MacArthur, Laura Richard, Stacey Richardson, Whitney Riley, Wyatt Seaberg

Negaunee — Julie Adams, Brock Aho, Donald Barr, Taylor Bitnar, Jenilyn Black, Brooke Bossert, Casey Chapman, Kelly Comrie, Mindy Denell, Traci Dietz, Alexander Dobbs, Casey Emanuelson, Alexis Erickson, Kelsey Erva, Mallory Erva, Olivia Evans, Haley Gaboury, Argelis Giuchin, Angeleah Gravedoni, Abbey Helppi, Emma Jezek, Chatrine-Irin Johannessen, Chase Juntti, Elly Kantola, Jacklyn Lenten, Douglas Lindblom, Eric Lori, Thomas Mager, Carter Mason, Alexa Olgren, Raina Oswald, Jacob Paupore, Michael Pizziola, Greg Salmela, Sara Sands, Alyse Schaeffer, Robert Sertich, Brady Skewis, Hannah Skewis, Sarah Stanaway, Marissa Symons, Tyler Thomas, Anna Uren, Taylor Valima, Deja Watson, Anna Young, Anthony Zampese

Norway — Lisa Buchko, Lindsey Debernardi, Alexandra Negro

Ontonagon — Antoni Olszewski, Michelle Perttunen, Hope Pintar, Logan Preiss, Molly Wettberg

Palmer — Russell Knight, Becca-Lynn Thiel

Rapid River — Danielle Cournaya

Republic — Taylor Kaminen, Evan Tapio

Skandia — Morgan Benzing, Leang Hi Conrad, Casey De Vooght, Andrew Erickson, Madison Forrester, Mandalyn Humphrey, Shelby Talsma

Traunik — Alexandra Deneef

Trenary — Brooke Krysiak, Benjamen Kulik, Katelyn Trowbridge

Wetmore — Madison Sadler

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today