Full list of top finishers at Saturday’s U.P. track and field finals

Here are the results provided by the Michigan High School Athletic Association for the Upper Peninsula track and field finals held at Kingsford High School on Saturday:

Division 1

BOYS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Marquette, 131; 2. Kingsford, 98; 3. Houghton, 72; 4. Menominee, 61; 5. Escanaba, 49; 6. Negaunee, 47; 7. Sault Ste. Marie, 34; 8. Calumet, 21; 9. Gladstone, 11

DISCUS – 1, Brad Ohtonen, Houghton, 129-6. 2, Sam Kariniemi, Calumet, 121-7. 3, Cody Peterson, Menominee, 120-2. 4, Jesse Helminen, Calumet, 115-11. 5, Ryan Timler, Escanaba, 110-10. 6, Hunter Ridley, Negaunee, 109-4.

SHOT PUT – 1, Payton Muljo, Marquette, 43-6.50. 2, Tim Eiola, Sault Ste. Marie, 42-7.50. 3, Brad Ohtonen, Houghton, 42-2.50. 4, Michael Pizziola, Negaunee, 41-2.75. 5, Cody Peterson, Menominee, 40-9.75. 6, Ryan Timler, Escanaba, 40-9.

LONG JUMP – 1, Trevor Roberts, Kingsford, 20-10.50. 2, Daniel Harrington, Kingsford, 19-9. 3, Mike Jamar, Kingsford, 19-8. 4, Justin Brilinski, Menominee, 19-2.50. 5, Nick Mikolowski, Sault Ste. Marie, 19-1. 6, Kurtis Keranen, Calumet, 18-11.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Brandon Kowalkowski, Kingsford, 6-0. 2, Jedidiah Weber, Marquette, 5-11. 3, Daniel Harrington, Kingsford, 5-11. 4, Taylor Althouse, Marquette, 5-8. 5, Brendon Schuenke, Escanaba, 5-6 6, Jake Ferguson, Negaunee, 5-6.

POLE VAULT – 1, Jack Budd, Houghton, 11-0. 2, Dan Fleming, Kingsford, 10-6. 3, Patrick Rambo, Sault Ste. Marie, 10-6. 4, Hunter Royer, Escanaba, 9-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1, Marquette (Millado, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt), 8:19.24. 2, Escanaba (Barnhart, Schuenke, Prica, Ostrenga), 8:35.07. 3, Houghton (Gremaux, Plumer, Richards, Wilson), 8:45.88. 4, Kingsford (Caylor, Fleming, Wickman, Harrington)8:48.80. 5, Sault Ste. Marie (Farlow, Watanabe, Johnston, Jones), 8:48.85. 6, Negaunee (Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn), 8:56.07. 7, Calumet (Letho, Nelson, Larson, Fredrickson), 9:00.99. 8, Menominee (LaCombe, Brown, Cole, Melchoir), 9:02.35.

110-METER HURDLES – 1, Jason Bell, Negaunee, 15.77. 2, Casey Lentowich, Houghton, 16.95. 3, Dan Fleming, Kingsford, 17.00. 4, Troy Pardon, Gladstone, 17.32. 5, Kyle Dickinson, Marquette, 17.37. 6, Drew Thomas, Marquette, 17.54. 7, Kurt Schaefer, Gladstone, 17.97.

100-METER DASH – 1, Trevor Roberts, Kingsford, 11.39. 2, Connor Hetrick, Negaunee, 11.40. 3, Aeron Forsberg, Menominee, 11.47. 4, Nick Mikolowski, Sault Ste. Marie, 11.54. 5, Brett Place, Marquette, 11.63. 6, Brandan McGuire, Kingsford, 11.66. 7, Jason Bell, Negaunee, 11.74.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette (Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place), 1:33.60. 2. Menominee (DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg), 1:35.03. 3. Kingsford (Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau), 1:35.59. 4. Houghton (Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva), 1:38.21. 5. Sault Ste. Marie (Farlow, Jones, Mayer, Mikolowski), 1:38.94. 6. Calumet (Avilaneda, Keranen, Easterling, Loven), 1:40.15. 7. Negaunee (Williams, McMinn, O’Neill, Ferguson), 1:43.27.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Lance Rambo, Marquette, 4:28.84. 2, Joey Wolfe, Escanaba, 4:38.72. 3, Brady Aboussleman, Marquette, 4:44.08. 4, Clayton Sayen, Houghton, 4:45.05. 5, Seth Helman, Houghton, 4:45.09. 6, Gunther Dedamos, Menominee, 4:46.46. 7, Colton Yesney, Negaunee, 5:01.88. 8, Mitchell Delong, Calumet, 5:02.83.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette (Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place), 45.16. 2. Kingsford (Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau), 45.17. 3. Menominee (DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg), 45.84. 4. Houghton (Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva), 46.45. 5. Sault Ste. Marie (Jones, Olson, Fountain, Mayer), 46.67. 6. Calumet (Erkkila, Avilaneda, Keranen, Loven), 47.22. 7. Gladstone (Vanderlinden, Carlson, Husbye, Johnson), 47.36. 8. Negaunee (Hetrick, McMinn, O’Neill, Ferguson), 48.77.

400-METER DASH – 1, Andrew Banitt, Marquette, 51.59. 2, Chase LaCombe, Menominee, 52.72. 3, Maxx Fredrickson, Calumet, 52.83. 4, Colin Barnhart, Escanaba, 53.24. 5, Matthew Millado, Marquette, 53.56. 6, Daniel Harrington, Kingsford, 54.51. 7, Nicholas Wilson, Houghton, 56.89.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Jason Bell, Negaunee, 41.31. 2, Sam Bethancourt, Houghton, 43.64. 3, Troy Pardon, Gladstone, 43.66. 4, Dan Fleming, Kingsford, 43.88. 5, Kyle Dickinson, Marquette, 44.55. 6, Kurt Schaefer, Gladstone, 44.57. 7, Casey Lentowich, Houghton, 45.61. 8, Brent Picord, Escanaba, 47.42.

800-METER RUN – 1, Andrew Banitt, Marquette, 2:00.82. 2, Gabe Ostrenga, Escanaba, 2:03.05. 3, Brady Aboussleman, Marquette, 2:04.96. 4, Jesse Elsenbroek, Marquette, 2:06.03. 5, Seth Helman, Houghton, 2:07.48. 6, Wyatt Caylor, Kingsford, 2:08.39. 7, Taylor Wickman, Kingsford, 2:09.07. 8, Austin Stanchina, Kingsford, 2:17.78.

200-METER DASH – 1, Connor Hetrick, Negaunee, 23.24. 2, Aeron Forsberg, Menominee, 23.37. 3, Nick Mikolowski, Sault Ste. Marie, 23.66. 4, Brett Place, Marquette, 23.80. 5, Chase LaCombe, Menominee, 23.83. 6, Jason Bell, Negaunee, 24.11. 7, Quintin Pratt, Kingsford, 24.30. 8, Jake Ferguson, Negaunee, 24.74.

3,200-METER RUN – 1, Lance Rambo, Marquette, 9:50.03 (New U.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record Old Record 9:53.14, Mickey Sanders, Marquette, 2012). 2, Joey Wolfe, Escanaba, 10:24.71. 3, Clayton Sayen, Houghton, 10:33.68. 4, Gunther Dedamos, Menominee, 10:34.14. 5, Jacob Colling, Houghton, 10:35.97. 6, Jorge Sanchez, Kingsford, 10:43.02. 7, Aaron Kinsella, Sault Ste. Marie, 10:47.60. 8, Ethan Wallner, Negaunee, 11:03.13.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette (Lynch, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt), 3:33.35. 2. Kingsford (Caylor, Fleming, Harrington, Wickman), 3:37.36. 3. Menominee (Brown, Cole, Porath, Melchoir), 3:37.50. 4. Escanaba (Ostrenga, Schuenke, Picord, Barnhart), 3:38.55. 5. Sault Ste. Marie, 3:41.73. 6. Negaunee (Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn), 3:50.47. 7. Houghton (Richards, Gremaux, Rajala, Wilson), 3:50.82.

GIRLS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Marquette, 154; 2. Calumet, 71; 3. Sault Ste. Marie, 67; 4. Escanaba, 64; 5. Negaunee, 62; 6. Houghton, 42; 7. Gladstone, 29; 8. Menominee, 22; 9. Kingsford, 16

DISCUS – 1, Jenny Brandt, Escanaba, 112-0. 2, Janie Torola, Calumet, 98-11. 3, Taylor Williams, Sault Ste. Marie, 98-5. 4, Haile Waters, Escanaba, 96-10. 5, Kelcey Geyer, Escanaba, 94-8. 6, Hailee Richards, Negaunee, 88-9.

SHOT PUT – 1, Kendra Monette, Houghton, 31-5.50. 2, Val Gage, Sault Ste. Marie, 30-1. 3, Emily Dykowski, Gladstone, 30-0. 4, Cera Shelafoe, Marquette, 29-9.50. 5, Elina Helminen, Calumet, 28-9.25. 6, Hailee Richards, Negaunee, 27-7.

LONG JUMP – 1, Chelsea Jacques, Calumet, 16-6. 2, Bree Swan, Sault Ste. Marie, 14-6. 3, Caitlin Klobuchar, Calumet, 14-5.50. 4, Mason Spear, Escanaba, 14-5. 5, Renee Roberts, Kingsford, 14-4.25. 6, Kristina Tetzlaff, Menominee, 14-4.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Hailey Wickstrom, Calumet, 4-10. 2, Hunter Viitala, Marquette, 4-10. 3, Tawna Ryynanen, Houghton, 4-10. 4, Cara Monette, Houghton, 4-10. 5, Olivia Mattocks, Marquette, 4-8. 6, Izzy Mathews, Gladstone, 4-8.

POLE VAULT – 1, Aleda Johnson, Negaunee, 9-0. 2, Jamie Snowaert, Gladstone, 9-0. 3, Corina Armstrong, Sault Ste. Marie, 8-6. 4, Nicole St. Martin, Houghton, 8-6. 5, Sophia Sartorelli, Menominee, 8-6. 6, Annie Tervo, Calumet, 7-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette (Blowers, Huebner, Huebner, Rudden), 9:30.25 (New U.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record Old Record 9:46.95, Iron Mountain, 2005). 2. Negaunee (Lokken, Helppi, Syrjala, Johnson), 10:29.50. 3. Gladstone (Murtha, Steineke, Shier, Woelffer), 10:35.74. 4. Sault Ste. Marie (Devraprasad, Alaspa, Rushford, Arbic), 10:38.04. 5. Escanaba (Wellman, Giese, Marenger, Bougie), 10:47.89. 6. Houghton (Zenner, Laux, Colling, Ryynanen), 11:03.32. 7. Kingsford (Jennings, Roell, Roberts, Allen), 11:15.51. 8. Calumet (Miller, Kiilunen, Larson, Berryman), 11:23.64.

100-METER HURDLES – 1, Sunny Martineau, Escanaba, 16.19. 2, Paiton Plutchak, Menominee, 16.42. 3, Jacquie Cammarata, Marquette, 16.68. 4, Cara Monette, Houghton, 16.92. 5, Sydney Mills, Gladstone, 17.20. 6, Jaelyn Jennings, Kingsford, 17.67. 7, Ielee Shiroda, Negaunee, 18.67. 8, Katelyn Johnson, Negaunee, 21.32.

100-METER DASH – 1, Chelsea Jacques, Calumet, 12.69. 2, Izzie Peterson, Marquette, 13.00. 3, Bree Swan, Sault Ste. Marie, 13.23. 3, Maddy Willis, Escanaba, 13.23. 3, Brenna James, Sault Ste. Marie, 13.23. 6, Kendra Monette, Houghton, 13.43. 7, Raegan Pratt, Kingsford, 13.44. 8, Ashley Tresseder, Negaunee, 13.61.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Escanaba (Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins), 1:51.24. 2. Houghton (Zenner, Ronis, Monette, Monette), 1:51.46. 3. Kingsford (Roell, Nora, Larson, Pratt), 1:51.57. 4. Menominee (Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak), 1:53.03. 5. Marquette (Slagle, Cammarata, Viitala, Detmers), 1:53.49. 6. Sault Ste. Marie (Woosley, Scott, Sibbald, James), 1:53.50. 7. Negaunee (Evans, Lokken, Blake, Tresseder), 1:53.99. 8. Calumet (Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Skalsky), 1:58.84.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 4:56.31. 2, Clara Johnson, Negaunee, 5:23.13. 3, Holly Blowers, Marquette, 5:23.74. 4, Aleda Johnson, Negaunee, 5:33.12. 5, Leigha Woelffer, Gladstone, 5:39.28. 6, Leah Kiilunen, Calumet, 5:51.60.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Calumet (Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Jacques) 52.65. 2. Marquette (Slagle, Johnson, Peterson, LaJoye) 52.71. 3. Menominee (Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak) 52.77. 4. Kingsford (Jennings, Nora, Larson, Pratt) 52.99. 5. Escanaba (Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins) 53.07. 6. Houghton (DuPont, Monette, Anderson, Ronis) 54.03. 7. Sault Ste. Marie (Sibbald, Woosley, Kehring, Thomas) 54.56. 8. Negaunee (Evans, Jacobson, Blake, Shiroda) 55.20.

400-METER DASH – 1, Shayla Huebner, Marquette, 58.71. 2, Bree Swan, Sault Ste. Marie, 1:00.32. 3, Amber Huebner, Marquette, 1:00.50. 4, Ashley Tresseder, Negaunee, 1:02.79. 5, Courtney Arbic, Sault Ste. Marie, 1:03.76. 6, Tawna Ryynanen, Houghton, 1:03.87. 7, Emilee Lokken, Negaunee, 1:05.13. 8, Sarah Roell, Kingsford, 1:05.70.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Hannah Detmers, Marquette, 47.57. 2, Sunny Martineau, Escanaba, 47.62. 3, Brenna James, Sault Ste. Marie, 48.77. 4, Jacquie Cammarata, Marquette, 48.84. 5, Lea Bjorn, Calumet, 50.43. 6, Ielee Shiroda, Negaunee, 50.64. 7, Nicole St. Martin, Houghton, 54.49. 8, Hannah Allen, Kingsford, 55.73.

800-METER RUN – 1, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 2:13.94 (New U.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record Old Record 2:16.46, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 2013). 2, Holly Blowers, Marquette, 2:22.54. 3, Aleda Johnson, Negaunee, 2:26.95. 4, Clara Johnson, Negaunee, 2:29.67. 5, Courtney Arbic, Sault Ste. Marie, 2:32.46. 6, Leah Kiilunen, Calumet, 2:44.48.

200-METER DASH – 1, Chelsea Jacques, Calumet, 26.23. 2, Izzie Peterson, Marquette, 26.62. 3, Shayla Huebner, Marquette, 26.64. 4, Bree Swan, Sault Ste. Marie, 26.71. 5, Raegan Pratt, Kingsford, 27.83. 6, Paiton Plutchak, Menominee, 27.91. 7, Kendra Nora, Kingsford, 28.22.

3,200-METER RUN – 1, Amber Huebner, Marquette, 11:42.71. 2, Clara Johnson, Negaunee, 11:59.57. 3, Rebecca McNamee, Marquette, 12:13.95. 4, Leigha Woelffer, Gladstone, 12:28.34. 5, Calla Martysz, Marquette, 12:36.06. 6, Megan Syrjala, Negaunee, 13:15.47. 7, Dariya Goin, Negaunee, 13:50.09.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Marquette (Blowers, Huebner, Rudden, Huebner), 4:00.15 (New U.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record Old Record 4:04.92, Marquette, 2006). 2. Escanaba (Wellman, Levesque, Demarse, Willis), 4:17.25. 3. Negaunee (Lokken, Blake, Tresseder, Johnson), 4:17.71. 4. Sault Ste. Marie (James, Alaspa, Scott, Arbic), 4:20.81. 5. Houghton (Zenner, St. Martin, Laux, Ryynanen), 4:26.20. 6. Kingsford (Jennings, Allen, Roell, Larson), 4:27.20. 7. Menominee (Nolde, Schloegel, Clausen, Anderson), 4:30.95.

Division 2

BOYS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Ishpeming, 164; 2. Ishpeming Westwood, 75; 3. West Iron County, 64; 4. L’Anse, 55; 5. Ironwood, 50; 6. Iron Mountain, 46; 7. Hancock, 36; 8. Gwinn, 20; 9. Manistique, 9; 10. Norway, 8

DISCUS – 1, Levi Hoskins, L’Anse, 139-9. 2, Justin Rock, Iron Mountain, 114- 3. 3, Ryan Delene, L’Anse, 102-4. 4, Chris Cunningham, West Iron County, 100-6. 5, Travis Moon, Norway, 99-1. 6, Luke Wiljanen, Ishpeming Westwood, 89-9.

SHOT PUT – 1, Brandon Kempainen, L’Anse, 42-7.50. 2, Levi Hoskins, L’Anse, 41-0. 3, Justin Rock, Iron Mountain, 37-6.25. 4, Devon Derosso, Ironwood, 36-6. 5, Jace Brockhagen, West Iron County, 36-1. 6, Halen Carello, Ishpeming, 34-1.

LONG JUMP – 1, Brandon Olson, West Iron County, 19-3. 2, Marquise Baggiore, Ishpeming Westwood, 19-0. 3, Nick Comment, Ishpeming, 18-6.50. 4, Jaren Kipling, Ishpeming, 18-5.50. 5, Bryce Broden, Norway, 18-5.50. 6, Jake Fedie, L’Anse, 18-2.50.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Luke Redlon, Gwinn, 5-10. 2, Ozzy Corp, Ishpeming, 5-7. 3, Jaeden Tucker, Ishpeming, 5-6. 4, Nick Briones, Ishpeming Westwood, 5-4. 5, Khyle Torres, Ishpeming, 5-2. 6, Casey Nicholas, Hancock, 4-10.

POLE VAULT – 1, Isaac Aukee, Ironwood, 11-6. 2, Brett Rautio, Ishpeming Westwood, 11-6. 3, Luke Redlon, Gwinn, 10-6. 4, Jack Fenton, Hancock, 10-6. 5, Lucas Abram, Manistique, 10-0. 6, Rico Braucher, Ironwood, 9-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Holmgren, Potter, Guichin, Meyer), 9:03.59. 2. Iron Mountain (Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas), 9:19.67. 3. Ishpeming Westwood (Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson), 9:36.29. 4. Manistique (Nichols, Annalin, Dufour, Pomeroy), 9:42.66. 5. West Iron County (Brockhagen, Gieffers, Rozine, King), 10:13.05. 6. Ironwood (Giannunzio, Gudgeon, DiGiorgio, Joki), 10:33.10. 7. Gwinn (Potvin, Poland, Mancini, Jacobsen), 11:49.17.

110-METER HURDLES – 1, Vincente Carlson, Ishpeming Westwood, 15.35. 2, Jack Fenton, Hancock, 17.97. 3, Andrew Poirier, Ishpeming, 18.07. 4, Riley Jarocki, Ironwood, 18.35. 5, Peter Carlson, Ishpeming Westwood, 18.83. 6, Travis Bolm, Manistique, 19.20. 7, Evan Geronomi, Iron Mountain, 20.51. Ben Dierks, Iron Mountain, DQ.

100-METER DASH – 1, Nate Meyer, Ishpeming, 11.64. 2, Brandon Kempainen, L’Anse, 11.84. 3, Alex Dewald, Hancock, 11.92. 4, Isaac Olson, Ishpeming, 11.94. 5, Nik Thoney, West Iron County, 12.00. 6, Luke Gray, Ishpeming Westwood, 12.04. 7, Beau McCarthy, Gwinn, 12.08. 8, Caleb Tinkey, Norway, 12.14.

800-METER RELAY – 1. West Iron County (King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson), 1:36.40. 2. Ishpeming (Olson, Comment, Kipling, Corp), 1:37.36. 3. Ishpeming Westwood (Baggiore, Gray, Burke, Boburka), 1:38.43. 4. Gwinn (Potvin, Stein, Jacobsen, McCarthy), 1:41.29. 5. Iron Mountain (Huotari, Collins, Margis, Tucker), 1:45.36. 6. Manistique (Bolm, Golat, Annalin, Nichols), 1:46.62. 7. Ironwood (Jarocki, Aukee, Terzano, Merritt), 1:46.71. 8. L’Anse (LaPlante, Miller, Delene, Fedie), 1:46.93.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Jared Joki, Ironwood, 4:43.35. 2, Tommy Potter, Ishpeming, 4:45.92. 3, Nate Carey, Iron Mountain, 4:54.31. 4, Daren Guichin, Ishpeming, 4:59.31. 5, Davin Steva, Iron Mountain, 5:09.55. 6, Jordan Hebert, Ishpeming Westwood, 5:17.19. 7, Shea Parson, West Iron County, 5:17.49. 8, Jeremy Rozine, West Iron County, 5:49.33.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Olson, Carello, Comment, Corp), 46.27. 2. Ishpeming Westwood (Gray, Baggiore, Burke, Carlson), 46.41. 3. West Iron County (King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson), 46.42. 4. L’Anse (Kempainen, Miller, Delene, LaPlante), 48.83. 5. Norway (Gonzalez, Broden, Gendron, Tinkey), 49.48. 6. Ironwood (Jarocki, Aukee, Merritt, Giannunzio), 50.12. 7. Manistique (Bolm, Pomeroy, Armoch, Nichols), 50.18.

400-METER DASH – 1, Nate Meyer, Ishpeming, 54.33. 2, Johnson Rusty, West Iron County, 56.23. 3, Mark Holmgren, Ishpeming, 56.70. 4, Jaren Kipling, Ishpeming, 57.48. 5, Elliot Gudgeon, Ironwood, 57.67. 6, Jake DiGiorgio, Ironwood, 58.54. 7, Nils Gieffers, West Iron County, 59.20.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Vincente Carlson, Ishpeming Westwood, 42.59. 2, Jack Fenton, Hancock, 44.98. 3, Kero Dawson, Hancock, 47.18. 4, Ozzy Corp, Ishpeming, 47.64. 5, Shea Parson, West Iron County, 47.93. 6, Andrew Poirier, Ishpeming, 48.23. 7, Travis Bolm, Manistique, 48.24. 8, Evan Gravedoni, Ishpeming, 48.73.

800-METER RUN – 1, Tommy Potter, Ishpeming, 2:11.64. 2, Daren Guichin, Ishpeming, 2:12.38. 3, Derek Mahoski, Ishpeming, 2:15.87. 4, Nate Carey, Iron Mountain, 2:17.22. 5, Ethan Burke, Ishpeming Westwood, 2:21.34. 6, Murphy Mallow, Hancock, 2:24.96. 7, Garret Ackland, Ishpeming Westwood, 2:26.18. 8, Dan Freeman, Ironwood, 2:36.75.

200-METER DASH – 1, Nate Meyer, Ishpeming, 23.36. 2, Nik Thoney, West Iron County, 23.87. 3, Rusty Johnson, West Iron County, 23.96. 4, Jaren Kipling, Ishpeming, 24.03. 5, Alex Dewald, Hancock, 24.05. 6, Brandon Kempainen, L’Anse, 24.13. 7, Tanner Huotari, Iron Mountain, 24.42. 8, Bryce Broden, Norway, 24.61.

3,200-METER RUN – 1, Jared Joki, Ironwood, 9:58.02. 2, Nate Carey, Iron Mountain, 10:54.25. 3, Jake Fedie, L’Anse, 11:15.35. 4, Kadin Fox, Ishpeming, 11:21.10. 5, Tanner Gonzalez, Norway, 11:33.97. 6, Phillip Hagenson, Manistique, 11:40.23. 7, Murphy Mallow, Hancock, 11:49.70. Jordan Hebert, Ishpeming Westwood, DNF.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Holmgren, Mahoski, Guichin, Meyer), 3:45.18. 2. Ishpeming Westwood (Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson), 3:52.73. 3. Ironwood (Joki, Gudgeon, Terzano, DiGiorgio), 3:54.76. 4. West Iron County (Olson, Bonifas, Brockhagen, Gieffers), 3:55.97. 5. Iron Mountain (Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas), 4:08.46. 6. L’Anse (Fedie, Miller, LaPlante, Aleo), 4:09.03.

GIRLS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Ishpeming, 151; 2. West Iron County, 126; 3. Manistique, 59; 4. Ishpeming Westwood, 58; 5. Hancock, 43; 6. Norway, 34; 7. Ironwood, 31; 8. Iron Mountain, 19; 9. Gwinn, 6

DISCUS – 1, Maino, Marissa, Ishpeming, 109-4. 2, Bugni, Kate, Iron Mountain, 92-9. 3, Kellan, Shelby, Ishpeming Westwood, 84-2. 4, Tefft, Rachael, West Iron County, 83-10. 5, Walters, Samantha, Manistique, 82-6. 6, Jarvis, Katherine, Hancock, 78-7.

SHOT PUT – 1, Maino, Marissa, Ishpeming, 35-1. 2, Nolingberg, Keeley, West Iron County, 30-7.75. 3, Tefft, Rachael, West Iron County, 29-6.50. 4, Taylor, Tierra, Gwinn, 28-8. 5, Kellan, Shelby, Ishpeming Westwood, 28-6.75. 6, Jarvis, Katherine, Hancock, 28-5.

LONG JUMP – 1, Thomas, Nassi, Ishpeming, 14-10.50. 2, Kraemer, Jordan, Norway, 14-6. 3, Mazurek, Sydnie, West Iron County, 14-5. 4, Casanova, Brenda, Norway, 13-9. 5, Johns, Madigan, Ishpeming, 13-8. 6, Rautio, Sarah, Ishpeming Westwood, 13-3.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Hudacek, Rachel, Ironwood, 5-0. 2, Rollins, Cambria, Ironwood, 4-8. 3, Lyke, Alexis, Ishpeming, 4-8. 4, Dehanke, Kelsey, Manistique, 4-8. 5, Kraemer, Jordan, Norway, 4-6. 6, Boomer, Ashley, Hancock, 4-4.

POLE VAULT – 1, Davis, Katie, Manistique, 8-0. 2, Price, Josie, Manistique, 7-6. 3, Carlson, Emily, Ishpeming Westwood, 7-6. 4, Zellar, Brittney, Manistique, 7-0. 5, Fenton, Ally, Hancock, 6-6. 6, Doney, Libbie, Ishpeming, 6-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Austin, Sjoholm, Skytta, Swanson), 10:44.75. 2. Ishpeming Westwood (Gransinger, Larmour, Reath, Etelamaki), 10:55.85. 3. West Iron County (Angeli, Possanza, Berutti, Harris), 11:27.48. 4. Hancock (Fenton, Holmstrom, Wright, Holmstrom), 11:41.30. 5. Manistique (Holmberg, LaBar, Misniakeiwizc, Bauman), 12:06.01. 6. Iron Mountain (Brule, Cevigney, Abramson, LaFleur), 12:31.27. 7. Gwinn (Hedlund, Winkler, Erickson, Lakomowski), 13:28.97.

100-METER HURDLES – 1, Mary Jarvis, Hancock, 16.76. 2, Jessica Spencer, Ishpeming, 17.97. 3, Katie Loman, Ishpeming, 17.98. 4, Victoria Maloney, West Iron County, 18.12. 5, Kelsey Dehanke, Manistique, 18.85. 6, Brea Barto, Ironwood, 19.79. 7, Erin Casey, Ishpeming, 19.99.

100-METER DASH – 1, Emmy Kinner, West Iron County, 13.19. 2, Nassi Thomas, Ishpeming, 13.40. 3, Taylor Talerico, Iron Mountain, 13.71. 4, Mary Jarvis, Hancock, 13.86. 5, Madison Forrester, Gwinn, 14.02. 6, Jordan Kraemer, Norway, 14.10. 7, Karlie Kargela, Ishpeming Westwood, 14.20.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Terres, Harvey, Spencer, Loman), 1:55.63. 2. Hancock (Jarvis, Fenton, Pertile, Lucier), 1:55.70. 3. West Iron County (Mazurek, Maloney, Angeli, Pellizzer), 1:58.04. 4. Ironwood (Rollins, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek), 1:59.95. 5. Manistique (Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald), 2:00.62. 6. Ishpeming Westwood (Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela), 2:01.30. 7. Iron Mountain (Bishop, Shampo, Brule, Talerico), 2:02.78. 8. Gwinn (Bruce, Ehnis, Kunde, Forrester), 2:09.65.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Katie Etelamaki, Ishpeming Westwood, 5:32.91. 2, Khora Swanson, Ishpeming, 5:45.62. 3, Victoria Harris, West Iron County, 5:50.29. 4, Kyra Johnson, Norway, 5:55.27. 5, Mariah Bertucci, Ishpeming, 6:02.72. 6, Olivia Holmberg, Manistique, 6:03.62. 7, Ansley Larmour, Ishpeming Westwood, 6:04.59. 8, Kaylor Holmstrom, Hancock, 6:34.45.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Ishpeming (Thomas, Terres, Harvey, Spencer), 53.05. 2. Manistique (Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald), 56.03. 3. Ishpeming Westwood (Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela), 56.48. 4. Ironwood (Barto, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek), 56.54. 5. Iron Mountain (Bishop, Shampo, Christiansen, Bugni), 57.50. 6. Hancock (Pertile, Fenton, Wright, Lucier), 58.13. 7. West Iron County (Maloney, Possanza, Possanza, Berutti), 59.24. 8. Gwinn (Nyquist, Evans, Ehnis, Forrester), 59.35.

400-METER DASH – 1, Emmy Kinner, West Iron County, 1:02.18. 2, Elizabeth Pellizzer, West Iron County, 1:04.01. 3, Erin Angeli, West Iron County, 1:05.22. 4, Katie Loman, Ishpeming, 1:07.11. 5, Morgan Skytta, Ishpeming, 1:08.10. 6, Allie Johnson, Ishpeming, 1:08.92. 7, Isabelle Heidelberger, Ishpeming Westwood, 1:09.14. 8, Chloe Sjoholm, Ishpeming, 1:09.97.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Mary Jarvis, Hancock, 49.21. 2, Brenda Casanova, Norway, 51.26. 3, Jessica Spencer, Ishpeming, 53.15. 4, Sydnie Mazurek, West Iron County, 53.49. 5, Madigan Johns, Ishpeming, 54.35. 6, Kelsey Dehanke, Manistique, 56.25. 7, Christy Moore, Ironwood, 57.41.

800-METER RUN – 1, Khora Swanson, Ishpeming, 2:28.53. 2, Victoria Harris, West Iron County, 2:28.77. 3, Katie Etelamaki, Ishpeming Westwood, 2:29.94. 4, Mariah Austin, Ishpeming, 2:43.84. 5, Morgan Skytta, Ishpeming, 2:46.58. 6, Olivia Holmberg, Manistique, 2:47.66. 7, Kaylor Holmstrom, Hancock, 2:58.43. Aidan Reath, Ishpeming Westwood, DQ.

200-METER DASH – 1, Emmy Kinner, West Iron County, 27.16. 2, Nassi Thomas, Ishpeming, 27.50. 3, Elizabeth Pellizzer, West Iron County, 28.53. 4, Shelby Carlson, Manistique, 28.88. 5, Johanna Harvey, Ishpeming, 29.13. 6, Jordan Kraemer, Norway, 29.27. 7, Taylor Makinen, Ironwood, 29.30. 8, Hannah Millimaki, Ishpeming Westwood, 30.26.

3,200-METER RUN – 1, Katie Etelamaki, Ishpeming Westwood, 12:02.45. 2, Victoria Harris, West Iron County, 12:42.27. 3, Kyra Johnson, Norway, 12:48.08. 4, Olivia Johnson, Manistique, 12:56.65. 5, Amber Gransinger, Ishpeming Westwood, 13:08.06. 6, Mariah Bertucci, Ishpeming, 13:22.04. 7, Madisyn Wright, Hancock, 13:29.34. 8, Mariah Austin, Ishpeming, 13:40.94.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. West Iron County (Angeli, Mazurek, Pellizzer, Kinner), 4:26.18. 2. Ishpeming (Johns, Loman, Skytta, Swanson), 4:35.79. 3. Manistique (Bosanic, Carlson, Dehanke, Davis), 4:38.64. 4. Ironwood (Beckman, Bratu, Moore, Makinen), 4:46.62. 5. Iron Mountain (Talerico, Brule, Cevigney, LaFleur), 4:47.44. 6. Hancock (Boomer, Lucier, Holmstrom, Holmstrom), 4:47.53. 7. Ishpeming Westwood (Heidelberger, Larmour, Reath, Gransinger), 4:53.54. 8. Gwinn (Bruce, Evans, Ehnis, Kunde), 5:35.92.

Division 3

BOYS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Munising, 134; 2. Rapid River, 65; 3. Stephenson, 45; 3. Bessemer, 45; 5. Powers North Central, 44; 6. St. Ignace, 37; 7. Wakefield-Marenisco, 26; 8. Newberry, 25; 9. Felch North Dickinson, 19; 10. Crystal Falls Forest Park, 16; 11. Lake Linden-Hubbell, 13; 11. Rudyard, 13; 13. Pickford, 10; 13. Bark River-Harris, 10; 13. Cooks-Big Bay DeNoc, 10; 16. Dollar Bay, 7; 17. Cedarville, 3; 18. Hannahville, 2; 19. DeTour, 1; 19. Watersmeet, 1; 19. Engadine, 1

DISCUS – 1, Brandon Kau, Stephenson, 135-9. 2, Logan Hardwick, Rapid River, 125-11. 3, Ian McInnis, Munising, 122-7. 4, Mikey Marcol, Dollar Bay, 119-3. 5, J.J. Larson, Hannahville, 114-0. 6, Derek Burger, Cedarville, 112-8.

SHOT PUT – 1, Ben Stasewich, Munising, 44-2.50. 2,Noah Berg, Felch North Dickinson, 43-5.75. 3, Luke Klein, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 43-5. 4, Brenden Gatien, Powers North Central, 43-0.75. 5, Keenen Adams, Cooks-Big Bay DeNoc, 40-5. 6, Luke Bero, Rapid River, 40-3.75.

LONG JUMP – 1,Brian Harju, St. Ignace, 18-11. 2, Austin Kelto, Munising, 18-5. 3, John Paramski, Newberry, 18-4. 4, Gage Kreski, St. Ignace, 18-2. 5, Blake Dupuis, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 18-0.25. 6, Derek Wagner, Felch North Dickinson, 17-5.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Andy Cooper, Munising, 6-2. 2, Morgan Cox, Powers North Central, 5-10. 3, Alex Hill, Munising, 5-10. 4, Kevin Lane, Wakefield-Marenisco, 5-10. 5, Conner Smith, Pickford, 5-8. 6,Jason Osborn, Rudyard, 5-8.

POLE VAULT – 1, Billy Ragio, Crystal Falls Forest Park, 13-3.50 (New U.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record Old Record 13-3, Jimmi Cretens, Rock-Mid Peninsula, 2007). 2, Jon Stropich, Rapid River, 12-0. 3,Jordan Cox, Wakefield-Marenisco, 12-0. 4, Bobby Miles, Munising, 11-6. 5,Jake Greenfield, Bark River-Harris, 11-6. 5, Mitchell Peterson, St. Ignace, 11-6. 5, Blake Dupuis, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 11-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Bessemer (Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon), 8:46.45. 2. Rapid River (Hough, Gustafson, Blair, Martin), 8:58.15. 3. Pickford (Satchell, Smith, Edington, Firack), 9:04.88. 4. Stephenson (Menke, Cappaert, Brown, Cappaert), 9:14.29. 5. Felch North Dickinson (Wagner, Berg, Roell, Johnson), 9:16.76. 6. Cedarville (Bowlby, Freel, Massey, McMaken), 9:24.95.

110-METER HURDLES – 1, Andy Cooper, Munising, 14.96 (New U.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record Old Record 15.21, Grayson Hood, Engadine, 2007). 2, Alex Johnson, Newberry, 16.55. 3, Mason Berglund, Rapid River, 17.30. 4, Steven Johnson, Rapid River, 17.76. 5, David Naybac, Pickford, 17.78. 6, Michael McGrath, Watersmeet, 18.04.

100-METER DASH – 1, James Cryderman, St. Ignace, 11.62. 2, Alex Hill, Munising, 11.66. 3, Tristan Johnson, Stephenson, 11.72. 4, Andre James, Newberry, 11.74. 5, Austin Kelto, Munising, 11.76. 6, Jake Greenfield, Bark River-Harris, 11.79.

800-METER RELAY – 1. St. Ignace (Oja, Kreski, LaVake, Cryderman), 1:38.10. 2. Stephenson (Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Kau), 1:38.20. 3. Newberry (Paramski, James, Hildebrant, Johnson), 1:38.83. 4. Wakefield-Marenisco (Cole, Suzik, Lane, Greenough), 1:39.29. 5. Powers North Central (Gagne, Bentley, Schaff, Harper), 1:39.32. 6. Bessemer (Samardich, Tomes, Rowe, Mazzon), 1:39.73.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Brett Hannah, Munising, 4:38.09. 2, Dan Blair, Rapid River, 4:43.44. 3, Sam Dean, Wakefield-Marenisco, 4:46.63. 4,Tim Buerger, Bessemer, 4:58.98. 5, Conner Cappaert, Stephenson, 5:00.18. 6, Kyle LeClaire, Dollar Bay, 5:00.94.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Munising (Hill, Blank, Elore, Kelto), 46.21. 2. Rudyard (Coffey, Drake, Trotter, Mills), 46.40. 3. Bark River-Harris (Greenfield, Mathias, Martin, Messersmith), 46.64. 4. Lake Linden-Hubbell (names not available); 5. Stephenson (Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Menke), 48.36. 6. Engadine (Dailey, Buss, Wiegand, Brawley), 48.97.

400-METER DASH – 1, Bryce Holle, Powers North Central, 51.78. 2, Lucas Sundling, Cooks-Big Bay DeNoc, 54.13. 3, Jess Mazzon, Bessemer, 54.44. 4, Derek Wagner, Felch North Dickinson, 54.98. 5,Josh Madalinski, Bark River-Harris, 55.19. 6,Mikey Graves, Munising, 55.60.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Andy Cooper, Munising, 40.13 (New U.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record Old Record 40.42, Mike Schmaus, Ontonagon, 2010). 2, Brayden Tomes, Bessemer, 44.00. 3, Mason Berglund, Rapid River, 44.24. 4, Dylan Gagne, Powers North Central, 44.59. 5, Garrett O’Neil, Felch North Dickinson, 44.89. 6, David Hartges, Stephenson, 45.06.

800-METER RUN – 1, Brett Hannah, Munising, 2:01.45 (New U.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record Old record 2:03.41, Tyler Veraghen, Powers North Central, 2009). 2, Dan Blair, Rapid River, 2:03.20. 3, Bryce Holle, Powers North Central, 2:05.00. 4, Sam Dean, Wakefield-Marenisco, 2:06.17. 5, Noah Berg, Felch North Dickinson, 2:06.22. 6, Bruce Bailey, DeTour, 2:09.34.

200-METER DASH – 1, Andy Greenfield, Munising, 22.80. 2, Alex Hill, Munising, 23.95. 3, Billy Ragio, Crystal Falls Forest Park, 24.14. 4, Austin Trotter, Rudyard, 24.20. 5, James Cryderman, St. Ignace, 24.27. 6, Andre James, Newberry, 24.39.

3,200-METER RUN – 1, Brett Hannah, Munising, 10:40.50. 2, Tim Buerger, Bessemer, 10:51.06. 3,Conner Cappaert, Stephenson, 10:58.42. 4, Jared Anderson, Rapid River, 11:04.33. 5, Kyle LeClaire, Dollar Bay, 11:10.45. 6, Teddy Bowlby, Cedarville, 11:10.52.

1,600-METER RELAY – 1. Powers North Central (Gagne, Bentley, Harper, Holle), 3:43.41. 2. Bessemer (Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon), 3:44.65. 3. Stephenson (Maki, Becerra, Kau, Hartges), 3:45.57. 4. Rapid River (Hough, Blair, Gustafson, Berglund), 3:47.51. 5. Wakefield-Marenisco (Cole, Ervans, Dean, Greenough), 3:49.05. 6. Munising (Graves, Blank, Miles, Hannah), 3:49.64.

GIRLS

TEAM STANDINGS – 1. Newberry, 64; 2. Brimley, 58; 3. Ontonagon, 48; 3. Lake Linden-Hubbell, 48; 5. Munising, 45; 6. Bessemer, 35; 7. Cedarville, 34; 8. St. Ignace, 30; 9. Pickford, 29; 10. Stephenson, 24; 11. Engadine, 19; 12. Dollar Bay, 18; 13. Bark River-Harris, 16; 14. Chassell, 15; 15. Wakefield-Marenisco, 12; 16. Carney-Nadeau, 10; 16. Rudyard, 10; 18. Rapid River, 5;18. DeTour, 5;20. Powers North Central, 2

DISCUS – 1, Alyssa Hyvarinen, Brimley, 104-8. 2, Vivica Nelson, Dollar Bay, 103-3. 3, Anne Archambeau, Brimley, 97-8. 4, Esther Berkompas, Rudyard, 93-1. 5, Baylee Wells, Powers North Central, 90-11. 6, Abbey Ostman, St. Ignace, 90-6.

SHOT PUT – 1, Alyssa Hyvarinen, Brimley, 35-6. 2, Anne Archambeau, Brimley, 35-4. 3, Ashtyn Buss, Engadine, 34-5.75. 4, Sarah Smith, St. Ignace, 33-6. 5, Abbey Ostman, St. Ignace, 31-3.25. 6, Reinna Blair, Rapid River, 31-2.75.

LONG JUMP – 1, Paige Blake, Ontonagon, 14-11.75. 2, Sara Sivula, Carney-Nadeau, 14-11.50. 3, Jaelin Lockwood, Bark River-Harris, 14-5. 4, Olivia Engadine, 14-4. 5, Sarah Audette, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 14-3. 6, Autumn Orm, St. Ignace, 14-3.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Linnie Gustafson, St. Ignace, 5-1. 2, Lori Wardynski, Ontonagon, 5-0. 3, Kaylee Hoolsema, Rudyard, 4-10. 4, Sarah Audette, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 4-8. 5, Sara Sivula, Carney-Nadeau, 4-8. 6, Autumn Arseneau, Engadine, 4-8.

POLE VAULT – 1, Sarah Audette, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 10-0.25 (New U.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record Old Record 10-0, Lauren Marshall, Rapids River). 2, Michaela Peramaki, Munising, 10-0.25. 3, Valerie Rowe, Bessemer, 9-0. 4, Rachel Holzberger, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 8-0. 5, Breanna Martin, Stephenson, 8-0. 6, Stephanie Harry, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 7-6.

3,200-METER RELAY – 1. Munising (Webber, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman), 10:45.15. 2. Pickford (Ledy, Hagen, Portice, McCord), 10:51.22. 3. Cedarville (Cloud, Freel, Schlosser, Bohn), 10:53.96. 4. Dollar Bay (Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser), 11:02.96. 5. Rapid River (Rubick, Blair, Schwartz, Goodacre), 11:25.25. 6. Bessemer (Mazurek, Gabka, Wieringa, Wieringa), 11:29.31.

100-METER HURDLES – 1, Valerie Rowe, Bessemer, 16.51. 2, Lori Wardynski, Ontonagon, 16.89. 3, Amanda Marinoff, Munising, 16.95. 4, Kylie Hill, Cedarville, 17.41. 5, Margo Brown, St. Ignace, 17.52. 6, Shannon Gould, Rapid River, 18.55.

100-METER DASH – 1, Taylor Bryant, Newberry, 13.60. 2, Haley Truitt, Stephenson, 13.61. 3, Paige Brogan, Munising, 13.64. 4, Pearl Tiefenbach, DeTour, 13.65. 5, Paige Blake, Ontonagon, 13.68. 6, Kayla Rambo, Pickford, 13.75.

800-METER RELAY – 1. Bark River-Harris (Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz), 1:55.52. 2. Pickford (Rambo, Ledy, Rambo, McCord), 1:56.84. 3. Engadine (Deace, Arseneau, Fuller, Vaughn), 1:56.95. 4. Newberry (Parker, Grigg, Carson, Stoetzer), 1:57.16. 5. Wakefield-Marenisco (Berquist, Hokans, Delich, Plemons), 1:58.15. 6. Lake Linden-Hubbell (Seppala, Destrampe, Ongie, Hendrickson), 1:59.39.

1,600-METER RUN – 1, Natalie Beaulieu, Newberry, 5:23.45. 2, Emma Bohn, Cedarville, 5:30.30. 3, Shitaye Sam, Chassell, 5:41.96. 4, Marissa Immel, Munising, 5:50.98. 5, Cami Daavettila, Dollar Bay, 5:51.27. 6, Lela Rautiola, Chassell, 5:51.48.

400-METER RELAY – 1. Lake Linden-Hubbell (Holzberger, Lyons, Kumpula, Audette), 53.96. 2. Newberry (Parker, Grigg, Tomica, Bryant), 54.07. 3. Brimley (Tessmer, Chartrand, Lyons, Kronemeyer), 54.38. 4. Munising (Peramaki, Ackerman, Downs, Brogan), 55.14. 5. Dollar Bay (Isaacson, Cortez, Rogan, Maxson), 56.27. 6. Engadine (Helman, Margherio, Deace, Arseneau), 56.89.

400-METER DASH – 1, Paige Blake, Ontonagon, 1:03.10. 2, Bridget Stoetzer, Newberry, 1:03.42. 3, Maegan Kordish, Stephenson, 1:03.51. 4, Laura Lyons, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 1:03.83. 5, Jana Hendrickson, Lake Linden-Hubbell, 1:04.20. 6, Sarah Bailey, DeTour, 1:05.44.

300-METER HURDLES – 1, Valerie Rowe, Bessemer, 48.09. 2, Kerri Chartrand, Brimley, 48.77. 3, Lori Wardynski, Ontonagon, 48.80. 4, Taylor Bryant, Newberry, 50.04. 5, Margo Brown, St. Ignace, 51.70.