×

NMU announces winter 2017 semester dean’s list

The following students qualified with a grade point average of 4.00.

Baraga — Christine Wilson

Bark River — Madisen Derouin, Amanda Hudson, Eli Oswald, Elise Oswald

Bessemer — Nicholas Matonich

Brimley — Kyle Flickinger

Calumet — Tristan Baranowski, Terra Erkkila, Kyra Neufeld

Caspian — Brianna Lambert

Cedarville — Jessica Bale

Champion — Jason Haskell, Brandon Hietikko, Anthony Webb

Chassell — Sydney Dillinger, Marah Erickson, Madeline Huhta, Kyle Maki

Chatham — Brittney Moore

Crystal Falls — Zachary Hautala

Escanaba — Michael Laverdiere, Nicholas LeMire, Eric Lynch, Stephen Wood

Felch — Sarah Naracon

Gladstone — Halie Marmalick, Amy Whitman

Gwinn — Brandon Dejuliannie, Karen Moses, Laura Thompson, Tanya Zorza

Hancock — Samantha Mattson

Houghton — EmmaAnn Brice, Marissa Graff, Joel Mewbourn, Bethany Riutta, Blaire Zenner

Iron Mountain — Alison Bray, Marcus Celello, Katelynn Johnson, Michael Snowdon

Iron River — Ryan Peterson, Alexander Ralston

Ironwood — Casey Carlson, Brian Heckathorn, Jacob Roberts

Ishpeming — Rachel Anderson, Steven Bertucci, Melanee Bess, Nicholas Bordine, Jane Davis, Kaylie Engler, Jordann Grigg, Hanna Laiho, Amy Lamere, Steven Leppanen, Faith LeRoy, Samantha Moyle, Devin Murphy, Melissa Poole, Brett Rautio, Paula Schneider, Morgan Skytta, Kimberly Snell, Sara Solberg, Hannah Spencer

L’Anse — Jacob Ostermeyer

Little Lake — Daniel Atkinson

Manistique — Breanna Bosanic, Chet McDougle, Jacob Milavec

Marquette — Austin Bannister, Jonathan Barlow, Janelle Barnes, Chelsey Bassett, John Berglund, Jessi Bianco, Alexandra Bott, James Briseno, Amy Burley, Becky Cookman, Jennifer Corbett, Jamey Couture, Hailey Donohue, Hannah Donohue, Scott Dorsch, Evan Dunbar, Lucas Ewbank, Adam Exelby, Jennifer Fegan, Anastasia Fiebig, Ryan Fletcher, Erika Flint, Paul Flint, Sarah Fosco, Nathan Frischkorn, Ali Fulsher, Paige Gilbert, Emily Grout, Kimber Guidebeck, Devon Hains, Krystle Hanson, Niikah Hatfield, Lauren Hemmila, Alee Hill, Cali Hunter, Chatrine-Irin Johannessen, Hannah Johnson, Carey Johnston, Nikolai Klebba, Allison Kublin, Courtney LaFreniere, Hailey Lancour, Ivy Lapp, Ross Larson, Aaron Lewkowicz, Christian Liberty, Katelyn Liubakka, Mackenzie Magel, Jason Maki, Kristin Maki, Kyleen Mangelsdorf, Anna Martin, Anna Massaro, Emma McQuater, Jordan Mohr, Kyle Motyka, Philip Muffler, Jordan Mytty, Bradley O’Hagan, Ian O’neill, Hanna Pederson, Kayla Pederson, Lehomm Pickard, Travis Polk, Victoria Rankin, Chandra Rasset, Chester Ransom, Wesley Reiber, Leah Reynolds, Peggy Rochefort, Avery Rochester, Maria Roell, Paige Rogers, Theodore Roper, Nathan Rotundo, Brett Scott, Breanna Shaw, Veronica Snow, Whitney Stilwell, Kyle Tyburski, Madelyn Vannoller, Jill Vermeulen, Sydney Voss, Samantha Waters, Anne Marie Wellman, Alexis Wieringa, Chloe Wilkinson, Alexandria York

Michigamme — Kathleen Frisk

Munising — Jennifer Baker, Laura Richard, Alyssa St. Amour

Negaunee — Hanna Anderson, Jenilyn Black, Jacob Ferguson, Jeffrey Gould, Daniel Helppi, Carly Johnson, Elly Kantola, Kendra Klein, Emilee Lokken, Sara Sands, Jefferey Smith

Sidnaw — Rhonda Tschury

Skandia — Casey De Vooght, Anthea Economides, Rachel Lafave, Daniel Schultz

Trenary — Bradley Converse

Wetmore — Megan Watson

The following students in your area qualified with a grade point average of 3.50-3.99.

Baraga — Nathan Miron, Taylor Swanson

Bark River — Robert Jewell, Mason Wallace

Bessemer — Jenna Fingeroos

Brimley — Natalie McGuire, Jordan Walker-Jenkins

Calumet — William Curtis, Jesse Junttila, Tyler Loukus, Amanda Meneguzzo, Janie Torola

Caspian — Haley Anderson, Thomas Viitala

Cedar — Brian Czyzyk

Cedarville — Maddison Kohlmann, Gretchen Spencer

Champion — Jamee Ferris, Amber Gransinger, Mitchell Messing, Douglas Snell, Danielle Spiessl, Caleb Underwood

Channing — Gina Rotter, Marlana Smith

Chassell — Oliver Huhta, Jedd Kangas

Chatham — Klay Ryon, Elena Torongo

Crystal Falls — Jordyn Blank, Hannah Bortolini, Dallas Foley, Andrea Grace, Adel Isaacson, Jonathon Korhonen, Nicholas Salin, Toni Santi, Michael Smithson

Curtis — Ryan Clock

Dollar Bay — Alicia Erickson

Eben Junction — Alana Dwight, Dione Potila

Escanaba — Luke Anthony, Olivia Boardman, Dominique Bougie, Lynsey Collins, Jalyn Dagenais, Paige Dagenais, Mark Gauthier, David Germain, Callie Heller, Molly Irving, Alex Jeffries, Caleb Lancour, Gary Lewis, Julia Lynch, Erik Marenger, Brigette Martin, Skylar Maynarich, Jacob Moras, Maggie Richardson, Johanna Snowden, Katherine Ziebell

Ewen — Landon Maki

Felch — Bradley Gustafson

Germfask — Samantha Bryant

Gladstone — Riley Ballard, Emilee Berg, Anthony Capodilupo, Michael Clark, Elizabeth Debacker, Melissa DeClaire, Holly Ettenhofer, Holly Fitzpatrick, Abigail Flaminio, Paul Flaminio, Bailey Griebel, Jeff Roman, Erika Schaeffer, Jalen Stenson, Regina Stock, Emily Tardiff, Jordan Tianen, Jared Vuksan

Gould City — Zachary Abram, Andrew Plomer

Grand Marais — Casandra Somes

Gwinn — Kaylee Arnsparger, Thomas Ballou, Samantha Bell, Rene Brindley, Edward Dobbs, Robert Dravland, Taylor Ehle, Justin Flood, Valerie Ford, Ashley Hank, Noah Hausmann, Josephine Hedglen, Madelyn Helgestad, Wyleen Kniola, Elena Koriavaya, Kimberly Kruhlik, Hannah Livingston, Anthony Mims, Adalia Names, Ellie Olsen, Kim Hardy Santiago, Stephen Simpler

Hancock — Brendan Jacques, Amanda Manninen, Abigail Peterson, Annalise Polkinghorn, Kyle Robeson, Ty Smith, Rose Williams

Houghton — John Budd, Amanda Garnell, Annika Wheeler, Emma Williams

Iron Mountain — Ryan Balkum, Michelle Barglind, Christopher Berndt, Rebecca Christy, Joseph Czernek, Christopher Holmes, Taylor Huotari, Brianna Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Holly Lysinger, Kelsey Martin, Ethan Metras, Anthony Piatti, Melinda Ray, Caitlyn Tefft, Jacob Weslin, Daniel Willman, Matthew Willman

Iron River — Erin Angeli, Brittanie Barry, Rachel Malmquist, Jake Polich, Kayley Ponozzo, Jessica Prudhomme, Alec Schmelebeck

Ironwood — Isaac Aukee, Bailey Barthel, Brittany Heckathorn, Kassi Huotari, Timothy Mesun, Tiah Pusakulich, Alyssa Schwab, Adam Waite

Ishpeming — Miranda Balcom, Mackenzie Baldwin, Jeannine Barna, Emily Bertucci, Hannah Bertucci, Megan Bertucci, Abigail Burke, Karli Burke, Becky Cairati, Natalie Carlson, Erin Casey, Derek Decaire, Cheyenne Dowdy, Lea Esterline, Madeline Etelamaki, Alexis Forchini, Gwynne Ford, Shelby Gardner, Mandi Grasso, Alyssa Gray, Kirk Guckenberg, Sarah Hall, Jennifer Hill, Ellen Honkala, Daniel Irish, Matthew Jandron, Jared Jarvi, Cody Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Gabrielle Kautz, Winter Keefer, Kayla Kent, Kathryn Kulju, Jordan LaChapell, Matthew Laiho, Scott Lake, Sheena Landers, Lauren Lasko, Stephanie Lawry, Quinn LeRoy, Shelby Leschinsky-Kee, Matthew Malone, Edward Mannila, Katelyn Nault, Catherine Nevala, Jordan Paulson, Tabitha Peredo, Andrew Poirier, Katie Rankinen, Amber Rautio, Hailee Richards, Samantha Richards, Zane Rusinowski, Jesse Sihtala, Tamara Simula, Derek Slone, Jessica Spencer, Erin Stratton, Emma Taras, Daniel Thornton, Steven Tousignant, Tara Truscott, Ivan Wiljanen, Bridget Wood, Emily Wright

L’Anse — Emily Beer, Sarah Chosa, Lauren Elmblad, Rachel Mills, Jessica Rossi

Lake Linden — Mitchell Butkonen, Morgan Codere, Jaimie Middleton

Lanse — Ashley Bugni, Ashley Giddings, Jessica Makela

Laurium — Samuel Lanctot, Byron Parks

Little Lake — Joshua Britton, Natalie Brown, Charlie Edwards, Cody LaValley, Jason Stansky

Manistique — Nicole Brock, Machaela Hinkson, Morgan Kangas, Syrea McDonald, Vanessa McNamara, Adam Nagy, Allie Nagy, Genna Rice, Madison Russell

Marquette — Eric Adams, Paul Adams, Erin Aho, Aiyana Aldred, Benjamin Anthony, Gabriel Apple, Gabriel Appleton, Megan Armstrong, Alari Ayer, Brooke Baily, Teresa Baird, Collin Banger, Jessica Barber, Paige Barber, Melissa Barlow, Jake Bastian, Brett Beauchamp, Nicholas Beaudreault, Philip Beaulieu, Destiny Beckwith, Cynthia Benson, Jesse Bianchi, Michael Biegaj, Helen Boburka, Erik Bosman, Lynnae Branham, Samantha Bray, Michael Brzezinski, Laura Buhse, Larry Burnette, Patrick Burtis, Curt Calovecchi, Trinity Carey, Courtney Carlson, Caitlin Carter, Roni Carter, Samantha Carter, Eric Chapman, Alyssa Codere, George Coiner, Joseph Collick, Morgan Collins, Shawn Cornock, Sydney Cornock, Mitchel Crothers, Jennifer Curtis, Anna Daavettila, Brittany Dagenais, Valerie Darnell, Matthew Davis, Victorano Delacruz, Breanna Demaline, Mindy Denell, Erik Dickerson, Henry Diclementi, Anna Dingman, Cheylene Dollar, Elijah Donnell, Hannah Doucette, Joshua Downs, Dylan Dowrick, Anna Durant, Lindsey Eaton, Sarah Edgell, Jared Evans, Joshua Everingham, Hannah Everson, Diego Eyzaguirre, Damien Finkbeiner, Jillian Frye, Mitchell Frye, Shuk Kwan Fung, Amanda Furr, Rabah Gabasha, Cole Genschaw, Rachel Gerbig, Hayley Gilbertson, Michelle Goh, Paige Govern, Ryan Grant, Hayden Gray, Jessica Green, Monica Greulich, Lexi Guidebeck, Joshua Gunville, Allison Halpin, Ryan Hanson, Benjamin Harris, Quinton Harris, Katelin Healey, Matthew Heath, Brett Heikkila, Alexander Hejza, Megan Hillier, Brian Huebner, Tamara Hunter, Karlee Huuki, Autumn Isip, Natalie Jackson, Jared Jacques, Rain Johnson, Adam Johnston, Carter Johnston, Jeffrey Jonas, Adam Klage, Madeleine Kochis, Rachael Koepp, Kevin Kohtala, Carie Koscielny, Daniel Krueger, Hayley Kukulis, Casey L’Huillier, Connor Laitinen, Maria LaLone, Lauren Lamb, Nathan LaMora, Terese Ledy, Samm Lehmann, Travis Lindberg, Connor Loftus, Brett Love, Audrianna Maki, Faith Martin, Glenn Marvin, Kara May, Robert McCormick, Anna McDonnell, Aaron McGuire, Ashley McIntire, Madison Mechling, Simone Meyskens, Jacob Mick, Hannah Milkie, Samantha Millard, Meredith Miller, Kyle Mohr, Nicholas Moore, Billy McCoy, Bridget Moran, Clairissa Morgan-Heredia, Elizabeth Murk, Joshua Musser, Alec Nannestad, John Napier, Mallorie Nason, Melissa Neal, Adam Nesbit, Anthony Netzel, Sarah Neumann, Adam Nichols, Sueann Nickerson, MacKenzie Norder, Chelsea Nottle, Sophia Novak, Kevin O’Keefe, Jacob Ogea, Bradley Ogle, Nicholas Olshansky, Aubrey Owens, Emmalene Oysti, Megan Palacio, Kimberly Palo, Kendra Palomaki, Natalie Pasterz, Jacob Patterson, Taylor Pearson, Jenna Pedersen, Taylor Peska, Mark Peterson, Michael Peterson, Brent Pettigrew, Nicholas Pond, Claire Rahoi, Collin Rajala, Sara Remick, Jaclyn Rintamaki, Ahmed Umair Riyas, Noah Roberts, Oliver Rochester, Shannon Rogers, Caitlyn Ross, Nicholas Rousseau, Stacy Ruotsala, Hannah Rushton, Nathan Santti, Chad Schuelke, Adriana Schuurhuis, Fredrik Schwencke, Laura Scott, Taylor Sharp, Jenna Shelton, Kathleen Shumsky, Britnie Sibilsky, Taylor Sirard, Adam Skidmore, Tayler Smith, Ellie Soper, William Soper, Paul Soyster, Brett Specker, Shelley Stabile, Alex Stack, Graceanne Stark, Abigail Stewart, Jarynn Stewart, Cassidy Stoken, Ella Stowe, Jeffery Summers, Greggory Swanson, Jena Teceno, Maggie Thocker, Riley Thomson, Madison Touchinski, Alexander Turner, Jacob Tyler, Sierra Utych, Sigurd Utych, Jason Verbal, Easton Viitala, Maria Virch, Katrina Vogler, Thomas Wahlstrom, Sarah Wallace, Lauren Ward, Stephen Wardell, Sydny Waterman, Kenneth Waters, Natalie Weyher, Michael Whalen, Samuel Williams, Sheila Williams, Joseph Wolford, Katie Woodard, Patrick Wright, Krista Wunsch, James Yelland, Melissa York, Samantha Ziegler, Cole Zyburt

McMillan — Jamie Glenn

Munising — Rebecca Anthony, Connie Dube, Melissa Farrell, Nickolas Goings, Courtney Livermore, Stacey Richardson, Daniel Steward

Negaunee — Julie Adams, Chelsea Bath, David Bennett, Jacob Bossert, Erik Carlson, Courtney Clickner, Kelsey Erva, Mallory Erva, Ashley Gagnon, Argelis Giuchin, Gwyneth Harrick, Abbey Helppi, Emma Jezek, Micah Johnson, Sara Kainulainen, Hanna Kantola, Curt Kemp, Jordyn LaFreniere, Louis Lenten, Douglas Lindblom, Eric Lori, Ross Montcalm, Andrew Pifer, Kate Rasmussen, Michael Remilong, Allison Ring, Angela Ring, Rachel Ring, Kyle Riutta, Marla Riutta, Robert Sertich, Morgan Skewis, Tiffany Store, Tyler Thomas, Haley Timm, Anna Uren, Megan Vance, Deja Watson, Taylor Wilber, Anthony Zampese

Norway — Gillian Davis, Lindsey Debernardi, Nicholas Krackenberger, Alexis Maahs, Barbara Slagle, Brandi Strong

Ontonagon — Tessa Cleary, Emily Domitrovich, Jacob McGuire, Logan Preiss

Republic — Molly Gransinger, Evan Tapio

Skandia — Morgan Benzing, Jordan Berglund, Andrew Erickson, Madison Forrester, Aria Frost, James Hillier, Kasey Kallenbach, Zachary Lafave, Timothy Presley, Shelby Talsma

Wetmore — Madison Sadler, Navreet Singh, Cimantha Veale

White Pine — Abbygail Babcock

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today