Upper Peninsula girls basketball composite schedule

Monday, Nov. 27

Hillman at Cedarville

Tuesday, Nov. 28

Negaunee at Gladstone

North Dickinson at Kingsford

Bark River-Harris at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at Norway

Munising at Manistique

West Iron County at Hancock

Houghton at Baraga

Chassell at L’Anse

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Republic-Michigamme

Dollar Bay at Bessemer

Three Lakes, Wis., at Wakefield-Marenisco

Jeffers at Watersmeet

Forest Park at North Central

Rapid River at Mid Peninsula

Carney-Nadeau at Big Bay de Noc

Indian River Inland Lakes at Pickford

Newberry at Brimley

DeTour at Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian

Thursday, Nov. 30

L’Anse at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Baraga at Ewen-Trout Creek

Posen at Pickford

DeTour at Indian River Inland Lakes

Friday, Dec. 1

Kingsford at Westwood

Marquette vs. Manton (at Petoskey)

Menominee at Oconto Falls, Wis.

Gladstone at Gwinn

Manistique at Negaunee

West Iron County at Norway

Jeffers at Hancock

Republic-Michigamme at Chassell

Watersmeet at Ontonagon

Bessemer at Wakefield-Marenisco

South Shore, Wis., at Ironwood

Mid Peninsula at Carney-Nadeau

Forest Park at Bark River-Harris

North Central at Rapid River

Superior Central at Big Bay de Noc

Stephenson at Munising

Engadine at Newberry

Saturday, Dec. 2

Escanaba at Sault Ste. Marie

Marquette vs. TBA (at Petoskey)

Monday, Dec. 4

Ishpeming at Kingsford

Escanaba at Marinette, Wis.

Bark River-Harris at Gwinn

Stephenson at Superior Central

Munising at Engadine

Sault Ste. Marie at Newberry

Rudyard at Hillman

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Gladstone at Marquette

Negaunee at Escanaba

Westwood at Menominee

Iron Mountain at West Iron County

L’Anse at Houghton

Calumet at Jeffers

Watersmeet at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Baraga at Dollar Bay

Ewen-Trout Creek at Chassell

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon

Hancock at Bessemer

Ironwood at Washburn, Wis.

Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park

Republic-Michigamme at North Dickinson

Mid Peninsula at North Central

Norway at Rapid River

Alanson at Brimley

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Superior Central at Munising

Rudyard at Pickford

St. Ignace at Cedarville

Mackinaw City at DeTour

Thursday, Dec. 7

Marquette at Escanaba

Peshtigo, Wis., at Menominee

Iron Mountain at Gwinn

Ishpeming at Gladstone

Westwood at L’Anse

Calumet at West Iron County

Friday, Dec. 8

Kingsford at Forest Park

Houghton at Negaunee

Dollar Bay at Hancock

Ontonagon at Baraga

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ewen-Trout Creek

Butternut at Ironwood

Wakefield-Marenisco at Watersmeet

Carney-Nadeau at Stephenson

Big Bay de Noc at Norway

North Dickinson at Bark River-Harris

Superior Central at Rapid River

Republic-Michigamme at Mid Peninsula

DeTour at Engadine

Cedarville at Brimley

St. Ignace at Rudyard

Pickford at Harbor Springs

Saturday, Dec. 9

Sault Ste. Marie at Midland

Monday, Dec. 11

Westwood at Ishpeming

Houghton at Gwinn

Engadine at Manistique

Mackinaw City at Brimley

Tuesday, Dec. 12

Kingsford at Gladstone

Marquette at Negaunee

Menominee at Iron Mountain

Hancock at Calumet

Wakefield-Marenisco at L’Anse

Jeffers at Dollar Bay

Chassell at Baraga

Ewen-Trout Creek at Republic-Michigamme

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon

Watersmeet at Bessemer

Norway at North Dickinson

Stephenson at North Central

Big Bay de Noc at Bark River-Harris

Maplewood Baptist at DeTour

Cedarville at Boyne City

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Pickford at St. Ignace

Sault Ste. Marie at Alpena

Thursday, Dec. 14

Escanaba at Ishpeming

Menominee at Stephenson

Gladstone at Iron Mountain

Manistique at Westwood

Hancock at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ironwood at Bessemer

Friday, Dec. 15

Marquette vs. TBA (at Traverse City Central)

West Iron County at Houghton

Baraga at L’Anse

Chassell at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Dollar Bay at Ontonagon

Forest Park at Norway

Carney-Nadeau at North Dickinson

Bark River-Harris at Rapid River

Big Bay de Noc at Mid Peninsula

North Central at Munising

Brimley at Engadine

Sault Ste. Marie at St. Ignace

Rudyard at Cedarville

Pickford at DeTour

Newbery at Cheboygan

Saturday, Dec. 16

Marquette vs. TBA (at Traverse City Central)

Brimley at Superior Central

Monday, Dec. 18

Kingsford at West Iron County

Phelps, Wis., at Watersmeet

Engadine at Rudyard

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Gladstone at Westwood

Manistique at Rudyard

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Baraga

Ontonagon at Chassell

Jeffers at Bessemer

Hurley, Wis., at Ironwood

Superior Central at Forest Park

Big Bay de Noc at North Dickinson

Norway at Carney-Nadeau

Mid Peninsula at Bark River-Harris

Newberry at Munising

Stephenson at Engadine

Gaylord at Sault Ste. Marie

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Gwinn at Escanaba

Ishpeming at Negaunee

DeTour at Cedarville

Thursday, Dec. 21

Kingsford at Marquette

Newberry at Manistique

L’Anse at Calumet

Dollar Bay at Baraga

Ewen-Trout Creek at Wakefield-Marenisco

Forest Park at Stephenson

Norway at Bark River-Harris

Friday, Dec. 22

Marinette, Wis., at Menominee

Drummond, Wis., vs. Ewen-Trout Creek (at Gogebic CC)

Mackinaw City at Cedarville

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Houghton at Westwood

St. Ignace vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer

Friday, Dec. 29

Negaunee at Menominee

Calumet at Marquette

Superior Central at Carney-Nadeau

St. Ignace vs. Jackson

Tuesday, Jan. 2

Gwinn at Marquette

Menominee at North Central

Iron Mountain at Negaunee

Westwood at Gladstone

Ishpeming at Calumet

West Iron County at Northland Pines, Wis.

Ironwood at Bayfield, Wis.

Jeffers at Republic-Michigamme

Engadine at Big Bay de Noc

Wednesday, Jan. 3

St. Ignace at Charlevoix

Thursday, Jan. 4

Stephenson at Menominee

Calumet at Westwood

Munising at Gwinn

Ewen-Trout Creek at L’Anse

Wakefield-Marenisco at Dollar Bay

Friday, Jan. 5

Gladstone at Escanaba

Iron Mountain at Kingsford

Negaunee at Manistique

Houghton at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Ontonagon at Jeffers

Baraga at Watersmeet

Chassell at Bessemer

Ironwood at Mellen, Wis.

Forest Park at West Iron County

North Dickinson at North Central

Carney-Nadeau at Bark River-Harris

Republic-Michigamme at Mid Peninsula

Rapid River at Superior Central

Rudyard at Newberry

Engadine at Pickford

Cheboygan at Sault Ste. Marie

Saturday, Jan. 6

Big Bay de Noc at Manistique

Monday, Jan. 8

Chassell at Dollar Bay

Ewen-Trout Creek at Bessemer

Wakefield-Marenisco at Three Lakes, Wis.

Rapid River at Stephenson

Manistique at Engadine

Rudyard at Brimley

Harbor Springs at Cedarville

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Escanaba at Marquette

Ishpeming at Gwinn

Norway at Iron Mountain

West Iron County at North Dickinson

Hancock at L’Anse

Ontonagon at Calumet

Jeffers at Houghton

Republic-Michigamme at Baraga

Bessemer at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Mid Peninsula at Forest Park

Munising at Bark River-Harris

Petoskey at Sault Ste. Marie

Wednesday, Jan. 10

Pickford at Newberry

Rudyard at DeTour

Cedarville at Posen

Thursday, Jan. 11

Kingsford at Escanaba

Gwinn at Negaunee

Iron Mountain at Ishpeming

L’Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco

Dollar Bay at Watersmeet

Hannahville at Republic-Michigamme

Superior Central at Stephenson

Friday, Jan. 12

Westwood at Houghton

Manistique at Gladstone

Hancock at Jeffers

Bessemer at Baraga

Wakefield-Marenisco at Chassell

Republic-Michigamme at Dollar Bay

Ewen-Trout Creek at Ontonagon

Solon Springs, Wis., at Ironwood

Forest Park at Stephenson

Carney-Nadeau at Munising

North Central at Superior Central

North Dickinson at Mid Peninsula

Rapid River at Big Bay de Noc

Cheboygan at Rudyard

St. Ignace at Newberry

Brimley at DeTour

Pickford at Cedarville

Saturday, Jan. 13

Essexville Garber at Sault Ste. Marie

Monday, Jan. 15

Escanaba at Menominee

Iron Mountain at Westwood

L’Anse at Ishpeming

Ironwood at South Shore, Wis.

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian at Brimley

Frankfort at St. Ignace

Pickford at Pellston

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Marquette at Gladstone

Escanaba at West Iron County

Sault Ste. Marie at Negaunee

Manistique at Munising

Houghton at Calumet

Ontonagon at Hancock

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Dollar Bay

Chassell at Jeffers

Baraga at Republic-Michigamme

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ewen-Trout Creek

Bessemer at Watersmeet

Forest Park at North Dickinson

Stephenson at Norway

Rapid River at Carney-Nadeau

Big Bay de Noc at North Central

Wednesday, Jan. 17

Cedarville at Newberry

Alanson at DeTour

Thursday, Jan. 18

Bark River-Harris at Escanaba

Stephenson at Gwinn

Hancock at Chassell

Watersmeet at Republic-Michigamme

Washburn, Wis., at Ironwood

Friday, Jan. 19

Menominee at Kingsford

Ishpeming at Manistique

Negaunee at Westwood

Gwinn at Superior Central

Houghton at West Iron County

Baraga at Jeffers

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Wakefield-Marenisco

Ontonagon at Bessemer

North Dickinson at Norway

Carney-Nadeau at Mid Peninsula

Munising at Rapid River

Forest Park at Big Bay de Noc

Cedarville at Engadine

DeTour at Newberry

Brimley at Pickford

Rudyard at Sault Ste. Marie

St. Ignace at Cheboygan

Monday, Jan. 22

Negaunee at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at Forest Park

Hancock at Houghton

Calumet at Chassell

Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell

L’Anse at Ontonagon

Republic-Michigamme at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ironwood at Butternut, Wis.

Watersmeet at Three Lakes, Wis.

North Central at Carney-Nadeau

Rapid River at Bark River-Harris

Mid Peninsula at Superior Central

Hannahville at Big Bay de Noc

Tuesday, Jan. 23

Menominee at Gladstone

Kingsford at North Dickinson

Westwood at Gwinn

Bessemer at Dollar Bay

Niagara, Wis., at Norway

Engadine at Munising

Pickford at Rudyard

Cedarville at St. Ignace

Cheboygan at DeTour

Sault Ste. Marie at Gaylord

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Escanaba at Negaunee

Thursday, Jan. 25

Gladstone at Manistique

Gwinn at Mid Peninsula

L’Anse at Baraga

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock

Norway at West Iron County

Republic-Michigamme at Jeffers

Watersmeet at Chassell

Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco

Drummond, Wis., at Ironwood

North Dickinson at Stephenson

Superior Central at North Central

Newberry at Sault Ste. Marie

Rudyard at St. Ignace

Brimley at Cedarville

Engadine at DeTour

Friday, Jan. 26

Menominee at Marquette

Escanaba at Iron Mountain

Kingsford at Houghton

Ishpeming at Westwood

Monday, Jan. 29

West Iron County at Kingsford

Green Bay, Wis., West at Menominee

Gwinn at Manistique

Ishpeming at Iron Mountain

Calumet at Hancock

Houghton at L’Anse

Baraga at Chassell

Dollar Bay at Jeffers

Republic-Michigamme at Ontonagon

Wakefield-Marenisco at Bessemer

Ironwood at Hurley, Wis.

Forest Park at Carney-Nadeau

Bark River-Harris at North Central

Stephenson at Rapid River

Engadine at Mid Peninsula

North Dickinson at Superior Central

Big Bay de Noc at Munising

Tuesday, Jan. 30

Gladstone at Negaunee

Norway at Stephenson

Rudyard at Engadine

Brimley at Newberry

DeTour at Maplewood Baptist

St. Ignace at Pickford

Sault Ste. Marie at Petoskey

Wednesday, Jan. 31

Gwinn at Ishpeming

Thursday, Feb. 1

Westwood at Marquette

Forest Park at Kingsford

Escanaba at Houghton

Iron Mountain at Manistique

Calumet at L’Anse

Bessemer at Hancock

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell

Jeffers at Baraga

Dollar Bay at Ewen-Trout Creek

Bayfield, Wis., at Ironwood

Ontonagon at Watersmeet

Bark River-Harris at North Dickinson

Norway at North Central

Carney-Nadeau at Rapid River

Big Bay de Noc at Superior Central

Mid Peninsula at Munising

Cheboygan at Newberry

Engadine at Brimley

Cedarville at Rudyard

DeTour at Pickford

St. Ignace at Sault Ste. Marie

Friday, Feb. 2

Gladstone at Menominee

Wakefield-Marenisco at Ironwood

Monday, Feb. 5

Menominee at Southern Door, Wis.

L’Anse at West Iron County

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Calumet

Hancock at Dollar Bay

Chassell at Republic-Michigamme

Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek

Baraga at Wakefield-Marenisco

Mellen, Wis., at Ironwood

Bark River-Harris at Stephenson

Carney-Nadeau at North Central

Big Bay de Noc at Rapid River

Superior Central at Mid Peninsula

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Escanaba at Kingsford

Houghton at Marquette

Gladstone at Ishpeming

Manistique at Gwinn

Westwood at Iron Mountain

Negaunee at Calumet

Watersmeet at Phelps, Wis.

Munising at Forest Park

Rapid River at Engadine

Gaylord at St. Ignace

Thursday, Feb. 8

Calumet at Escanaba

Negaunee at Iron Mountain

L’Anse at Hancock

Houghton at Ontonagon

Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Dollar Bay at Chassell

Wakefield-Marenisco at Jeffers

Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet

West Iron County at Forest Park

Bessemer at Republic-Michigamme

North Central at Stephenson

Big Bay de Noc at Carney-Nadeau

Superior Central at Bark River-Harris

Norway at Mid Peninsula

North Dickinson at Munising

Pickford at Engadine

Newberry at Rudyard

St. Ignace at Brimley

Cedarville at DeTour

Sault Ste. Marie at Cheboygan

Friday, Feb. 9

Marquette at Kingsford

Westwood at Manistique

Sault Ste. Marie at Traverse City Central

Saturday, Feb. 10

Newberry at Engadine

Goodrich at St. Ignace

Monday, Feb. 12

Escanaba at Gladstone

Kingsford at Menominee

Manistique at Iron Mountain

Ishpeming at L’Anse

Calumet at Houghton

Hancock at West Iron County

Ewen-Trout Creek at Baraga

Jeffers at Chassell

Republic-Michigamme at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Watersmeet at Dollar Bay

Bessemer at Hurley, Wis.

Ironwood at Solon Springs, Wis.

Florence, Wis., at Forest Park

North Central at North Dickinson

Bark River-Harris at Norway

Stephenson at Carney-Nadeau

Mid Peninsula at Rapid River

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Negaunee at Gwinn

Westwood at West Iron County

Ironwood at Mercer, Wis.

Munising at Norway

Forest Park at Rapid River

DeTour at Rudyard

Newberry at Pickford

Sault Ste. Marie at Cedarville

Brimley at Alanson

Thursday, Feb. 15

Ishpeming at Escanaba

Marquette at Houghton

Wabeno, Wis., at Menominee

Gwinn at Gladstone

Calumet at West Iron County

Dollar Bay at Lake Linden-Hubbell

Bessemer at Ontonagon

Jeffers at Ewen-Trout Creek

Republic-Michigamme at Wakefield-Marenisco

Chassell at Watersmeet

North Dickinson at Forest Park

Bark River-Harris at Carney-Nadeau

Rapid River at North Central

Mid Peninsula at Big Bay de Noc

DeTour at Brimley

Cedarville at Pickford

Newberry at St. Ignace

Rudyard at Cheboygan

Friday, Feb. 16

Kingsford at Iron Mountain

Westwood at Negaunee

Stephenson at Big Bay de Noc

Munising at Superior Central

Saturday, Feb. 17

St. Ignace vs. Detroit Edison

Monday, Feb. 19

Houghton at Hancock

Baraga at Calumet

West Iron County at L’Anse

Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers

Chassell at Ontonagon

Dollar Bay at Republic-Michigamme

Rapid River at North Dickinson

Mid Peninsula at Stephenson

North Central at Bark River-Harris

Carney-Nadeau at Superior Central

Munising at Big Bay de Noc

Alpena at Sault Ste. Marie

Brimley at Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Menominee at Escanaba

Gladstone at Kingsford

Negaunee at Marquette

Gwinn at Iron Mountain

Manistique at Ishpeming

Watersmeet at Wakefield-Marenisco

Norway at Superior Central

Brimley at Rudyard

Newberry at Cedarville

DeTour at Mackinaw City

Pickford at Alanson

Thursday, Feb. 22

Marquette at Menominee

Kingsford at Ishpeming

Iron Mountain at Gladstone

Hancock at Ontonagon

Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell

L’Anse at Jeffers

Ewen-Trout Creek at Dollar Bay

Bessemer at Ironwood

Bark River-Harris at Forest Park

North Dickinson at Carney-Nadeau

North Central at Mid Peninsula

Manistique at Big Bay de Noc

Rapid River at Munising

Pickford at Brimley

Sault Ste. Marie at Rudyard

Engadine at Cedarville

Newberry at DeTour

Cheboygan at St. Ignace

Friday, Feb. 23

Gwinn at Westwood

Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek

Ironwood at Wakefield-Marenisco

North Central at Norway