On The Air
Subject to change
—————
Highlights of TV, radio coverage
—————
Today
—————
High school football
• Menominee at Negaunee, MHSAA 11-player Division 6 regional semifinals, 7 p.m., WKQS 101.9 FM
• Newberry at Munising, MHSAA 8-player Division 1 regional finals, 7 p.m., WQXO 1400 AM and WMJT 96.7 FM
—————
College hockey
• Northern Michigan University at Lake Superior State, 7 p.m., WLUC-TV6 (TV) and WUPT 100.3 FM (radio)
• Michigan at Penn State, 8 p.m., Big 10 Network
—————
College field hockey
• Big 10 Tournament, semifinals, at Columbus, Ohio: Penn State vs. team TBD, 1:30 p.m., Big 10 Network
• ACC Tournament, championship, at Durham, N.C.: Virginia vs. North Carolina, 2 p.m., ACC Network
• Big 10 Tournament, semifinals, at Columbus, Ohio: teams TBD, 4 p.m., Big 10 Network
—————
Pro hockey
• NHL Global Series, at Tampere, Finland: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Colorado Avalanche, 2 p.m., NHL Network
—————
Horse racing
• Breeders Cup: World Championships, at Lexington, Ky., 2 p.m., USA
—————
Tennis
• ATP-WTA Paris quarterfinals and round robin finals, 2:30 p.m., Tennis Channel
• WTA Finals, round robin, 8 p.m., Tennis Channel
—————
Golf
• PGA Tour: World Wide Technology Championship, second round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico, 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• PGA Champions Tour: TimberTech Championship, first round, at Boca Raton, Fla., 6:30 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: TOTO Japan Classic, third round, at Otsu, Japan, 11:30 p.m., Golf Channel
—————
College volleyball
• Purdue at Michigan State, 6 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Duke at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m., ACC Network
• Clemson at Florida State, 8 p.m., ACC Network
—————
Auto racing
• NASCAR Truck Series, Lucas Oil 150, playoffs championship 4, at Avondale, Ariz.: qualifying, 6 p.m., FS1; race, 10 p.m., FS1
• NASCAR Xfinity Series, Xfinity Series Championship, playoffs championship 4, at Avondale, Ariz.: practice, 7 p.m., USA
• NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR Cup Series Championship, playoffs championship 4, at Avondale, Ariz.: practice, 8 p.m., USA
—————
Pro basketball
• Cleveland Cavaliers at Detroit Pistons, 7 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics, 7:45 p.m., ESPN
• Milwaukee Bucks at Minnesota Timberwolves, 10 p.m., ESPN
—————
College football
• Duke at Boston College, 7 p.m., ESPN2
• Massachusetts at Connecticut, 7 p.m., CBS Sports
• Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
• Oregon State at Washington, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2
—————
Rodeo
• PBR Team Series: championship day 1, at Las Vegas, 11 p.m., CBS Sports
—————
Saturday
—————
College hockey
• Northern Michigan University at Lake Superior State, 6 p.m., WUPT 100.3 FM
—————
College football
• Saginaw Valley State at Northern Michigan University, 1 p.m., WUPT 100.3 FM
• Air Force vs. Army, at Arlington, Tex., 11:30 a.m., WZMQ-CBS
• Maryland at Wisconsin, noon, Big 10 Network
• Iowa at Purdue, noon, FS1
• Ohio State at Northwestern, noon, WBUP-ABC
• Minnesota at Nebraska, noon, ESPN2
• Texas Tech at TCU, noon, Fox-U.P.
• Michigan State at Illinois, 3:30 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Penn State at Indiana, 3:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• Tennessee at Georgia, 3:30 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• Oklahoma State at Kansas, 3:30 p.m., FS1
• Navy at Cincinnati, 4 p.m., ESPNU
• Alabama at LSU, 7 p.m., ESPN
• Texas at Kansas State, 7 p.m., FS1
• Michigan at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Clemson at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• Florida State at Miami (Fla.), 7:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• California at USC, 10:30 p.m., ESPN
• UCLA at Arizona State, 10:30 p.m., FS1
—————
Golf
• Women’s Amateur Asia Pacific, third round, at Pattaya, Thailand, 4:30 a.m. (taped), Golf Channel
• DP World Tour: Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, third round, at Balearic Islands, Spain, 7 a.m., Golf Channel
• PGA Tour: World Wide Technology Championship, third round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico, 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• PGA Champions Tour: TimberTech Championship, second round, at Boca Raton, Fla., 6:30 p.m. (taped), Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: TOTO Japan Classic, final round, at Otsu, Japan, 11 p.m., Golf Channel
—————
Tennis
• ATP Paris semifinals, 9 a.m., Tennis Channel
• WTA Finals, round robin, 2:30 p.m. & 8 p.m., Tennis Channel
—————
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Fulham at Manchester City, 11 a.m., USA
• English Premier League: Leicester City at Everton, 1:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• Major League Soccer, MLS Cup (championship): Philadelphia at Los Angeles FC, 4 p.m., Fox-U.P.
—————
Gymnastics
• World Championships, at Liverpool, England, noon, WLUC-NBC
—————
Men’s rugby
• HSBC Sevens, at Hong Kong, noon, CBC
—————
Pro hockey
• New York Islanders at Detroit Red Wings, 1 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• NHL Global Series, at Tampere, Finland: Colorado Avalanche vs. Columbus Blue Jackets, 2 p.m., NHL Network
• Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs, 7 p.m., CBC & NHL Network
• Nashville Predators at Vancouver Canucks, 10 p.m., CBC (tentative)
—————
Swimming
• FINA World Cup, at Toronto, 1 p.m., CBC
—————
Horse racing
• Breeders Cup: World Championships, at Lexington, Ky., 1 p.m., USA; 3:30 p.m., WLUC-NBC
—————
Diving
• FINA World Series, in Canada, 2 p.m., CBC
—————
Auto racing
• NASCAR Cup Series, NASCAR Cup Series Championship, playoffs championship 4, at Avondale, Ariz.: qualifying, 3:30 p.m., FS1
• NASCAR Xfinity Series: NASCAR Xfinity Series Championship, playoffs championship 4, at Avondale, Ariz., 6 p.m., USA
—————
Major League Baseball
• World Series, Game 6: Philadelphia Phillies at Houston Astros, 8 p.m., Fox-U.P.
—————
Boxing
• Showtime Championship main card: super-middleweights David Morrell vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly, 9 p.m., Showtime
Rodeo
• PBR Team Series, championship day 2, at Las Vegas, 11 p.m., CBS Sports