×

Senior events

MONDAY

CHATHAM:

NOON-Senior Dining, Chatham Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

GWINN:

8 A.M. Morning Exercise

8:30 A.M. Aerobics

9:30 A.M. Yoga

10 A.M. Aerobics/chair

NOON Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

1 P.M. Bridge Club

3:30-9 Kids

ISHPEMING:

NOON Meal

1:30 P.M. Tai Chi

LOST CREEK:

NOON-Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

MARQUETTE:

8:45 A.M. ABC Fitness-LVA

9 A.M. Paula’s Fitness

10:15 A.M. Pickleball-Gym

10:30 A.M. Fitness

11 A.M. Pinochle

1 P.M. Jayne’s Bridge

MUNISING:

NOON Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

NEGAUNEE:

10 A.M. Aerobics

11:30 A.M. CAAM Luncheon

1 P.M. Pinochle

1 P.M. Parkinson’s Support Group

SKANDIA:

11:30 A.M. Senior Dining, Twp. Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

TUESDAY

GWINN:

8 A.M. Morning Exercise

9-11 A.M. Men’s Coffee Group

NOON CAAM Meal

3:30-9 Kids

6:30 P.M. Tae Kwon Do

7: P.M.AA

HARVEY:

1-4 P.M. Coffee, Cards, Conversation & Add’l Activities Planned,

Chocolay Twp. Hall

ISHPEMING:

NOON Meal

1 P.M. Pinochle

LOST CREEK:

NOON Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

MARQUETTE:

8:45 A.M. ABC Fitness

10:30 A.M. Tai Chi

NOON-3 Pickle Ball-Gym

NOON Congregate Meal

1 P.M. Senior Arts

1 P.M. Scrabble

1 P.M. Majong

MUNISING:

NOON Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

NEGAUNEE:

10 A.M. WII Bowling

10 A.M. Advanced TCA

12:30 P.M. Cribbage Tournament

Foot Care by Appointment

WEDNESDAY

CHATHAM:

NOON Senior Dining, Twp. Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

GWINN:

8 A.M. Morning Exercise

8:30 A.M. Aerobics

10 A.M. Aerobics Chair/Walk

1:00 P.M. Merry Mixers

3:30-9 P.M. Kids

6:30 P.M. Yoga

ISHPEMING:

NOON-3:30 P.M. Senior Cribbage League, Senior Center

LOST CREEK:

11:30 A.M. Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

MARQUETTE:

9 A.M. Paula’s Fitness

10 A.M. Silver Hike -Lunch

10:15 2 Pickleball-Gym

10:30 A.M. Fitness

1 P.M. Jayne’s Bridge

MUNISING:

NOON Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

NEGAUNEE:

10 A.M. Aerobics

11:30 A.M. Center Luncheon

NOON Medicare Presentation

THURSDAY

GWINN:

8 A.M. Morning Exercise

9 A.M. Men’s Coffee Group

10 A.M. Chair Yoga

11:30 A.M. Weigh In

NOON Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

3:30-9 Kids

6:30 P.M. Tae Kwon Do

HARVEY:

1-4 P.M.Coffee, Cards, Conversation & Add’l Activities Planned, Choc Twp.Hall

ISHPEMING:

NOON – Special Meal Pasty

1 P.M. Joy of Color, Senior Center

LOST CREEK:

NOON Senior Dining, Community Building, 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

MARQUETTE:

8:45 A.M. ABC Fitness

10:30 A.M. Tai Chi

NOON-3 P.M. Pickle Ball Gym

1 P.M.-Cribbage

1 P.M. Fun Mahjong

MUNISING:

NOON Senior Dining, Lakeshore Manor, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

NEGAUNEE:

9 A.M. Center Breakfast

10 A.M. Advanced TCA

1 P.M. Cribbage

REPUBLIC:

NOON Senior Dining, Riverview Heights Apts., call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

FRIDAY

CHATHAM:

NOON Senior Dining, Twp. Hall, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

GWINN:

8 A.M. Exercise

8:30 A.M. Aerobics

10 A.M. Aerobics Chair/Walk

10 A.M. Crafters

11:30 A.M. Horizon Project

NOON Senior Dining, Congregate Meal

3:30-9 P.M. Kids

ISHPEMING:

Noon Meal Fish

LOST CREEK:

NOON Senior Dining, Community Building, call 228-6522 before 9 A.M.

MARQUETTE:

9 A.M. Paula’s Fitness

9:15 A.M. ABC Fitness-LVA

10:15 A.M. 2 Pickleball-Gym

10:30 A.M. Fitness

1 P.M. Jayne’s Bridge

NEGAUNEE:

10 A.M. Aerobics

11 A.M. Pasty Lunch & Pick-Up

1 P.M. Social Bingo

Editor’s note: Provided by Marquette County Aging Services, 0184 U.S. 41 East, Negaunee.