Upper Peninsula boys basketball composite schedule

Monday, Dec. 4

Kingsford at Houghton

West Iron County at Westwood

Bessemer at Jeffers

Watersmeet at Chassell

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Baraga

Wakefield-Marenisco at Republic-Michigamme

Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ironwood at Solon Springs, Wis.

Stephenson at North Central

Forest Park at Mid Peninsula

Carney-Nadeau at Rapid River

Superior Central at Big Bay de Noc

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Escanaba at Negaunee

Ishpeming at Gladstone

Gwinn at Munising

Manistique at Iron Mountain

Newberry at Engadine

Pickford at Rudyard

St. Ignace at Cedarville

DeTour at Mackinaw City

Brimley at Onaway

Thursday, Dec. 7

Escanaba at Kingsford

Calumet at Negaunee

L’Anse at Houghton

Hancock at Ewen-Trout Creek

Jeffers at Dollar Bay

Baraga at Chassell

Ontonagon at Republic-Michigamme

Bessemer at Wakefield-Marenisco

South Shore, Wis., at Ironwood

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Watersmeet

Big Bay de Noc at Forest Park

North Dickinson at Carney-Nadeau

North Central at Rapid River

Bark River-Harris at Mid Peninsula

Sault Ste. Marie at Newberry

Engadine at DeTour

Brimley at Cedarville

Rudyard at St. Ignace

Pickford at Indian River Inland Lakes

Friday, Dec. 8

Sault Ste. Marie at Menominee

Marquette at Petoskey

Iron Mountain at Gwinn

Manistique at Gladstone

Westwood at Ishpeming

Stephenson at Munising

Saturday, Dec. 9

Marquette vs. Traverse City West (at Petoskey)

Monday, Dec. 11

Menominee at Antigo, Wis.

L’Anse at Westwood

North Dickinson at Iron Mountain

West Iron County at Forest Park

Ewen-Trout Creek at Calumet

Hancock at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Republic-Michigamme at Chassell

Watersmeet at Baraga

Jeffers at Wakefield-Marenisco

Dollar Bay at Bessemer

Ironwood at Washburn, Wis.

Mid Peninsula at Norway

Carney-Nadeau at Stephenson

Rapid River at Bark River-Harris

Superior Central at Munising

Cedarville at Boyne City

Tuesday, Dec. 12

Gladstone at Marquette

Houghton at Escanaba

North Dickinson at Big Bay de Noc

Rudyard at Engadine

Pickford at St. Ignace

Newberry at Brimley

Maplewood Baptist at DeTour

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Ishpeming at Gwinn

Thursday, Dec. 14

Houghton at Hancock

L’Anse at West Iron County

Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Chassell at Jeffers

Dollar Bay at Ontonagon

Butternut, Wis., at Ironwood

Rapid River at Forest Park

Carney-Nadeau at North Central

Republic-Michigamme at Mid Peninsula

Engadine at Brimley

Cedarville at Rudyard

DeTour at Pickford

Newberry at Cheboygan

Friday, Dec. 15

Escanaba at Gladstone

Menominee at Negaunee

Westwood at Kingsford

Marquette vs. TBA (at TC Ctl. Invite)

Gwinn at Manistique

Norway at Iron Mountain

Ewen-Trout Creek at Bessemer

Ironwood at Wakefield-Marenisco

Bark River-Harris at Stephenson

Saturday, Dec. 16

Marquette vs. TBA (at TC Ctl. Invite)

Brimley at Superior Central

Monday, Dec. 18

West Iron County at Houghton

Ontonagon at Calumet

Hancock at Jeffers

Baraga at L’Anse

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Republic-Michigamme

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ewen-Trout Creek

Phelps, Wis., at Watersmeet

Florence, Wis., at Forest Park

Munising at North Dickinson

Bark River-Harris at Norway

Engadine at Superior Central

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Marquette at Escanaba

Menominee at North Central

Iron Mountain at Gladstone

Negaunee at Gwinn

Baraga at Calumet

Chassell at Dollar Bay

Cedarville at DeTour

Pellston at St. Ignace

Brimley at Mackinaw City

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Sault Ste. Marie at Gaylord

Thursday, Dec. 21

Marinette, Wis., at Menominee

West Iron County at Kingsford

Westwood at Gwinn

Manistique at Engadine

Bessemer at Ontonagon

Hurley, Wis., at Ironwood

Wakefield-Marenisco at Three Lakes, Wis.

Stephenson at North Dickinson

North Central at Norway

Boyne City at St. Ignace

Cedarville at Hillman

Friday, Dec. 22

Marquette at Negaunee

Drummond, Wis., vs. Ewen-TC (at Gogebic CC)

Big Bay de Noc at Bark River-Harris

Stephenson at Superior Central

Thursday, Dec. 28

Menominee at Gladstone

Manistique at Negaunee

Gwinn at Superior Central

Mid Peninsula at Rapid River

Norway at North Dickinson

Friday, Dec. 29

Alpena at Sault Ste. Marie

Saturday, Dec. 30

Milwaukee, Wis., Golda Meier at Carney-Nadeau

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Escanaba at West Iron County

Kingsford at Ishpeming

Peshtigo, Wis., at Menominee

Negaunee at Houghton

Calumet at Ewen-Trout Creek

Bark River-Harris at Manistique

Munising at Rapid River

North Central at Superior Central

Harbor Springs at Pickford

Thursday, Jan. 4

Marquette at Kingsford

Negaunee at Escanaba

Iron Mountain at Westwood

L’Anse at Calumet

Chassell at Hancock

Dollar Bay at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Baraga at Jeffers

Republic-Michigamme at Bessemer

Ironwood at Bayfield, Wis.

Ontonagon at Watersmeet

Forest Park at Norway

North Central at Stephenson

Bark River-Harris at Carney-Nadeau

Pickford at Engadine

Rudyard at Newberry

St. Ignace at Brimley

Cheboygan at Sault Ste. Marie

Friday, Jan. 5

Gwinn at Gladstone

Manistique at Ishpeming

Three Lakes, Wis., at Wakefield-Marenisco

Big Bay de Noc at Munising

Flint International Academy at Cedarville

Saturday, Jan. 6

Big Bay de Noc at Manistique

Flint International Academy at Brimley

Monday, Jan. 8

Escanaba at Menominee

Kingsford at Forest Park

Munising at Manistique

Houghton at L’Anse

Hancock at Baraga

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell

Calumet at Ontonagon

Ironwood at Mellen, Wis.

Norway at West Iron County

Republic-Michigamme at Jeffers

North Central at North Dickinson

Big Bay de Noc at Carney-Nadeau

Superior Central at Mid Peninsula

St. Ignace at Charlevoix

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Gladstone at Westwood

Ironwood at Bessemer

Dollar Bay at Watersmeet

Pickford at Newberry

DeTour at Rudyard

Sault Ste. Marie at Cedarville

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Ishpeming at Negaunee

Gwinn at Houghton

Thursday, Jan. 11

Gladstone at Kingsford

Calumet at West Iron County

Hancock at Dollar Bay

L’Anse at Chassell

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon

Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek

Hannahville at Republic-Michigamme

Superior Central at North Dickinson

Mid Peninsula at Carney-Nadeau

Stephenson at Big Bay de Noc

Forest Park at Munising

Cedarville at Pickford

Brimley at DeTour

Newberry at St. Ignace

Cheboygan at Rudyard

Friday, Jan. 12

Marquette at Menominee

Manistique at Escanaba

Negaunee at Sault Ste. Marie

Gwinn at Iron Mountain

Ishpeming at Westwood

Hancock at Jeffers

Norway at Bark River-Harris

Monday, Jan. 15

Menominee at Stephenson

Houghton at West Iron County

Jeffers at Hancock

Ontonagon at Lake Linden-Hubbell

L’Anse at Ewen-Trout Creek

Dollar Bay at Wakefield-Marenisco

Baraga at Bessemer

North Dickinson at Norway

Rapid River at North Central

Forest Park at Bark River-Harris

Mid Peninsula at Big Bay de Noc

Carney-Nadeau at Munising

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Escanaba at Westwood

Ishpeming at Marquette

Gladstone at Gwinn

Kingsford at Iron Mountain

Solon Springs, Wis., at Ironwood

Superior Central at Engadine

Rudyard at Brimley

Newberry at Cedarville

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian at DeTour

Pickford at Posen

Thursday, Jan. 18

North Dickinson at Kingsford

Gwinn at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at Manistique

Negaunee at Gladstone

Forest Park at West Iron County

Hancock at Calumet

Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Jeffers at Ontonagon

Chassell at Ewen-Trout Creek

Watersmeet at Bessemer

Big Bay de Noc at Norway

Bark River-Harris at Rapid River

Cedarville at Engadine

Pickford at Brimley

Sault Ste. Marie at Rudyard

Newberry at DeTour

Cheboygan at St. Ignace

Friday, Jan. 19

Wakefield-Marenisco at L’Anse

Dollar Bay at Bessemer

Republic-Michigamme at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ironwood at South Shore, Wis.

Carney-Nadeau at Milwaukee, Wis., Carmen NW

Superior Central at Stephenson

Saturday, Jan. 20

West Branch Ogemaw Heights at Sault Ste. Marie

Monday, Jan. 22

Kingsfod at Menominee

Wakefield-Marenisco at Baraga

Hurley, Wis., at Bessemer

Watersmeet at Three Lakes, Wis.

Stephenson at Rapid River

Hannahville at Big Bay de Noc

Munising at Engadine

Pellston at Pickford

Gaylord at Sault Ste. Marie

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Gladstone at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at Negaunee

Manistique at Newberry

West Iron County at Hancock

Jeffers at Calumet

Houghton at Ontonagon

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek

Washburn, Wis., at Ironwood

Republic-Michigamme at Watersmeet

North Dickinson at Forest Park

Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau

North Central at Mid Peninsula

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Rudyard at Pickford

Indian River Inland Lakes at DeTour

Cedarville at St. Ignace

Sault Ste. Marie at Alpena

Thursday, Jan. 25

Kingsford at Marquette

Westwood at Iron Mountain

Calumet at Houghton

Friday, Jan. 26

Gladstone at Menominee

Negaunee at Manistique

Munising at Gwinn

West Iron County at Norway

Ewen-Trout Creek at L’Anse

Bessemer at Chassell

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay

Ironwood at Butternut, Wis.

Baraga at Republic-Michigamme

Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park

Mid Peninsula at North Dickinson

North Central at Bark River-Harris

Rapid River at Superior Central

DeTour at Engadine

Cedarville at Brimley

St. Ignace at Rudyard

Newberry at Sault Ste. Marie

Saturday, Jan. 27

Escanaba at Sault Ste. Marie

Monday, Jan. 29

Big Bay de Noc at Engadine

Brimley at Newberry

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Menominee at Escanaba

Marquette at Westwood

Manistique at Gwinn

Houghton at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at West Iron County

Stephenson at Forest Park

Three Lakes, Wis., at Watersmeet

Hancock at Bessemer

Chassell at Wakefield-Marenisco

Drummond, Wis., at Ironwood

Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon

L’Anse at Baraga

Jeffers at Republic-Michigamme

North Central at Carney-Nadeau

Mid Peninsula at Superior Central

Munising Baptist at Big Bay de Noc

Bark River-Harris at Munising

DeTour at Maplewood Baptist

Sault Ste. Marie at Petoskey

Harbor Springs at St. Ignace

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Engadine at Rudyard

St. Ignace at Pickford

Thursday, Feb. 1

Gwinn at Negaunee

Watersmeet at Dollar Bay

Republic-Michigamme at Hannahville

Friday, Feb. 2

Kingsford at Escanaba

Menominee at Marquette

Ishpeming at Iron Mountain

Manistique at Westwood

Hancock at L’Anse

Dollar Bay at Baraga

Ewen-Trout Creek at Jeffers

Chassell at Republic-Michigamme

Ironwood at Hurley, Wis.

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Bessemer

Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco

Norway at Stephenson

Forest Park at North Central

North Dickinson at Bark River-Harris

Big Bay de Noc at Rapid River

Carney-Nadeau at Mid Peninsula

Cheboygan at Newberry

Brimley at Engadine

Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace

Rudyard at Cedarville

Pickford at DeTour

Monday, Feb. 5

Ishpeming at L’Anse

Munising at Big Bay de Noc

Engadine at Newberry

Johannesburg-Lewiston at Cedarville

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Iron Mountain at Escanaba

Kingsford at West Iron County

Marquette at Gladstone

Menominee at Green Bay, Wis., West

Calumet at Chassell

Houghton at Jeffers

Republic-Michigamme at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Ewen-Trout Creek at Dollar Bay

Watersmeet at Phelps, Wis.

Bayfield, Wis., at Ironwood

Wakefield-Marenisco at Bessemer

Forest Park at North Dickinson

Norway at Carney-Nadeau

Stephenson at Bark River-Harris

Superior Central at Rapid River

Sault Ste. Marie at Brimley

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Westwood at Negaunee

Mid Peninsula at Gwinn

DeTour at Alanson

Thursday, Feb. 8

Escanaba at Marquette

Kingsford at Gladstone

Menominee at Wabeno, Wis.

Eagle River Northland Pines at West Iron County

Republic-Michigamme at Baraga

Friday, Feb. 9

Negaunee at Ishpeming

Westwood at Manistique

Iron Mountain at Norway

Hancock at Houghton

West Iron County at Calumet

L’Anse at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Ontonagon at Dollar Bay

Jeffers at Chassell

Republic-Michigamme at Baraga

Mellen, Wis., at Ironwood

Bessemer at Watersmeet

Stephenson at Carney-Nadeau

Munising at Mid Peninsula

Forest Park at Superior Central

North Central at Big Bay de Noc

Newberry at Rudyard

Engadine at Pickford

DeTour at Cedarville

Brimley at St. Ignace

Sault Ste. Marie at Cheboygan

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Iron Mountain at Kingsford

Marquette at Ishpeming

Southern Door, Wis., at Menominee

West Iron County at Escanaba

Gladstone at Negaunee

Gwinn at Westwood

Engadine at Manistique

Calumet at L’Anse

Bessemer at Hancock

Wakefield-Marenisco at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Baraga at Dollar Bay

Chassell at Ontonagon

Jeffers at Watersmeet

Ironwood at Mercer, Wis.

Norway at Forest Park

North Dickinson at North Central

Carney-Nadeau at Bark River-Harris

Big Bay de Noc at Mid Peninsula

Rapid River at Munising

Sault Ste. Marie at Traverse City Central

Wednesday, Feb. 14

Newberry at Pickford

Rudyard at DeTour

Thursday, Feb. 15

Negaunee at Marquette

Houghton at Kingsford

Gladstone at Iron Mountain

Calumet at Westwood

Big Bay de Noc at Stephenson

St. Ignace at Sault Ste. Marie

Friday, Feb. 16

Gladstone at Menominee

Escanaba at Houghton

Ishpeming at Manistique

Chassell at Calumet

West Iron County at L’Anse

Bessemer at Dollar Bay

Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Hancock at Ontonagon

Baraga at Ewen-Trout Creek

Watersmeet at Wakefield-Marenisco

Bark River-Harris at Forest Park

Carney-Nadeau at North Dickinson

Norway at North Central

Rapid River at Mid Peninsula

Munising at Superior Central

St. Ignace at Newberry

DeTour at Brimley

Pickford at Cedarville

Rudyard at Cheboygan

Monday, Feb. 19

Menominee at Kingsford

Iron Mountain at Ishpeming

Westwood at Gladstone

Superior Central at Norway

Brimley at Alanson

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Escanaba at Gwinn

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Houghton

Dollar Bay at Hancock

Ontonagon at L’Anse

Chassell at Baraga

Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet

Bessemer at Ironwood

North Dickinson at Republic-Michigamme

Bark River-Harris at Florence, Wis.

Mid Peninsula at Stephenson

Munising at North Central

Rapid River at Big Bay de Noc

Engadine at St. Ignace

Petoskey at Sault Ste. Marie

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Negaunee at Westwood

Cedarville at Newberry

Alanson at Pickford

DeTour at Cheboygan

Thursday, Feb. 22

Washburn, Wis., at Wakefield-Marenisco

Norway at Rapid River

Friday, Feb. 23

Gladstone at Escanaba

Ishpeming at Kingsford

Menominee at Iron Mountain

Westwood at Houghton

Manistique at Munising

Superior Central at Gwinn

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Calumet

Dollar Bay at Chassell

L’Anse at Jeffers

Hancock at West Iron County

Ontonagon at Bessemer

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ironwood

Baraga at Watersmeet

Mid Peninsula at Republic-Michigamme

Forest Park at Carney-Nadeau

Bark River-Harris at North Central

North Dickinson at Rapid River

DeTour at Newberry

Rudyard at Sault Ste. Marie

Brimley at Pickford

Engadine at Cedarville

St. Ignace at Cheboygan

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Gwinn at Marquette

Carney-Nadeau at Menominee

Gladstone at Manistique

Negaunee at Iron Mountain

West Iron County at Ishpeming

Houghton at Calumet

L’Anse at Hancock

Chassell at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Jeffers at Baraga

Watersmeet at Ontonagon

Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco

North Central at Forest Park

Bark River-Harris at North Dickinson

Dollar Bay at Republic-Michigamme

Rapid River at Stephenson

Big Bay de Noc at Superior Central

Engadine at Mid Peninsula

Norway at Munising

Brimley at Rudyard

Mackinaw City at DeTour

Thursday, March 1

Ishpeming at Escanaba

Houghton at Marquette

Kingsford at North Dickinson

Stephenson at Menominee

Westwood at L’Anse

Calumet at Hancock

Ontonagon at Baraga

Dollar Bay at Jeffers

Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek

Wakefield-Marenisco at Watersmeet

Rapid River at Norway

Mid Peninsula at North Central

Bark River-Harris at Superior Central

Munising at Newberry

St. Ignace at East Jordan

Friday, March 2

Hillman at Rudyard

COMMENTS