Marquette Senior High School names second semester honor students

The following students have been named to the second semester honor roll at Marquette Senior High School for the 2016-2017 academic year.

Seniors

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Zachary Albright, Greyson Anthos, Isaac Apple, Olivia Arntsen, Karli Bailey, Nicole Bal, Eric Banitt, Alec Beauchamp, Clara Biolo Thompson, Matthew Brauer, Madeline Bray, Isabel Carr, Blake Chosa, Aden Clark, Amelia Cole, Joshua Copeman, Sarah Dahlstrom, Alex Denofre, Deanna DeValve, Alicia Diedrich, Rachel Ely, Wyatt Filkins, Elizabeth Fleury, Rayna Fredy, Sandra French, Aydin Frost, Connor Gentz, Ryan Glover, Raquel Green, Liam Groves, Chloe Hale, Claudia Hale, Emily Helgren, Bethany Hellman, Miiya Hendrickson, Ellie Hicks, Theodor Hoenke, Grace Hoult, Harley Huddle, Anna Janowski, Emily Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Paige Kachmarsky, Taylor Klarich, Katie LeBreche, Nathaniel Lacelle, Ethan Lang, Karissa Langsford, Hyobin Lee, Paul Leow, Bailey Loukinen, Gabriela Mackey, Quincy Manson, Alexandria Martinez, Megan McIntire, Meara McManus, Sidney Mechling, Emma Melchiori, Maureen Miller, Phoebe Moll, Anna Nault, Ramsey Nofal, Emma O’Connell, Anna Palmcook, Caitlin Palomaki, Macy Pawielski, Carter Peterson, Hannah Peterson, Tyler Peterson, Zoey Peterson, Jack Phillips, Elijah Pickard, Andrew Pieper, Julia Place, Alexander Pohlman, Luke Rambo, Charles Ruuska, Alyssa Salmon, Melina Scariato Geraldello, Sadah Scheidt, Dylan Sibilsky, Wyatt Sormunen, Sabrina Stanley, Ashlyn Steer, Hannah Swajanen, Andrew Thomas, Faith Turausky, Ryan Turner, Morgan Waite, Stasha Warchock, Kaley Wass, Richard Weycker, Thayer Yates, Minami Yokote, Nathan Zika

Seniors

Academic (B or higher average)

Garrett Alderton, Lauren Alexander, Alexis Armstrong, Neebin Ashbrook-Pietila, Nathaniel Ball, Laura Beckman, Ian Bek, Clare Belkowski, John Caron, Matthew Combs, Hunter Doucette, Marah Eskelinen, Sabrina Farkas, Ashley Fortin, Colin Gaffney, Benjamin Garrow, Braden Golisek, Rayn Gooch, Griffin Gosdin, Skylar Guertin, Destiny Hedlund, Lexi Heribacka, Logan Holm, Ryan Houle, Elise Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Shea Johnson, Ethan Jones, Jalen Klein, Abby Kroll, Mason Lane, Eden Langlois, Breea Liberty, Sara Lindeblad, Brenden Lindgren, Rachel Mellin, Kyle Nemacheck, Emily Ott, Faith Perala, Bridget Pliska, Carver Poquette, Shawn Pyykola, Jack Rantanen, Courtney Reider, Matthew Salo, Anna Spehalski, William Sprowl, Kiah Staley, Samantha Swenor, Lauren Wilkinson, Hannah Williamson, Sterling Wright

Juniors

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Alexis Andrews, Sophia Bartlett, Sierra Bentti, Hannah Blemberg, Samantha Borzick, Destinee Bratonia, Kody Braun, Bryce Brazeau, Hala Buchler, Tauni Camilli, Faith Campbell, Alexis Carriere, Lorin Carruth, Rabecka Castor, Grace Charmley, Addison Cook, Shayla Coombs, Liam Darr, Shaylyn Eggleston, Kayley Elmblad, Joseph Elmhirst, Lillian Evonich, Maryann Ferrara, Luke Ferzacca, Ashley Francis, Mathurin Gagnon, Isabelle Gostomski, Mikaila Graham, Marius Grazulis, Faith Guizzetti, Willem Guter, Chloe Hall, Emily Hedmark, Jazel Heribacka, Soren Higgins, Clare Hogan, Lauren Ingram, Joshua Iwanicki, Jordyn Jacobson, Zita Jameson, Enola Jeevar, Daniel Jeffries, Amara Jensen, Madeline Jinkerson, James Johnson, Kennan Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Brendan Kaski, Sophie Kates, Veda Kerekes, Zane Kinney, Sydney Kivi, Hali Koepp, Lauren Kurzawa, Ashley Larson, Molly Lawton, Olivia Lubig, Megan Ludwig, Julien Malherbe, Ethan Martysz, Marlee Matthews, Marlee Matthews, Erynn Messana, Raphael Millado, Jenna Miller, Enid Moffitt, Anna Murray, Taylor Myers, Rachel Nichols, Mary Norton, Jade Novara, Joshua Nykanen, Colleen O’Donnell, Allyson O’Neill, Jeremiah Ogawa, Kira Olson, Danielle Palm, Madison Pancheri, Aaron Pap, Megan Peterson, Evan Phillips, Nevaeh Pifer, Ahnika Puskala, Alexis Rabitaille, Kaylee Reader, Hannah Robinson, Natalie Robinia, Carly Sandstrom, Nathan Sarasin, Matthew Schlenkert, Alyssa Sheltrow, Cooper Smith, Harrison Smith, Emma Stahl, James Terwilliger, Liam Thew Forrester, Nicolaas Vermaat, Abbie Viau, Janel Voss, Paris Wegleitner, Molly Welch, Josh Wetelainen, Veronica Wiese, Rebecca Yates

Juniors

Academic (B or higher average)

Logan Alexander, Lexi Anderson, Grace Argeropoulos, Joshua Bell, Robert Bell-Bouschor, Tyler Bergwall, Jasmine Burke, Kaitlyn Burton, Alexander Cannoot, Catherine Carlisle, Alayna Carpenter, Dylan Converse, Nicholas Costantino-Berry, Makenzy Crum, Rachel Dodge, Thomas Dunleavy, Zane Farnsworth, Andrew Gale, Nathan Garwood, Ethan Gigot, Alexander Gilliam, Skyler Gray, George Gregory, Reid Grobar, Eva Hautamaki, Mia Heribacka, Briana Holman, Orion Ingmire, Alixzandria Johnson, Tanner Judd, Ashley Kaiser, Justin Kasieta, Hope Kaukola, Kylie L’Huillier, Ethan Leonard, Karen Ludwig, Allister MacGregor, Claire Markey, Cecilia McKinney, Madeline Milkey, Matthew Mleko, Ashelei Nickerson, Eyn Nye, Gregory O’Hagan, Alexander Olivier, Kyle Pascoe, Kylie Pepin, Jaiden Peterson, Aliya Phansaithong, Tanner Phillips, Matthew Pillifant, Hayley Pleaugh, Elliot Samppala, Alexander Sherbinow, John Skendzel, Claire Smith, Richard Sneller, Austyn Tabbert, Kaeleigh Talbacka, Mykenna Thiel, Austin Thill, Taylor Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Christian Waterman, Hunter Whitaker, Ilah Wilson, Jaden Wrobel, Beau Zorza, Garrett Zueger

Sophomores

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Taryn Aho, Isabelle Anthos, Jessica Armstrong, Ericka Asmus, Deidre Attwell, Anna Beckstrom, Mason Brady, Leandra Bruggink, Loryn Burnette, Sethian Carter, Bella Chiodi, Jada Clark, Courtney Claus, Andrew Combs, Gabriel Danielkiewicz, Levi DeRocher, Daria DeValve, Amanda Diddams, Harvey Ehle, Hailee Engle, Andrew Fedrizzi, Maija Fox, Jack Franchino, Callie Gentz, Anthony Gerry, Adah Haske, Ethan Hayes, Collin Hicks, Louis Hindman, Rachel Hoult, Ryleigh Jackson, Matthew Janowski, Jonathon Jason, Reegan Ketzenberger, Mollie Kilpela, Ainsley Kirk, Gabrielle Kupper, Joseph Lagrou, Lauren Lahtinen, Luke Lahtinen, Ava Larson, Halle Leuzzo, Trevor Lewis, Anna Lindgren, Daniel Madjar, Matthew Maki, George Manson, Kian McDonough, Aspen Michelin, Jacob Mleko, Griffin Moore, Elizabeth Morgan, Tellena Nystrom, Greta Papin, Chloe Peterson, Ivy Pickard, Alyssa Premeau, Ginger Randall, Greta Rickauer, Delaney Sall, Kathleen Salo, Hunter Sides, Stephanie Spehalski, Roxzanne Sprowl, Connor Steer, Carly Stephenson, Benjamin Sternschuss, Taylar Uimari,Layla Vickers, Spenser Waite, Emma Walker, Lea Whelan, Eli Wiitala, Jaymes Winn, Andrew Wyble, Elina Zhang, Kevin Zhang, Rebecca Zorn

Sophomores

Academic (B or higher average)

Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Allard-Soucey, Cooper Anderson, Robert Apple, Gabriel Armstrong, Brendon Bell-Bouschor, Hailey Burt, Gaetano Cammarata, Joseph Carlisle, Adreanna Carriere, Madison Carter, Mikale Christensen, Wyatt Clement, Cali Cromell, Jessica Davis, Marianna Davis, Sawyer Doan, Allyssa Donnell, Taylor Dusseault, Lauren Finco, Maria Flynn, Emilee Gooch, Jacob Gorton, Owen Granstrand, Ketlove Gray, Benjamin Griffin, Aaron Grzelak, Lucas Guertin, Rachel Hahn, Jackson Holdwick, Tristin Holman, Rebecca Ivey, Jacey Johnson, Maiya King, Brent Kroll, Zoe Kurian, Alison L’Huillier, Cross Lakenen, Hailey Leaf, Kaylin Lemire, Braedyn Locke, Sydney McCarthy, Amanda McIntire, Conner McLaughlin, Erik Meilstrup, Abram Moffitt, Hogan Nemetz, Sophia Nyquist, Angel O’Connor, Luke Ogea, Kyle Ott, Drake Scheidt, Reese Sheldon, Elijah Shevy, Molly Snyder, Gabriella Swajanen, Gloria Talley, Haley Thams, Delaney Thunell, Sofia van den Ende, Quideana Veres, Samuel Wedin, Paige Whaley, Anna Wheeler, Olivia Wood, Christine Worth, Casey Yeadon

Freshmen

Outstanding (A- or higher average)

Ian Addison, Addison Bailey, Madison Balko, Samantha Balko, Samuel Bartlett, Beau Belkowski, Kaitlyn Berandt, Samuel Billman, Lillian Biolo Thompson, Ashlee Blom, Zoey Brian, Paige Britton, Celinda Brunswick, Emily Bryant, Sarah Bryers, Seth Compton, Ashlyn Coombs, Olivia Copeman, Gracie Dale, Norah Daley, Josie Danielkiewicz, Kateri Darr, Taylor Dauphinais, Kemi Diem-Heslop, Camille DuVernois, Taylor Epper, Aiden Ferriter, Ansel Frost, Alicia Garwood, Melanie Gilliam, Lewis Goff, Kayla Grugin, Brennen Hakkola, Josie Hamilla, Emma Harma, Elise Heide, Samantha Heikkila, Paige Hendrickson, Maria Hoenke, William Holder, Ruth Hummell, Jacey Jacobson, Liam Jeevar, Allison Jette, Connor Johnson, Erik Johnson, Michael Johnson, Mikhaela Johnson, Campbell Kallio, Kameron Karp, Averie Kelly, Hadley Ketzenberger, Julia King, Alyson LaBelle, Alexis LaCombe, Nicholas LaJeunesse, Sydney Lake, Truman Langlois, Joanna Langston, Sarah LeTourneau, Dylan Luce, Joseph Luke, Senia Manson, Ryan Marshall, Trent Martin, Garret McClure, Kali McDonough, Olivia McMahon, Savannah Methner, Olivia Moffitt, Breanna Moore, Delaney Nye, William Nyfeler, Peyton Osborne, Aubrey Palmer, Tye Parker, Andrew Pillifant, Meghan Plattenberg, Daniel Politi, Brynn Polkinghorne, Kaleah Puskala, McKayla Quigley, Taylor Ragusett, Aberdeen Rappleyea, Clarissa Remillard, Abigail Richer, Breanne Sandstrom, Mindy Shimon, Maya Snyder, Erin Specker, Chase Stahl, Shannon Taylor, Caeley Terwilliger, Natalie Tripp, Erin VanderSchaaf, Joshua VandenAvond, Peter VandenAvond, Katriona Voogd, Rayna Warchock, Justin Wenk, Lillian Weycker, Elise Wilcox, Hannah Young, Travis Young, Zari Zenti

Freshmen

Academic (B or higher average)

Alexia Bain, Dylan Baldwin, Elizabeth Ball, Matthew Basal, Carter Beres, Jessica Bray, Cadin Cahill, Mauricio Cardoso, Jalynn Close, Emma Crandell, Isabella Dahlstrom, Ella Davis, James Duckwall, Grace Garrow, Julianna Golisek, Emma Goodwin, Benjamin Gostomski, Avah Hammond, Carsen Hayes, David Heikes, Alexandra Henderson, Jake Hocking, Duncan Hogan, Abigail Jinkerson, Isabelle Jinkerson, Jordan Kaurala, Kaylee Kolbus, Evan Kroll, Erin Kyle, Sierra Lang, Emily Last, Grace Lingle, Thomas Lohfink, Ty Lotterman, Joseph Lubig, Shawn Mahan, Hobey Manson, Tsolak Manukyan, Thomas Marquardt, Raymond Modell, Evan Murray, Brett Niemela, Owen Osier, Marlee Parkkonen, Jordan Perry, Riley Perry, Elle Phillips, Oliver Prevo, Alexander Rautio, Morgan Rhoades, Lincoln Sager, Steven Sanderson, Lexie Schroeder, Ethan Sides, Lilly Smith, Linzie Stevens, Logan Swenor, Lea Thomson, Shelby Whitaker, Brett Wittler, Braden Wright