×

Negaunee Middle School issues 2nd marking period honor roll

NEGAUNEE — The following students have earned a place on the Negaunee Middle School honor roll for the second marking period:

5th GRADE

≤All A’s

Madison Bero, Kelsie Boase, Broc Bonovetz, Baylie Bourdeau, Ainsley Brunette, Owen Cardinal, Reyna Debelak, Lexi Ducoli, Lola Ducoli, Sonya Erva, Kennidy Glasheen, Caden Grant, Keira Heino, Aubrey Hill, Anthony Jacobetti, Nicole Kerkela, Norima, Korsman, Carson Lajimodiere, Rheana Nelson, Greta Paltzer, Owen Rasmussen, Samuel Ryynanen, Liliana Saunders, Layla Williams

≤A’s & B’s

Bailey Baynton, Lacy Beaulieu, Carter Beerling, Jillian Best, Liam Bridges, Lee Byman, Emmeline Chaudier, Megan Collins, Reese Collins, Dyceson Drew, Connor Dupras, Brett Fassbender, Cassie Feys, Ethan Gauthier, Aurora Ghiardi, Delaney Gladwell, Eva Gleason, Parker Gleason, Jyanna Grobar, Michael Harris, Anthony Herman, Paige Hill, Simon Jaklin, Jack Jarvi, Devin Jurmu, Trent Katona, Megan Kelsey, Gavin Laine, Rebecca Lammi, Isaac Larson, Mason Lautenschlager, Lucas LaValley, Zoey-Ann Lehto, Richard Loos, Riley Lovern, Mason Lautenschlger, Lucas LaValley, Zoey-Ann Lehto, Richard Loos, Riley Lovern

Olivia Mallett, Kayleigh Manninen, Destiny Martin, Devin Martin, Derek McEachern, Josie Mechling, Daniella Morales, Alina Nelson, Brody Niemi, Aleana Park, Merrick Pauna, Marshall Peters, Cooper Petrocik, Lydia Pietila, Raija Pietila, Victoria Poutanen, Madison Richards, Morgan Robar, Anja Salmela, Charlie Smith, Aiden Steele, Kendra Sundberg, Matthew Tireman, Jackson Trost, Quinn Walters, Joshua Yoder, Jemima Zahn

6th GRADE

≤All A’s

Theresa Anderson, Paityn Brunette, Leann DeForge, Macyn DellAngelo, Lauren Gaboury, Bryce Granato, Ethan Harris, Baron Heslip, Laurel Hill, Isabelle Hume, Aubrey Johnson, Tessa Kangas, Audrey Lyons, Samantha Nelson, Madison Pekrul, Cailee Perry, Madalynn Peters, Marlee Plaxco, Janelle Rautiola, Autumn Ring, Adeleigh Riutta, Cole Rosten, Maija Rourke, Ella Standerford, Caden Steede, Karina Suardini, Hank Tincknell, Cooper Wommer

≤A’s and B’s

Ethan Argall, Kiley Baysore, Maddie Beaudry, Nicholas Beaudry, Carsen Belanger, Daniel Beverly, Finneas Black, Alysasa Borlace, David Carlson, Owen Carrigan, Eli Cody, Kayla Crawford, Morgan Emard, Ian Engstrom, Phoenix Espinoza, Jordan Guenette, Riley Hoban, Michael Juchemich, Alexa Korpi, Kaylen LaMere, Mason LaPine, Cheyanne Larson, Soren Lystila, Brady Mager, Anna Melka, Luke Menard, Holden Meyer, Lydia Midthun, Halle Palomaki, Kaylynn Pelto, Preston Peterson, Chloe Popko, Isabelle Prusi, Lilly Rudden, Jayden Rybaczuk, Anna Salminen, Shane Scheaffer, Libby Schmeltz, Kallen Schultz, Melayna Sicotte, Alec Smith, Kolten Store, Mary True, Mattie Vaughn, Emma Wills, Dustin Woodfin, Weston Yesney

7th GRADE

≤All A’s

Courtney Beckman, Ashley Bell, Anna Black, Madeline Boehmer, Patrick Byman, Joseph Cattron, Owen Debelak, Corbin Erva, Madison Frustaglio, Anthony Gleason, Elizabeth Gleason, Kaiylah Hanninen, Jacob Hatch, Kylie Heggaton, Seere Helms-Gleason, Maia Hemmila, Eden Hill, Kiara Hogan, Blake Holmgren, Luke Holmgren, Payton Ihamaki, Maddyson Jacobson, Howard Johnson, Sage Juntti, Mick Kumpula, Sylvie LaValley, Adelyn Lein, Olivia Lunseth, Ella Mason, Alanah Mattson, Arianna Morales, Grace Nardi, Megan Pelto, Chett Pietila, Dylan Potvin, Callie Rajala, Amara Rasmussen, Kina Salmela, Jack Stanaway, James Thomson, Zoey Williams

≤A’s and B’s

Abbey Adams, Macie Annala, Kandra Bancroft, Magggie Beaudry, Bryce Bell, Caleb Bero, Cracie Champion, Cassidy Crabb, Hailey Crawford, Ashlyn Elledge, Ella Evans, Derek Feys, Collin Gallion, Evan Gauthier, Ava Gustitis, Rylee Hanner, Amelia Helms-Gleason, Marek Hogan, Martial Kelly, Jacob Korpi, Ella LaBreche, Kainoa Lacar, Alexis LaForest, Brady LaFreniere, Tyler Lajimodiere, Jacob Lautenschlager, Delanee Lenten, Miah Miller, Alex Ossenheimer, Mitchel Paltzer, Matthew Peters, Genisses Racine, Gavin Saunders, Kambrie Sicotte, Thomas Tredeau, Reece Walters, Riley Williams

8th GRADE

≤All A’s

Courtney Argall, Brandon Borlace, Ethann Brown, Morgan Carilli, Nora Clement, Dawson Erva, Madison Gendron, Stella Harris, Heidi Helppi, Greta Hill, Eliana Juchemich, Nathan Keough, Ryan Kerkela, Haylee Lenten, Brooke Logan, Abigail McCollum, Thomas McCollum

Robert Mechling V, Philip Nelson, Rachel Niskanen, Joseph Rosten, Martha Rutherford, Josephine Smith, Jace Turri, Jacob Ulvila

≤A’s and B’s

Judge Anderson, Allison Asikainen, Emilee Bluse, Chase Bonovetz, Zackary Brundage, Krista Carello, Elijah Collins, Gavin Downey, Brayden Dunstan, Jordan Enright, Endla Harris, Rylan Hemmila, Landen Hillier, Cheyenne Holcomb, Emma Hubbard, Gavin Jacobson, Jarin Johnson, Keith Juidici, Maggie Juidici, Hanna Koepp, Jacob Korsman, Madison LaForest, Tatum LaPine, Sydney Libby, Allyson Maki, Emily Marker, Joseph McCollum, Jorja Mikkola, Easton Palomaki, Cambrie Perala, John Plaxco, Zoie Reule, Mason Sager, Daniel Schouten, Marianah Speaker, Drake Spickerman, Luke Syrjala, Luke Ulvila, Kaylen Wallner, Jazzlyn Weaver