Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | Home RSS
 
 
 

Lohfink double winner

September 5, 2013
By Journal Sports Staff , The Mining Journal

MARQUETTE - Dustin Lohfink was a double winner at the Marquette BMX races held at the club's track on Aug. 27, winning the 11 Cruiser and 9 Intermediate classes.

On Aug. 22, the club hosted its Warnicke scholarship race, which raises funds for USA BMX to award college scholarships to racers.

Here are results from three recent nights:

Aug. 27

11 Cruiser: Lohfink, Chase Waters, Andrew Niemi. 21-25 Cruiser: Chris Bussiere, Alex Niemi, Caleb Schuiling. 5-under Novice: Cade Kruhak, Austin LaCosse, Connor Fierstine. 7 Novice: Hank Menard, Mason Aldrich, Riley Hoban. 8 Novice: T.J. Magnuson, River Scott, Bodhi White. 9 Novice: Kyler Wikstrom, Amiya Trombley, Bryce Buchbinder. 6 Intermediate: Luke Menard, Ava Stern, Ernest Goodwin. 9 Intermediate: Lohfink, Lucas Basal, Chase Waters. 11 Intermediate: Andrew Niemi, Dawson Lawry, Thomas Lohfink. 12 Intermediate: Noah LaJoie, Jordan Cox, Nicole Keller. 16 Intermediate: Michael Noble, Alex Niemi, Skylar Fortin.

Pit Bike winners: Lucas Basal, Amiya Trombley and Noah LaJoie

Aug. 22

26-30 Cruiser: Chris Bussiere, Dawson Lawry, Michele Basal. 5-under Novice: Cade Kruhak, Connor Fierstine, Austin LaCosse. 8 Novice: Hank Menard, T. J. Magnuson, Mason Aldrich. 9 Novice: Amiya Trombley, Kyler Wikstrom, Max Koetje. 6 Intermediate: Luke Menard, Ava Stern, Ernest Goodwin. 9 Intermediate: Dustin Lohfink, Chase Waters, Lucas Basal. 10 Intermediate: Dawson Lawry, Thomas Lohfink, Devin Pascoe. 12 Intermediate: Noah LaJoie, Andrew Niemi, Jaedan Pascoe. 16 Intermediate: Michael Noble, Forest Luke, Alex Niemi. 13 Expert: Skylar Fortin, Van Ouellette-Ballas, Michaela Johnson.

Pit Bike winners: Lucas Basal, Noah LaJoie and Michael Noble.

Aug. 20

16 Cruiser: Alex Niemi, Andrew Niemi, Josh Phillips. 26-30 Cruiser: Chris Bussiere, Caleb Schuiling, Michele Basal. 5-under Novice: Cade Kruhak, Talon Goodwin, Austin LaCosse. 7 Novice: Hank Menard, Mason Aldrich, Riley Hoban. 9 Novice: Bryce Buchbinder, Kyler Wikstrom, T.J. Magnuson. 10 Intermediate: Dustin Lohfink, Dawson Lawry, Thomas Lohfink. 12 Intermediate: Noah LaJoie, Andrew Niemi, Nicole Keller. 41-over Intermediate: Michael Noble, Emma Niemi, David Niemi. 7 Expert: Lucas Basal, Ernest Goodwin, Ava Stern. 14 Expert: Skylar Fortin, Alex Niemi, Van Ouellette-Ballas.

Pit Bike Winners: Lucas Basal, Amiya Trombley and Noah LaJoie.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web