Sports look
Subject to change
———————–
Today
———————–
High school alpine (downhill) skiing
Marquette at Norway Invitational, Pine Mountain, Iron Mountain, 10 a.m. EST
———————–
High school boys & girls swimming & diving
Houghton at Marquette, 3:30 p.m.
Manistique, Gladstone at Westwood, 4 p.m.
———————–
High school wrestling
Gwinn, Kingsford at Ishpeming triangular, 6 p.m.
———————–
High school hockey
Marquette at Hartland, time TBA
———————–
High school competitive cheer
Westwood at Norway meet, time TBA
———————–
High school boys basketball
Iron Mountain at Westwood, 7:15 p.m.
Gwinn at Bark River-Harris, 7:30 p.m. EST
———————–
High school girls basketball
North Central at Superior Central, 7:30 p.m.
———————–
NMU events
Women’s & men’s basketball: at Lake Superior State, Sault Ste. Marie: women’s game, 5:30 p.m.; men’s, 7:30 p.m.
———————–
Friday
———————–
High school hockey
Petoskey at Negaunee, 6 p.m.
Marquette at Michigan Public High School Hockey Showcase, at Chelsea, opponent & time TBA
———————–
High school nordic (cross country) skiing
Marquette at Junior Noquemanon, at Marquette, time TBA
———————–
High school boys basketball
Superior Central at Rapid River, 6 p.m.
Manistique at Negaunee, 7:15 p.m.
Marquette at St. Ignace Showcase, opponent and time TBA
———————–
High school girls basketball
Marquette at Menominee, 7 p.m. EST
Westwood at Ishpeming, 7:15 p.m.
West Iron County at Gwinn, 7:15 p.m.
Negaunee at Iron Mountain, 7:15 p.m. EST
———————–
NMU events
Hockey: at Michigan Tech, Houghton, 7 p.m.
Women’s indoor track & field: Jet’s Pizza Invitational, Saginaw Valley State, at University Center, time TBA
Women’s wrestling: Warrior Duals, Indiana Tech, at Fort Wayne, Ind., time TBA
———————–
Saturday
———————–
High school wrestling
Ishpeming, Westwood, Gwinn, Munising at Manistique Super Duals, 8 or 9 or 10 a.m.
Marquette, Negaunee, Munising at Northern Michigan Championships, at Gaylord, 9 or 10 a.m.
———————–
High school hockey
Petoskey at Manistique-Munising, at Manistique, 2 p.m.
Marquette vs. Brighton, site & time TBA
———————–
High school nordic (cross country) skiing
Marquette at Noquemanon Ski Marathon, Marquette, Negaunee and Ishpeming, time TBA
Marquette at CXC Cup, at Traverse City, time TBA
———————–
High school bowling
Marquette at Escanaba-Gladstone, Bowl-A-Rama, Escanaba, 9 or 11 a.m.
———————–
High school gymnastics
Negaunee at Antigo, Wis., Invitational, 11 a.m. EST
———————–
High school competitive cheer
Westwood, Munising at Upper Peninsula Cheer Classic, at Munising, noon
———————–
High school boys basketball
Marquette at St. Ignace Showcase, opponent and time TBA
———————–
NMU events
Hockey: vs. Michigan Tech, Berry Events Center, 6 p.m.
Women’s & men’s basketball: at Ferris State, Big Rapids: women’s game, 1 p.m.; men’s, 3 p.m.
Women’s wrestling: Warrior Duals, Indiana Tech, at Fort Wayne, Ind., 3 p.m. EST