2018 Upper Peninsula high school football schedules
(8) — deontes 8-player game
————-
Thursday, Aug. 23
(8) Rudyard at North Dickinson
(8) Engadine at North Central
————-
Friday, Aug. 24
Escanaba at Alpena
Gwinn at Bark River-Harris
Calumet at Gogebic
Sault Ste. Marie at Cheboygan
St. Ignace at Gladstone
Westwood at Houghton
Munising at West Iron County
Hancock at L’Anse
Ishpeming at Manistique
Traverse City St. Francis at Marquette
Kingsford at Menasha, Wis.
Iron Mountain at Negaunee
Frankfort at Newberry
(8) Carney-Nadeau at Brimley
(8) Stephenson at Cedarville
(8) Forest Park at Superior Central
(8) Pickford at Mesick
(8) Ontonagon at Rapid River
————-
Saturday, Aug. 25
Norway at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Menominee at Marinette, Wis.
————-
Thursday, Aug. 30
Negaunee at Calumet
Houghton at L’Anse
Manistique at Gwinn
Marquette at Traverse City Central
Gladstone at Gaylord
(8) Superior Central at Cedarville
(8) North Dickinson at Ontonagon
(8) Engadine at Pickford
(8) Rapid River at North Central
(8) Phillips, Wis., at Stephenson
(8) Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park
————-
Friday, Aug. 31
West Iron County at Bark River-Harris
Petoskey at Escanaba
Kingsford at Fond du Lac, Wis., Springs
Gogebic at Hancock
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ishpeming
Iron Mountain at Westwood
Kaukauna, Wis., at Menominee
Alpena at Sault Ste. Marie
St. Ignace at Newberry
Munising at Norway
Alpena at Sault Ste. Marie
(8) Brimley at Rudyard
————-
Friday, Sept. 7
L’Anse at Gogebic
Westwood at Calumet
Houghton at Iron Mountain
Norway at Ishpeming
Fond du Lac, Wis., at Kingsford
West Iron County at Manistique
Sault Ste. Marie at Marquette
Gladstone at Menominee
Bark River-Harris at Munising
Hancock at Negaunee
Harbor Springs at Newberry
St. Ignace at Charlevoix
(8) Pickford at Forest Park
(8) Engadine at North Dickinson
(8) Superior Central at Ontonagon
(8) Carney-Nadeau at Rapid River
(8) Brimley at Stephenson
(8) Cedarville at Ashley
————-
Saturday, Sept. 8
Detroit Loyola at Escanaba
Gwinn at Lake Linden-Hubbell
(8) Rudyard at North Central
————-
Friday, Sept. 14
Gogebic at Bark River-Harris
Gwinn at Hancock
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Houghton
Calumet at West Iron County
Ishpeming at Westwood
Gladstone at Kingsford
Sault Ste. Marie at Lincoln Alcona
Escanaba at Marquette
Medford, Wis., at Menominee
Manistique at Negaunee
Iron Mountain at Norway
Munising at L’Anse
Johannesburg-Lewiston at St. Ignace
Gaylord St. Mary at Newberry
(8) Stephenson at Forest Park
(8) Cedarville at North Dickinson
(8) North Central at Ontonagon
(8) Rapid River at Pickford
(8) Engadine at Rudyard
(8) Carney-Nadeau at Florence, Wis.
————-
Saturday, Sept. 15
(8) Brimley at Superior Central
————-
Friday, Sept. 21
West Iron County at Gogebic
Newberry at Boyne City
Norway at Calumet
Schofield, Wis., DC Everest at Escanaba
Maple City Glen Lake at Gladstone
Houghton at Gwinn
Bark River-Harris at Iron Mountain
Negaunee at Ishpeming
Westwood at Manistique
Petoskey at Marquette
Southern Door, Wis., at Menominee
Hancock at Munising
Sault Ste. Marie at West Branch Ogemaw Heights
Harbor Springs at St. Ignace
(8) North Central at North Dickinson
(8) Rudyard at Pickford
(8) Superior Central at Rapid River
(8) Carney-Nadeau at Stephenson
(8) Cedarville vs. Engadine
(8) Forest Park at Phillips, Wis.
————-
Saturday, Sept. 22
Kingsford at Wausau, Wis., East
L’Anse at Lake Linden-Hubbell
(8) Ontonagon at Brimley
————-
Friday, Sept. 28
Norway at Bark River-Harris
St. Ignace at East Jordan
Menominee at Escanaba
Ishpeming at Gwinn
Gogebic at Houghton
Calumet at Iron Mountain
Lake Linden-Hubbell at West Iron County
Hancock at Westwood
Marquette at Kingsford
L’Anse at Negaunee
Indian River Inland Lakes at Newberry
Gladstone at Sault Ste. Marie
(8) Brimley at Cedarville
(8) North Central at Forest Park
(8) North Dickinson at Florence, Wis.
(8) Stephenson at Pickford
(8) Rapid River at Rudyard
————-
Saturday, Sept. 29
Manistique at Munising
(8) Ontonagon vs. Carney-Nadeau (at North Central)
(8) Engadine at Superior Central
————-
Friday, Oct. 5
Negaunee at Gogebic
Houghton at Calumet
Escanaba at Gladstone
Iron Mountain at Hancock
Lomira, Wis., at Kingsford
Westwood at L’Anse
Bark River-Harris at Manistique
Marquette at Minocqua-Lakeland, Wis.
Gwinn at Norway
Menominee at Okemos
Indian River Inland Lakes at St. Ignace
Sault Ste. Marie at Rogers City
(8) Engadine at Brimley
(8) Rapid River at Cedarville
(8) Forest Park at North Dickinson
(8) North Central at Florence
(8) Stephenson at Ontonagon
————-
Saturday, Oct. 6
Ishpeming at West Iron County
Munising at Lake Linden-Hubbell
(8) Pickford at Superior Central
(8) Rudyard vs. Carney-Nadeau (at North Central)
————-
Thursday, Oct. 11
(8) Carney-Nadeau at North Central
————-
Friday, Oct. 12
West Iron County at Gwinn
Calumet at Hancock
Negaunee at Houghton
L’Anse at Iron Mountain
Munising at Ishpeming
Gogebic at Westwood
Menominee at Kingsford
Gladstone at Marquette
Johannesburg-Lewiston at Newberry
Manistique at Norway
Rogers City at St. Ignace
Indian River Inland Lakes at Sault Ste. Marie
Escanaba at Traverse City Central
(8) Pickford at Brimley
(8) Ontonagon at Forest Park
(8) Rapid River at Engadine
(8) Stephenson at North Dickinson
(8) Cedarville at Rudyard
(8) Carney-Nadeau at North Central
————-
Saturday, Oct. 13
Bark River-Harris at Lake Linden-Hubbell
————-
Thursday, Oct. 18
Ishpeming at Bark River-Harris
Westwood at Negaunee
————-
Friday, Oct. 19
Iron Mountain at Gogebic
Newberry at East Jordan
Kingsford at Escanaba
Hancock at Houghton
Norway at West Iron County
Calumet at L’Anse
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Manistique
Marquette at Menominee
Gwinn at Munising
Gaylord at Sault Ste. Marie
Gaylord St. Mary at St. Ignace
(8) Pickford at Cedarville
(8) Carney-Nadeau at North Dickinson
(8) Brimley vs. Rapid River
(8) Superior Central at Rudyard
(8) North Central at Stephenson
(8) Forest Park at Engadine