Bowling league top scores

River Rock Lanes

————–

Sun. Just For Fun — Nick Larson 221, Dan Willey 545, Jen Larson 188, Jen Ogea 487, Team #4 1329-3761

————–

Mon. Men & Women Seniors — Mike Laurin 219-579, Mary Grobar 207-518; Darrell Olson 241, Dominic Ori 668, Barb Roberts 148-423; Mike Laurin 209, Stan Uitto 574, Barb Roberts 167, Lyn Rolain 436; Dominic Ori 244, Darrell Olson 584, Cis Dompierre 224-557; Rollie Swanson 213, Bob Maki 551, Lyn Rolain 168-462

————–

Mon. Northern Electric Automotive Industrial — Tom Connors 248, Glenn Ayotte 728, Pizza Hut Wing Street 1182-3425; Jim Kipling 300, Glenn Ayotte 690, Marc Bottari 255, Glenn Fosmo 255, Robbins Inc. 1237, Republic Memorials 3510; Glenn Fosmo 267, Glenn Ayotte 267-724, Jamie’s Team 1268-3542; Brian Kipling 266, Glenn Ayotte 257-684, Tom Connors 258, Jim Kipling 251, CTS/BMF 1193-3484; Jim Kipling 256, Glenn Ayotte 692, Robbins Inc. 1207, OK Rental 3472

————–

Tues. T&T Ladies — Arlene LaForge 188, Sandy Hebert 476, Maki’s Mini Mart 761, U.P. Propane 2135; Vickie Radcliffe 196, Teresa Schutts 477, Maki’s Mini Mart 763, Venice 2157; Connie Rintala 182, Vicki Ostlund 504, Tino’s 776-2231

————–

Tues. Major — Josh Larson 279-749, Matt Kilberg 267-710, John LaCombe 265, Scott Salminen 263, Willey’s Tire 1248-3650; Ken Maki 277, John LaCombe 723, Evan Tapio 259-704, Jordan Windahl 268, Justin Stephens 258, River Rock Lanes 1272, Double D’s More Than a Handful 3506; Edsel Syrjala 257, Glenn Ayotte 718, Steve Gohl 253-713, Jacob Garceau 256, River Rock Lanes 1253, Northern Michigan Bank 3548; Matt Kilberg 299, Glenn Ayotte 707, Ken Maki 257, George Porter 256, River Rock Lanes 1257, Fox Marquette 3614

—————

Wed. Bowling — Josh Larson 268-758, Brenda Carlson 192, Vicki Ostlund 504, Ace Hardware 984-2874; Rob Bennett 261, Jacob Garceau 682, Kyle Maki 252, Brenda Carlson 225, Kris Holm 211-575, River Rock Lanes #2 1047-2854; Glenn Ayotte 269-754, Joey Briggs 267, Rhonda Bennett 199, Brenda Carlson 551, VFW Post 4573 #1 986, Ace Hardware 2813; Kevin Joki 286, Kim Joki 704, Brenda Carlson 228-564, Heather Sandberg 224-613, Cognition Brewery 1034-2841

—————

Wed. River Rock Trio — Steve Windahl 246-694, Diana Windahl 232-591, Mikayla Kewley 202, Joleen North 552, Incredibowlers 728-2085; Andy Pool 269, Justin Stephens 266-765, Glenn Ayotte 267-705, Heather Sandberg 215-543, Pinbusters 805, OK Rental & Sales 2230; Justin Stephens 247-684, Heather Sandberg 247-625, Diana Windahl 224-596, Incredibowlers 751, River Rock Lanes 2163; Steve Windahl 279, Glenn Ayotte 710, Evan Tapio 259-709, Chuck Bulinski 258, Diana Windahl 221-561, Heather Sandberg 214-582, Joleen North 202, Team #4 784-2242

—————

Thurs. Night Ladies — Joleen North 204-552, Kathy Hill 201, Republic Memorials 872, Morrison’s Drug Store 2499; Jackie Baldini 223, Cathy Bertucci 215-575, Kathy Hill 209-560, Willey’s Tire Shop 867, Republic Memorials 2474; Joleen North 268-706, Nicole Kulju 236-596, Kathy Hill 204, Tru North Credit Union 878, Dream Builders 878-2595; Joleen North 225-580, Kathy Hill 221, Paulette Kordish 200, Morrison’s Drug Store 881-2450; Nicole Kulju 213-558, Republic Memorials 890, Superior Lighthouse Ladies 2465

—————-

Fri. Men’s Senior All-Timers — Jim Guthrie 181-478, Rollie Swanson 193-467, Jim Garceau 209, Mike Laurin 559, Ken Maki 234-634; Charlie Larson 168-468, Cliff Mattson 188-499, Chuck Pool 204-531, Bob Maki 235-583

—————–

Fri. Nite Mixed — Don Linnee 245, Marc Olson 674, Stacy Filizetti 203, Jaclyn Harvala 566, Northern Asphalt 1051-2848; Todd Manninen 258-691, Stephanie Perry 221-558, Psycho Strikers 970-2830

—————–

Superior Lanes

—————–

Tues. Night Mixed — Tom Seeke 267-760, Maria Virch 211-560, Hope Virch 605, Lisa Geller 207, Deanna Adams 205, Alien Arm 1008-2889; Tom Seeke 298-806, Wallace Wilder 267, Maria Virch 246-640, Hope Virch 203-576, Lisa Geller 200, Superior Lanes 1007-2887

—————–

Wed. Industrial — Joe Hanson 252, Brian Talus 716, Amber Buckmaster 266-696, Hope Virch 226-551, DeMarse Insurance 1260, Big Boy 3595; Jesse Bianchi 300-760, Matt Adams 256-747, Steve Brownlee 265-711, Joe Hanson 251, Amber Buckmaster 248-677, Hope Virch 222-621, Big Boy 1265, Ramada Inn 3539

—————–

Fri. 800 Mixed — Branden McCormick 250-718, Jim Penhale 250-720, Katie Salminen 226-572, Bonnie Kennedy 551, Amelia Brandel 213, Dupras Plumbing 1024-2983; Mark Brandel 267-711, Dave Stevenson 257, Marty Rose 256, Brandy Greet 200, Bonnie Kennedy 575, Lacosse & Associates 1018-2795