Bowling leagues

River Rock Lanes

Sun. Just For Fun — Eric Roberts 235-596, Pamela Busser 169, Jen Larson 456, The Gentle Strokes 1359-3812

Mon. Men & Women Seniors — Joe Duckworth 245, Bruce Novotny 562, Barb Roberts 160-453; Joe Duckworth 236-647, Joleen North 153-404; Glenn Hintsala 244, Darrell Olson 691, Roxie Willey 175-474

Mon. Industrial Road Machinery Supply — Nicholas Vogel 267, Eric Nault 696, Glenn Ayotte 266, Republic Memorials 1189, Gauthier Insurance 3400; Mark Ketchem 246, Glenn Ayotte 688, Road Machinery Supply 1212, Republic Memorials 3414; Marc Bottari 253, Steve DeBakker 689, Road Machinery Supply 1227, River Rock/BMF 3463; Denny Frisk 236, Eric Nault 236-694, Johnson & Berry 1203, OK Rental 3387

Tues. T&T Ladies — Linda Chapman 226-560, Tino’s 879-2393; Rhonda Bennett 192-508, TruNorth Credit Union 749, Jubilee Foods 2174; Rhonda Bennett 185-486, TruNorth Credit Union 738-2104

Tues. Major — Steve DeBakker 268, Justin Stephens 268, Tim Starrine 267-749, Ken Maki 258, Steve Windahl 250, Brenda Carlson 211-575, Buck’s Restaurant 1294-3641; Glenn Ayotte 267, Josh Larson 257-713, Evan Tapio 254, Robyn Porter 198-560, Buck’s Restaurant 1200, Jubilee Foods 3473; Greg Bisel 290, Justin Stephens 280-735, Steve DeBakker 268, Glenn Ayotte 258, Brenda Carlson 264-614, Jessica Taisto 201, Cognition Brewing Co. 1248-3533

Wed. Bowling — Paul Maki 277-722, Glenn Ayotte 266-767, Glenn Hintsala 255, Gary Carlson 255, Jeremy Hinkhouse 251, Cecelia Dompierre 210, Heather Brochu 561, VFW Post 4573 #1 985, Tino’s 2753; Jake Garceau 278, Clay Sandberg 250-725, Brenda Carlson 235-540, VFW Post 4573 #2 1009, M.J. VanDamme 2703; Clay Sandberg 288-740, Greg Bisel 276-724, Josh Larson 258, Brenda Carlson 207-563, VFW Post 4573 #2, Ace Hardware 2769; Glenn Ayotte 289-759, Kyle Maki 279-721, Brenda Carlson 220-541, Ace Hardware 951, ACOPS 2659; Clay Sandberg 248-728, Brenda Carlson 246-663, Heather Brochu 607, Donna Sandberg 216-550, River Rock Lanes #1 961-2800

Wed. River Rock Doubles — Clay Sandberg 279-715, Heather Brochu 237-663, Sphere Chuckers 510, Dream Team 1415; Mike Trickey 269, Clay Sandberg 645, Carin Britton 218-531, Public Disaster 537, Incredibowlers 1505; Glenn Ayotte 257-713, Jacklyn Lenten 173-455, River Rock 508-1458; Matt Kilberg 216, Joel Vickstrom 609, Heather Brochu 213-537, Incredibowlers 554-1483; Clay Sandberg 256-670, Heather Brochu 206-585, Carin Britton 202, Kassey Kytola 552, River Rock 536, Dream Team 1506;

Thurs. Night Ladies — Loretta Willey 212, Brenda Carlson 212-554, Republic Memorials 947-2637; Nicole Barlock 203, Brenda Carlson 559, TruNorth Credit Union 848-2471; Brenda Carlson 221-606, Brenda Krause 201, Willey’s Tire Shop 887, Superior Lighthouse Ladies 2524; Cathy Bertucci 224-598, Brenda Carlson 208-611, Nicole Barlock 210-584, Superior Lighthouse Ladies 891-2559

Fri. Men’s Senior All-Timers — Glenn Hintsala 254-595; Stan Uitto 231, Glenn Hintsala 637; Larry Poissant 177-459, Jim Garceau 218-536, Dominic Ori 223-551, Glenn Hintsala 246-638; Bruce Novotny 216, Stan Uitto 589, Darrell Olson 219, Wayne Charbonneau 592, Glenn Hintsala 227-608, Bob Fleury 265-675

Fri. Nite Mixed — Josh Larson 270-706, Stephanie Perry 236-601, Martin’s Sports 998-2833; Pete Holman 245, Bradley Smail 670, Stephanie Perry 226-537, River Rock Lanes 1041-2877; Bill Virch 245, Tim Starrine 652, Stephanie Perry 214-545, Ho Li Jo 978-2819; Marc Olson 240, Tim Starrine 670, Angie Turnquist 220-573, Tammie Kovarik 201, Stephanie Perry 201, River Rock Lanes 977-2769; Josh Larson 243-671, Alexis Holman 189, Stephanie Perry 526, Northern Asphalt 992-2796; John Kovarik Sr. 279-658, Tammie Kovarik 215-578, M.J. Van Damme 1017-2863

Superior Lanes

Tues. Night Mixed — James Mager Jr. 268, Jim Penhale 665, Hope Virch 212-589, Massasauga Rattle Snakes 1123-2973; Joe Gleason 267, Zach Scott 255-701, Bob Fleury 255, Maria Virch 214-551, Massasauga Rattle Snakes 1042, Cobras 2877; Britton Bimel 267-733, Dennis Ombrello 255, Denis Johnson 250, Deanna Adams 216, Maria Virch 214-569, Massasauga Rattle Snake 1014, The Underdogs 1014-2880

Wed. Industrial — Bill Virch 259-662, Maria Virch 227-648, Amber Buckmaster 210-593, TV6 1254-3585; Denis Johnson 242, Mike Deering 637, Maria Virch 236, Amber Buckmaster 224-632, TV6 1211, Auto Armor 3384; Bob Fleury 279-666, Amber Buckmaster 234-652, Maria Virch 225-626, McIntire’s 1277, Auto Spa 3620; Bob Belmore 258, Erik Vanlangendon 664, Amber Buckmaster 246-595, Maria Virch 561, McIntire’s 1268, Duquaine’s 3609; Amber Buckmaster 230-614, Maria Virch 564

Fri. 800 Mixed — Brian Talus 268-701, Mathew Thiel 702, Tina Brandel 176-470, Fox Marquette 951, Marquette Fence 2820; Marty Rose 258, Matt Thiel 258-735, Brian McRae 257, Bonnie Kennedy 180-496, LaCosse & Associates 1004, Fox Marquette 2971; Brian Talus 254-692, Bonnie Kennedy 184-478, T&M Daycare 995, Marquette Fence 2812; Chet Ransom 280-728, Brian Talus 256-718, Bonnie Kennedy 181-523, College Laundry 1002, Fox Marquette 2915