Bowling leagues

River Rock Lanes

Mon. Men & Women Seniors — Darrell Olson 259-599, Helen Schmeltz 168-435; Norm Winner 201-543, Joleen North 181, Mary Grobar 467; Wayne Charbonneau 238-602, Joleen North 174-432; Mike Laurin 207-514, Vicki Ostlund 159, Nellie Elenbaas 435; Stan Uitto 226-552, Nellie Elenbaas 181-493; Chuck Pool 209, Darrell Olson 578, Nellie Elenbaas 171-451; Stan Uitto 217, Joe Duckworth 571, Lyn Rolain 161, Barb Roberts 453; Darrell Olson 231-583, Barb Roberts 190, Nellie Elenbaas 515; Joe Duckworth 246-609, Joleen North 192

Mon. Industrial Road Machinery Supply — Eric Nault 299-747, OK Rental 1221, Jamie’s Team 3453; Glenn Fosmo 256, Glenn Ayotte 664, Pizza Hut Wing Street 1182-3341; Duane Rantala 247, Gordy Conradson 634, OK Rental 1149-3327

Tues. T&T Ladies — Nancy Spencer 198, Mary Grobar 480, Maki’s Mini Mart 780, U.P. Propane 2157; Teresa Schutts 196, Betty Erkkila 496, Jubilee Foods 803-2215; Vicki Ostlund 184, Cis Dompierre 459, U.P. Propane 772, Tino’s 2207

Tues. Major — Kyle Maki 279-804, Joe Ogea 267-761, Jordan Windahl 264, George Porter 253, Brenda Carlson 214, Brianna Holm 212-516, Cognition Brewing Company 1276-3578; Justin Stephens 269-676, Steve DeBakker 257, Steve Windahl 257, Dustin Juntunen 257, Glenn Ayotte 254, Greg Bisel 252, Brenda Carlson 209-553, Heather Brochu 202-557, Cognition Brewing Company 1244, Jasper Ridge Brewery 3376; Justin Stephens 289-704, Jack Lenten 278, Brenda Carlson 213-548, Jasper Ridge Brewery 1254-3481; Ryan LaMere 260, Glenn Ayotte 731, Tyler Windahl 256, Kris Holm 186-513, Windahl Construction 1183, Jasper Ridge Brewery 1183, Double D’s More Than a Handful 3452

Wed. Bowling — Jacob Garceau 249-686, Brenda Carlson 200, Heather Brochu 566, River Rock Lanes #2 986, VFW Post 4573 #2 2687; Andrew Geist 260, Josh Larson 704, Clay Sandberg 256, Heather Brochu 204, Brenda Carlson 488, M.J. VanDamme 1004, Martin Sports 2747; Jeremy Hinkhouse 267, Clay Sandberg 650, Kyle Maki 257, Cecelia Dompierre 186, Donna Sandberg 186, Brenda Carlson 507, Martin Sports 976, VFW Post 4573 #1 2725; Stan Uitto 273, Glenn Ayotte 258-736, Heather Brochu 226, Theresa Argall-Torreano 211-547, Brenda Carlson 551, River Rock Lanes #1 1012-2883

Wed. River Rock Doubles — Mike Trickey 246-653, Heather Sandberg 211-573, Team #6 532-1462; Ron Ingram 288, Mike Trickey 764, Jacklyn Lenten 259, Carin Anttila 712

Thurs. Night Ladies — Brenda Carlson 214-560, Nicole Barlock 200, Prime Relcoation and Storage 944-2624; Lisa Gannon 206, Linde Marquess 523, Goodwill Industries 875, TruNorth Credit Union 2558; Brenda Carlson 233-618, Loretta Willey 205, Republic Memorials 867, Prime Relocation and Storage 2504; Jackie Baldini 208, Brenda Carlson 517, Prime Relocation and Storage 864-2458

Fri. Men’s Senior All-Timers — Mike Laurin 215-564, Norm Winner 194-520, Kevin Crupi 216-562, Darrell Olson 203; Larry Poissant 161, Norm Winner 189-524, Bill Holm 19-550, Wayne Charbonneau 199; Mike Laurin 186, Jim Goloversic 173, Kevin Crupi 532, Joe Duckworth 236-643, Bill Holm 238-608; Dave Kangas 212-587, Mike Laurin 225, Cliff Mattson 498, Joe Duckworth 244, Mike Laurin 584, Glenn Hintsala 228-602; Stan Uitto 206-574, Dave Kangas 551, Jim Goloversic 460, Darrell Olson 192-564, Glenn Hintsala 215; Larry Poissant 163-451, Jim Goloversic 191, Mike Laurin 623, Jim Garceau 245-636, Darrell Olson 243, Jim Bauer 613; Darrell Olson 208, Don Beck 218-569, Cliff Mattson 176-456, Joe Duckworth 233-624, Glenn Hintsala 570; Jim Garceau 206, Bill Holm 551, Jim Goloversic 202-551, Wayne Charbonneau 241-562, Don Beck 200-559

Fri. Nite Mixed — Joey Briggs 279-691, George Bowns 256, Tim Starrine 250, Kathryn Bowns 189, Hope Virch 189-540, M.J. Van Damme 1030-2987; Josh Larson 255-697, Stephanie Perry 195-511, Superior Paving 959-2719; Marc Olson 244, John Mitchell 590, Hope Virch 191-517, Superior Paving 986-2886

Superior Lanes

Tues. Night Mixed — Wally Wilder 278-707, Bailey Inch 264, Tom Seeke 257, Maria Virch 268-674, Hope Virch 553, Massasauga Rattle Snake 1050, Hardee’s 2997; Wally Wilder 278, Bailey Inch 264-678, 257-678, Maria Virch 212, Hope Virch 553, Hardee’s 1031-2997; Bailey Inch 264-678, Hope Virch 186-547, Pickles Sewer Service 935, Superior Lanes 2695

Wed. Industrial — Erik Vanlangendon 248-665, Ashley McIntire 213, Amber Buckmaster 205-583, Auto Spa 1181-3389; Erik Vanlangendon 254-659, Amber Buckmaster 216-600, Maria Virch 214-560, McIntires 1196, DeMarse Insurance 3392

Fri. 800 Mixed — Matt Thiel 267, Chet Ransom 266-656, Janice Fountain 193-495, Fox Marquette 1053, College Laundry 2907

COMMENTS