Bowling leagues

River Rock Lanes

—————-

Sun. Just For Fun — Jay Busser 230, Brian McRae 629, Brenda Carlson 201-590, Team #1 1258-3751; Jack Lenten 261-592, Brenda Carlson 235-552, Team #1 1295, 4 Score 3700; Jay Busser 225-578, Pamela Busser 254-634, Team #6 1279-3678; Jay Busser 198-548, Abbie Salisbury 216, Brenda Carlson 545, Ishpeming Fire Department 1346-3739

Mon. Men & Women Seniors — Glenn Hintsala 204, Jim Garceau 506, Barb Roberts 180-463; Darrell Olson 204-562, Lyn Rolain 180-430

—————-

Mon. Industrial Road Machinery Supply — Mark Ketchem 257-652, Edsel Syrjala 256, Road Machinery Supply 1203, Robbins Inc. 3415; Steve Brownlee 267-671, Glenn Ayotte 256, Republic Memorials 1157, CTS/BMF 3381

—————-

Tues. T&T Ladies — Paulette Kordish 187, Nellie Elenbaas 487, Teresa Schutz 487, Venice 800, TruNorth 2189

—————-

Tues. Major — Kim Joki 278-707, Vinny LaCombe 267, Steve DeBakker 257, Dave Kangas 257, Greg Bisel 257, Double D’s More Than a Handful 1266, Fox Marquette 3432; Steve Windahl 257-689, Justin Stephens 254, Kim Joki 252, Greg Bisel 250, Negaunee Lions Club 1148-3394; Tyler Windahl 278-740, Greg Bisel 259, Scott Salminen 255, Steve Windahl 255, Greg Michels 253, Windahl Construction 1225-3527; Eric Nault 276-715, Justin Stephens 267, Steve DeBakker 267, Glenn Fosmo 251, Jubilee Foods 1237, Negaunee Lions Club 3511; Justin Stephens 300-786, Zach Scott 257-729, Clay Sandberg 720, Jared Kontio 257, Greg Bisel 251, First Bank Upper Michigan 1269-3492; Pat Connolly 248-675, Jubilee Foods 1250-3344; Ken Maki 256, Duane Rantala 256, Justin Stephens 696, Buck’s Restaurant 1234, River Rock Lanes 3378; Ron Ingram 261-716, Justin Stephens 259-745, Josh Larson 256, Windahl Construction 1198-3486; Jake Garceau 300, Josh Larson 716, Eric Nault 280-711, Matt Kilberg 265, Evan Tapio 255, Buck’s Restaurant 1242, River Rock Lanes 3501; Jordan Windahl 300, Justin Stephens 272-731, Steve Windahl 259-717, Jake Garceau 256-710, Tim Starrine 706, Clay Sandberg 703, Glenn Ayotte 277, Pat Connolly 267, Scott Blixt 258, Wittock Supply 1257, Windahl Construction 3544; Steve Windahl 279-738, Justin Stephens 267-746, Josh Larson 257-734, Dustin Juntunen 252-710, Wittock Supply 1297, Negaunee Lions Club 3621

—————-

Wed. Bowling — Glenn Ayotte 256, Steve Windahl 737, Heather Sandberg 255, Brenda Carlson 209-598, Jackie Spencer-Pizziola 220, River Rock Lanes #1 1004, Cognition Brewery 2699; Glenn Ayotte 251, Josh Larson 638, Heather Sandberg 206, Donna Sandberg 462, M.J. VanDamme 958-2708; Steve Windahl 287, Jacob Garceau 669, Jackie Spencer-Pizziola 225, Heather Sandberg 575, Brenda Carlson 200, M.J. VanDamme 984-2817; Josh Larson 278-759, Heather Sandberg 263-649, River Rock Lanes #2 1014, M.J. VanDamme 2761; Jacob Garceau 258, Glenn Ayotte 703, Heather Sandberg 246, Ashley Pietro 235-523, Donna Sandberg 211, Cognition Brewery 1010-2902; Kyle Maki 269-702, Josh Larson 266-712, Steve Windahl 257, Heather Sandberg 213, Brenda Carlson 488, Ace Hardware 965, VFW Post 4573 #2 2698; Kyle Maki 267, Josh Larson 676, Heather Sandberg 211, Brenda Carlson 526, Rhonda Bennett 206, River Rock Lanes #2 969-2844; Glenn Ayotte 257, Clay Sandberg 667, Jen Ogea 254-578, Jackie Spencer-Pizziola 226-588, Heather Sandberg 211, Brianna Holm 205, River Rock Seniors/THYDI 967-2768; Josh Larson 279-711, Glenn Ayotte 727, Brenda Carlson 233-657, Heather Sandberg 611, Diana Windahl 200-566, MJ VanDamme 960, River Rock Seniors/THYDI 2776; Glenn Ayotte 280, Clay Sandberg 678, Jake Garceau 255, Kyle Maki 255, Rhonda Bennett 231-552, Heather Sandberg 630, Donna Sandberg 212, Cascade Inn 983-2886; Glenn Ayotte 299-768, Steve Windahl 709, Heather Sandberg 239-655, Brenda Carlson 221-559, Tino’s 1039, Ace Hardware 2835; Jen Ogea 200, Jackie Spencer-Pizziola 561

——————

Wed. River Rock Doubles — Glenn Ayotte 252, Justin Stephens 701, Kassandra Kytola 218-581, Heather Sandberg 202-561, Voya Financial Advisors 521, Smarty’s Saloon 1438; Matt Kilberg 256-675, Kassandra Kytola 254-635, Heather Sandberg 233-628, Joleen North 203-579, Dream Team 591-1553; Josh Larson 268-724, Mikayla Kewley 225-617, Kassandra Kytola 211-554, Joleen North 204-553, Voya Financial Advisors 506-1466; Josh Larson 268-664, Heather Sandberg 214-550, Smarty’s Saloon 525-1454; Josh Larson 279-750, Mikayla Kewley 198-573, Voya Financial Advisors 569-1576; Matt Kilberg 278-711, Glenn Ayotte 258-706, Mikayla Kewley 235-632, Heather Sandberg 203-571, Pinbusters 535, Smarty’s Saloon 1542; Matt Kilberg 249, Clay Sandberg 652, Joleen North 225-575, Heather Sandberg 214-588, Incredibowlers 529, River Rock Lanes 1468

——————

Thurs. Night Ladies — Cathy Bertucci 214-545, Kathy Hill 204, Republic Memorials 883-2550; Debbie Zummak 197, Lisa Gannon 567, Republic Memorials 848, Who Cares 2449; Debbie Zummak 203, Kathy Hill 569, Brenda Carlson 202-555, Joleen North 200, Republic Memorials 877-2528; Nicole Barlock 214-558, Jackie Baldini 203, Lisa Gannon 201, Goodwill Industries 861-2520; Brenda Carlson 205-573, Cathy Bertucci 584, Nicole Barlock 550, Republic Memorials 880-2560; Brenda Carlson 225-652, Jacqueline Spencer-Pizziola 223, Prime Relocation and Storage 889-2572; Brenda Carlson 247-575, Nicole Barlock 217-618, Kathy Hill 219, Joleen North 562, Prime Relocation and Storage 913-2532; Jackie Baldini 254-579, Brenda Carlson 215, Willey’s Tire Shop 962-2716; Jacqueline Spencer-Pizziola 204, Joleen North 529, Goodwill Industries 841-2404; Cathy Bertucci 213-570, Brenda Carlson 210-566, Nicole Barlock 201, Prime Relocation and Storage 905-2502

——————-

Fri. Men’s Senior All-Timers — Ron Hocking 167-433, Jim Goloversic 193-510, Bill Holm 201-571, Ken Maki 182; Cliff Mattson 199-503, Bob Maki 230, Joe Duckworth Sr. 601, Ken Maki 223-571; Jim Goloversic 172-487, Wayne Charbonneau 237-602, Glenn Hintsala 226-600

——————-

Fri. Nite Mixed — Joe Ogea 242, Tim Starrine 600, Angie Turnquist 209-509, Superior Paving 951, Sparkling Unicorns 2750; Marc Olson 246-623, Tammie Kovarik 203, Stephanie Perry 480, Northern Asphalt 1014-2805; Tim Starrine 257-659, Alexis Holman 191, Stephanie Perry 492, Sparkling Unicorns 1022, River Rock Lanes 2799

——————–

Superior Lanes

——————-

Tues. Night Mixed — Wallace Wilder 234, Vic Mahaffey 659, Maria Virch 233-566, Hope Virch 210-583, Superior Lanes 1032, Cobras 2819; Wallace Wilder 248, Jim Penhale 732, Hope Virch 213-619, Cobras 1000-2846; Jim Penhale 267-722, Tom Seeke 258, Wayne Ross 257, Maria Virch 209-559, Alien Arm 1002-2765

——————-

Wed. Industrial — Steve Brownlee 247-667, Hope Virch 215-567, Maria Virch 203-584, DeMarse Insurance 1193, U.P. Health Plan 3482; Tim McIntire 276, Erik Vanlangendon 645, Austin Wilkins 265, Amber Buckmaster 246-641, Maria Virch 214-611, Auto Spa 1200-3449; Steve Brownlee 268-703, Dave Stephenson 266, Andrew Buckmaster 254, Maria Virch 244-637, Amber Buckmaster 214-595, Fox Motors 1283-3616; Larry Lancour 257-657, Amber Buckmaster 235-597, Auto Spa 1247-3517

——————-

Fri. 800 Mixed — Vic Mahaffey 236-633, Janice Fountain 238-539, College Laundry 1042-2855; Ryan Kennedy 226, Brian Talus 638, Hope Virch 201, Bonnie Kennedy 532, T&M Daycare 919, Marquette Fence 2698; Chet Ransom 257-588, Bonnie Kennedy 203-558, College Laundry 976-2783