×

Senior events

MONDAY

CHATHAM

noon-Senior Dining, Chatham Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

GWINN

8 a.m. Morning Exercise

8:30 a.m. Aerobics

9:30 a.m. Yoga

10 a.m. Aerobics/chair

noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

1 p.m. Bridge Club

3:30 p.m. Kids

ISHPEMING

9 a.m. Legal Clinic

noon Meal

1:30 p.m. Tai Chi

LOST CREEK

noon-Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

MARQUETTE

8:45 a.m. ABC Fitness-LVA

9 a.m. Paula’s Fitness

10:15 a.m. Pickleball-Gym

10:30 a.m. Fitness

11 a.m. Pinochle

1 p.m. Jayne’s Bridge

MUNISING

noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

NEGAUNEE

10 a.m. Aerobics

11 a.m. Intergenerational Chess

11:30 a.m. CAAM Luncheon

1 p.m. Pinochle

SKANDIA

11:30 a.m. Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

TUESDAY

GWINN

8 a.m. Morning Exercise

9-11 a.m. Men’s Coffee Group

12 CAAM Meal

3:30 p.m. Kids

6:30 p.m. Mgt-Lions Rm

6:30 p.m. Tae Kwon Do

7 p.m. AA

HARVEY

1-4 p.m. Coffee, Cards, Conversation and additonal activities planned, Chocolay Township Hall

ISHPEMING

noon Meal

1 p.m. Pinochle

LOST CREEK

noon Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

MARQUETTE

8:45 a.m. ABC Fitness

10:30 a.m. Tai Chi

12-3 Pickle Ball-Gym

12 Taco and Cribbage – Last Day

1 p.m. Scrabble

1 p.m. More Fun Majong

MUNISING

noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

NEGAUNEE

10 a.m. WII Bowling

10 a.m. Advanced TCA

1 p.m. Cribbage

5:30 p.m. Planning Commission

WEDNESDAY

CHATHAM

noon Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

GWINN

8 a.m. Morning Exercise

8:30 a.m. Aerobics

10 a.m. Aerobics Chair/Walk

1 p.m. Merry Mixers

3:30 p.m. Kids

6:30 p.m. Yoga

7 p.m. Zoning Management

ISHPEMING

noon-3:30 p.m. Senior Cribbage League, Senior Center

LOST CREEK

11:30 a.m. Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

MARQUETTE

9 a.m. Paula’s Fitness

10:15 2 Pickleball-Gym

10:30 a.m. Fitness

1 p.m. Jayne’s Bridge

MUNISING

noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

NEGAUNEE

10 a.m. Aerobics

10 a.m. Blood Pressure

11:30 a.m. Center Luncheon

noon Dealing with Fall Presentation

THURSDAY

GWINN

8 a.m. Morning Exercise

9 a.m. Men’s Coffee Group

10 a.m. Chair Yoga

11:30 a.m. Weigh In

noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

3:30 p.m. Kids

6:30 p.m. Tae Kwon Do

HARVEY

1-4 p.m. Coffee, Cards, Conversation and additional activities planned, Chocolay Township Hall

ISHPEMING

noon – Special Meal

1 p.m. Joy of Color, Senior Center

LOST CREEK

noon Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

MARQUETTE

8:45 a.m. ABC Fitness

10:30 a.m. Tai Chi

12-3 p.m. Pickle Ball Gym

1 p.m.-Cribbage

1 p.m. Fun Mahjong

MUNISING

noon Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

NEGAUNEE

9 a.m. Center Breakfast

10 a.m. Advanced TCA

1 p.m. Cribbage

REPUBLIC

noon Senior Dining, Riverview Heights Apartments, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

FRIDAY

CHATHAM

noon Senior Dining, Township Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

GWINN

8 a.m. Exercise

8:30 a.m. Aerobics

10 a.m. Aerobics Chair/Walk

10 a.m. Crafters

noon Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

3:30 p.m. Kids

6:30 p.m. Tae Kwon

ISHPEMING

11:30-2:30 BP Plus Clinic

noon Meal Bell Lunch and Bingo

LOST CREEK

noon Senior Dining, Community Building, call 228-6522 before 9 a.m.

MARQUETTE

9 a.m. Paula’s Fitness

9:15 a.m. ABC Fitness-LVA

10:15 a.m. 2 Pickleball-Gym

10:30 a.m. Fitness

1 p.m. Jayne’s Bridge

7 p.m. Senior Skate Begins

NEGAUNEE

10 a.m. Aerobics

11 a.m. Reuben Luncheon

1 p.m. Intro to Cribbage

EDITOR’S NOTE Provided by Marquette County Aging Services, 184 U.S. 41 East, Negaunee. Call 315-2658.